Linda Chang

Linda Chang

Main agency
Birthe Klappstein
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open in Castupload

Information

Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Housing options
Shanghai
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Chinese: medium
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fitness, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Choreography: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

A Special Day
Rihanna (SR) Gaston Biwole Producer: Gaston Biwole & Co. Produktion [it]
Fame
Jia Yu (LR) Karole Di Tommaso Producer: CSC srl - Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia Production [it]
Il Principe Abusivo
Massaggiatrice Alessandro Siani Producer: Cattleya S.r.l. [it]
Das Haus denkt es brennt
Kim (SR) Silke Fischer Producer: Silke Fischer Produktion
Mozzarella Stories
Tien Su (SR) Edoardo De Angelis Producer: CSC srl - Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia Production [it]
Lucrezia Borgia (English National Opera - Zuspieler)
Ensemble (SR) Mike Figgis Producer: Red Mullet [uk]
Tatanka
Massaggiatrice (SR) Giuseppe Gagliardi Producer: Margherita Film [it]
Dancing on a Dry Salt Lake
Uriella (LR) Dominique De Fazio Producer: Dancing Coyote [us]
Das Zimmer
Jinyan (SR) Nik Sentenza Producer: Neue Filme GbR
Das Paradies ist nebenan
Kumiko (LR) Philipp Bitten Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Chinese Take Away
Tresenkraft (SR) Felix Binder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Dow Jane Index
Model3 (SR) Alex Schmidt Producer: Hamburg Media School
Akumi
Akumi (LR) Moritz Mohr Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Weckschreck (TV series)
Cathy Schlauch Bürgermeisterin (SR) Leah Striker Producer: Ingelore König, Kinderfilm GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Annekathrin Heubner
Nachricht von Mama (Series)
Ly Quinh Felix Binder, Suki Maria Roessel Producer: Pyjama Pictures GmbH TV Channel: Sat1/Joyn Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Ella Schön (Series)
Jennifer Zhang (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland
Capelli Code
Dr. Yasmin Schulz (OR) Alex Martin Producer: EUROPEAN STAR CINEMA
Traumschiff Japan
Misako Sato (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Krüger bleibt Kryger
Mian (OR) Marc-Andreas Bochert TV Channel: ARD
Volltreffer
Dr. Chang (SR) Granz Henman Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben, SAT.1
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie
Wang Ling Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
Schloss Einstein
Frau Le diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD, KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), ZDF
Zeit der Zimmerbrände
Dolmetscherin Vivian Naefe Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: SWR
Zum Teufel mit der Wahrheit
Wong Li Granz Henman Producer: Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Pfefferkörner
Dai Lang diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR
Lerchenberg
Miyu Felix Binder Producer: lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR TV Channel: ZDF
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp
Mei Li Edzard Onneken Producer: Nordfilm GmbH TV Channel: WDR
Nachbarn süß-sauer
Wang Li (LR) Granz Henman Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Bella Casa - Hier zieht keiner aus
Mai Ling (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
München 7
Pang Huber Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR
Provaci ancora prof!
Madre Yovito (Folge: Vite segrete) Tiziana Aristarco Producer: Endemol Holding S.P.A [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]
Notruf Hafenkante
Nancy Li Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Doc meets Dorf
Nene Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Doc meets Dorf
Nene Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Kommissar Rex
Xiao Chun Raffaele Verzillo Producer: Dog's Life Slr [it] TV Channel: ORF, RAI [it], ZDF
Das Traumhotel - Vietnam
Lamai (LR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, ORF
24 Milchkühe und kein Mann
Alicha (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Nero Wolfe
Madre Yu Riccardo Donna Producer: Casanova Multimedia S.P.A. [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]
SOKO Wismar
Bian Nguyen Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Gefangen (4 x 45 Special)
Sung Mei (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Kitzbühel
Nancy Liu (Folge: Die Dolmetscherin) Martin Kinkel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Romanzo Criminale
Ling Ping (SR) Stefano Sollima Producer: Cattleya S.r.l. [it]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Kim (SR) diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig
Lu (Lügen und Geheimnisse) (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Liebe süß-sauer - Die Verlobte aus Schanghai
Dingding (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH

Audio

Die Gegenwart des Schmerzes (Dubbing)
Producer: SWR
Mitzukos Restaurant (Dubbing)
Producer: NDR