Lisa Marie Stojčev

Lisa Marie Stojčev

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Freiburg, Hannover, Leipzig, London, New York City, Paris, Sofia
Nationality
German, Bulgarian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Bulgarian: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Münchnerisch
Accents
Bulgarian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Snowboard, Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: professional
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Weiterbildung im Zeitgenössischen Tanz, Tanzfabrik Berlin

Awards

Sehsüchte Publikumspreis Bester Genre Film für Kräfte von Annelie Boros
"Introducing...", Performing Arts Festival, Berlin
mit "Penthesilea - love is to die" von Bambi Bambule (Lisa Marie Stojčev, Marie Jordan, Lena Drieschner, Sascha Flocken)
Toronto International Film Festival Digital Short Film Competition (nominated)
mit "Lola"
Nachwuchsförderpreis der Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Preis der Studierenden beim Bundeswettbewerb zur Förderung des Schauspielnachwuchses

Film

Grilli gib(t) nicht auf! (Short film)
Denise (SR) Florian Vey Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH
CHARLY (Cinema film)
Charly (LR) Alisa Kolosova Producer: IFS Köln, Film- und Medienstiftung Köln
Kräfte (Short film)
Sophia (SR) Annelie Boros Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH
PENKA (Short film)
Penka (LR) Lisa Marie Stoiber und Konstantin Bez Producer: Lisa Marie Stoiber und Konstantin Bez
Trinkgeld (Short film)
Anne (LR) Felix Mott Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die beste aller Welten (Cinema film)
Jule Adrian Goiginger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH
Mondscheinparty (Short film)
Marlene (SR) Sven Heper Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Lola (Short film)
Lola (LR) Francesca Pollak Producer: AP-Pictures, Pollak & Baumbauer
Solo - Im Alleingang (Short film)
Jessy Steffen Grohmann Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Hilft nur Küssen (Short film)
Ellen (LR) Ruth Olshan Producer: Atmosfilm West
I Know It's Cold (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Girl (LR) Sebastian Matthias Weißbach Producer: Cinéma Fatale
How The Light Gets In (Short film)
Toko (LR) Camillo Ritter Producer: HAWK Hildesheim/Holzminden/Göttingen · Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft
Groundscraper (Short film)
Ester Stern (SR) Marwin Wanek Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]

Television

Soko München (TV series)
Mia Schönemann (SR) Katharina Bischof Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der DJ ist mein Vater (Drama)
Performerin, Autorin (LR) Lisa Marie Stojčev Producer: Bambi Bambule, Fonds Darstellende Künste, LaFT Baden-Würrtemberg, Kulturamt Freiburg Theatre: TD Berlin und E-Werk Freiburg Theaterfilm
We love to entfern you
Performerin, Autorin (LR) Bambi Bambule (Lisa Marie Stojčev & Marie Jordan) Producer: LaFT BW, E-Werk Freiburg Theatre: E-Werk Freiburg
PENTHESILEA - love is to die
Penthesilea, Achilles, Autorin (LR) BAMBI BAMBULE (Lisa Marie Stojčev, Marie Jordan, Sascha Flocken, Lena Drieschner) Producer: LAFT BA-WÜ, Kulturamt Freiburg, E-Werk Freiburg Theatre: E-Werk Freiburg und Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Golden House - Salman Rushdie
Suchitra Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Wassa Schelesnowa / Die Mutter - Gorki / Brecht
Ljudmila / Andrej Nachodka, Ein Arbeiter Tom Kühnel Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Gespräche über uns / unfinished business
T3 Sascha Flocken Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Tagebücher des Maidan, Natalia Voroschbit
Erzählerin Veit Arlt Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die Schutzflehenden nach Aischylos
Quickly / Thalia Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Unterwerfung - Michel Houellebecq
Marie-Françoise, Myriam, Sylvia Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
NEEEIIIIIIIIII?IIIIN
Geert Wilders u.a. Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Kaspar, Peter Handke
Erzählerin Veit Arlt Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die NSU-Protokolle
Erzählerin Sascha Flocken Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Ein Volksfeind nach Henrik Ibsen
Petra Stockmann Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Oskar Inda Buschmann Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die Möwe - Tschechow
Nina Daniela Löffner Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Telluria, Vladimir Sorokin
Erzählerin Veit Arlt Theatre: Theater Freiburg
For Sale - eine multinationale Recherche
Erzählerin Clemens Bechtel Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Frühlings Erwachen
Wendla Bergmann Ryan McBryde Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Der Mantel & Herzog Blaubarts Burg
Alter Ego Giorgettas&Alter Ego Judiths Jörg Behr Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Katze Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Happy Family
Sharon Tate uvm Jakob Weiss Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Die Welt ohne uns VII: Der Müll (Drama)
Die Atommülltonne DAS HELMI Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Nach Moskau...!? nach 3 Schwestern von Tschechow
Irina und Anfissa Jan Konieczny Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover

Audio

Bosnien-Blues (Dubbing)
Guiseppe Maio Producer: NDR Radiofeature NDR
Große kleine Schwestern (Dubbing)
Leonhard Koppelmann Producer: NDR Radiofeature NDR

Other

Bayuk - YOU WON (Music video)
Performerin (LR) C. Yuhki Ona - Der Japaner
Bayuk - 200 Miles (Music video)
Performerin (SR) C. Yuhki Ona - Der Japaner
BR Turbo (Pilot)
Gunni Priemelmayer (LR) Timo Baer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]