Lisa Maria Potthoff

Lisa Maria Potthoff

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1978
Size (in cm)
173
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Horse riding, Martial arts, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Kickboxing
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Primary professional training

1999
Schauspiel München

Vita entries

Awards

TÖDLICHER RAUSCH Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - Nominierung Weibliche Hauptrolle

Film

LEBERKÄSJUNKIE

Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television Distribution: Constantin Film

SAUERKRAUTKOMA

Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television Distribution: Constantin Film

GRIEßNOCKERLAFFÄRE

Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television Distribution: Constantin Film BAMBI - Nominierung Bester Film National

MARIA MAFIOSI

Jule Ronstedt Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion Distribution: Universum Film

SCHWEINSKOPF AL DENTE

Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television Distribution: Constantin Film

WINTERKARTOFFELKNÖDEL

Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television Distribution: Constantin Film

MÄNNERHORT

Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: Die Film Distribution: Contantin Film

DAMPFNUDELBLUES

Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television Distribution: Constantin Film

WER'S GLAUBT WIRD SELIG

Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Distribution: Constantin Film

SOMMER DER GAUKLER

Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion Distribution: Movienet Film

STELLUNGSWECHSEL

Maggie Peren Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Twentieth Century Fox Germany

HARDCOVER

Christian Zübert Producer: Little Shark Entertainment Distribution: Universum Film

DIE GESCHICHTE VOM BRANDNER KASPAR

Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Medien Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih

PORNORAMA

Marc Rothemund Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film

SCHWERE JUNGS

Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: OLGA Film Distribution: Constantin Film

VIER TÖCHTER

Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Prokino Filmverleih

AM TAG ALS BOBBY EWING STARB

Lars Jessen Producer: Neue Mira Film Distribution: Jet Film

DIE BLUTHOCHZEIT

Dominique Deruddere Producer: Typhoon Distribution: Constantin Film

MÄNNER WIE WIR

Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss Film Distribution: Buena Vista

SOLOALBUM

Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih

NOCTURNE

Riccardo Signorell Producer: Waka Films

Television

SARAH KOHR - ENDSTATION

Christian Theede Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF

SARAH KOHR - TEUFELSMOOR

Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF

SKYLINES

Maximilian Erlenwein und Soleen Yusef Producer: Komplizen Film TV Channel: Netflix

IRGENDWAS BLEIBT IMMER

Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF

SARAH KOHR - DAS VERSCHWUNDENE KIND

Christian Theede Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF

CARNEVAL

Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

DER USEDOM KRIMI - WINTERLICHT

Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR

BIER ROYAL

Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF 2 x 90 Min.

SARAH KOHR - MORD IM ALTEN LAND

Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF

NEBELWAND - DER USEDOM-KRIMI

Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR

TRUGSPUR - DER USEDOM-KRIMI

Jochen Freydank Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR

SCHANDFLECK - DER USEDOM-KRIMI

Oliver Schmitz Producer: Razor Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR

DER USEDOM-KRIMI - ENGELMACHER

Jochen Freydank Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR

DER MIT DEM SCHLAG

Lars Becker Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF

BRANDMAL

Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

MÖRDERHUS - DER USEDOM-KRIMI

Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR

MARIE BRAND UND DIE ENGEL DES TODES

Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ZDF

DIE GRUBERIN

Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF

DER LETZTE KRONZEUGE - FLUCHT IN DIE ALPEN

Urs Egger Producer: Cinecentrum Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

DIE HEBAMME

Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: Sat.1

ACHTUNG POLIZEI! ALARM UM 11 UHR 11

Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1

BLOCH - DER FREMDE

Elmar Fischer Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR

BLUTADLER

Nils Willbrandt Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

TRAU NIEMALS DEINER FRAU

Lars Becker Producer: Mona Film Produktion TV Channel: ORF/ZDF

ZIMTSTERN UND HALBMOND

Matthias Steurer Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

TÖDLICHER RAUSCH

Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF Filmfest Hamburg - Produzentenpreis

WOLFSFÄHRTE

Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

NACHTSCHICHT - DAS TOTE MÄDCHEN

Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

TATORT - BITTERE TRAUBEN

Hannu Salonen Producer: Prosaar Medienproduktion TV Channel: SR

HINTER BLINDEN FENSTERN

Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

TODSÜNDE

Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

KAHLSCHLAG

Patrick Tauss Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: SWR

TATORT - BIENZLE UND SEIN SCHWERSTER FALL

Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR

TATORT - TOD AUF DER WALZ

Martin Enlen Producer: Avista Films TV Channel: BR

MOZART - ICH HÄTTE MÜNCHEN EHRE GEMACHT

Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR

TATORT - HEXENTANZ

René Heisig Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR

DIE TOCHTER DES KOMMISSARS

Christine Hartmann Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ZDF

HOLSTEIN LOVERS

Uwe Janson Producer: Allmedia Production TV Channel: NDR

Theatre

ACHTERBAHN

Leading role Roland Lang Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin

DAS WUNDERVOLLE ZWISCHENDING

Luise Helle Theatre: Ballhaus Ost

AUF DER SUCHE NACH DER VERLORENEN ZEIT

Herman Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Theater Dortmund Beste Inszenierung beim Theatertreffen NRW 2004

DIE PHYSIKER

Monika Stettler Michael Gruner Theatre: Theater Dortmund

DAS FEST

Linda Burkhard C. Kosminski Theatre: Theater Dortmund Übernahme

KILLER JOE

Dottie Burkhard C. Kosminski Theatre: Theater Dortmund

LONESOME WEST

Girleen Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: VolksTheater München