Lisa Marie Janke

Lisa Marie Janke

Inka Stelljes Berlin Schauspieleragentur
Inka Stelljes
+49 30 310 17171
agentur@inka-stelljes.de

Information

Acting age
37 - 44 years
Year of birth
1977 (44 years)
Place of birth
Augsburg
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, Luxemburg, New York City, Paris
Nationality
German, Luxembourgish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Luxembourgish: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Marathon, Qigong, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielkurs - Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Schauspielschule Bochum

Film

Samsara (Short film)
Marie (SR) Jasper Graeve Producer: Kollektiv 32. März [de]
Nicht nur Körper (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Frédéric Jaeger Producer: Frédéric Jaeger Produktion [de]
Caraba (Cinema film)
Alexis Katharina Mihm Producer: Zwischenzeit e.V. [de]
Die Vierhändige (Cinema film)
Ärztin Oliver Kienle Producer: Erfttal Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Exit (Short film)
Lina (LR) David Voss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Tiere (Short film)
Diana (LR) Oliver Kracht Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Bis aufs Blut - Brüder auf Bewährung (Cinema film)
Zivilpolizistin (SR) Oliver Kienle Producer: CP Medien AG [de]
The String Puppet (Short film)
Soldier II (LR) Alexander Frank Producer: Berlinale Talent Campus [de]
Das Thater der Großstadt (Short film)
Sie (SR) Cristian Straub Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Jana was here (Short film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Oliver Kienle Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Kirschrot (Short film)
Zoé (SR) Lena Knauss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
What are you afraid of? aka Wovor hast du eigentlich Angst? (Short film)
Sie (LR) diverse Producer: Arsenal Filmverleih [de]
Interfisch (Short film)
Tanja (LR) Thomas Knapp Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]

Television

Lauchhammer (Mini series)
Saskia Wollschläger (SR) Till Franzen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, Degeto [de], MDR [de], rbb [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Katja Richter (SR) Kirsten Laser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Caroline Hartung (SR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Dreams (TV movie (series))
Lahja Åkerström (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Sterben auf Probe (TV movie (series))
Sabine Paulsen (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der schwarze Engel (TV movie (series))
Laura Wegener (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Charlotte Littauer (LR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Alexandra Winter (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Dark (TV series)
Krankenschwester Baran bo Odar Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nina Gundlach (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kommissar und das Kind (TV movie)
Nele Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dana Walz diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Stella Hamburger Filippos Tsitos Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Ehefrau Feuerwehrmann Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1
Dutschke (TV movie)
Helga Reidemeister (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Notaufnahme / Hospitali
Ärztin Christoph Gosepath / Robert Schmidt Theatre: Vierte Welt / Berlin

Audio

Westworld (Dubbing)
Ash (SR) diverse Producer: Bad Robot [us] Audio: HBO [us]
HOSTEL (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Kultur / Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
"SCHÄMT EUCH! Zum toten Juden" (Speaker)
Producer: WDR 5 Hörspiel

Other

Defender (Video installation)
Lisa (LR) Stefan Panhans Producer: Stefan Panhans Produktion [de]
Edith-Russ-Haus - Hostel (4 Filme) (Video installation)
Hostelbewohner (LR) Stefan Panhans Producer: Stefan Panhans Produktion [de]

Commercial

Bayer HealthCare - Mirena (Aufklärungsfilm) (Image movie)
Claudia (SR) Marion Uhrig-Lammersen Producer: LangFilms, Christian A. Lang [de]