Lisa Oertel

Lisa Oertel

Agentur Matthies
Ute Matthies
+49 30 787 10293
office@agentur-matthies.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 35 years
Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Erlangen
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Erlangen, Kopenhagen, Nürnberg, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Franconian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: professional
Accordion: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Climb, Horse riding, Suzuki, Tai chi
Dance
Ballet: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

ImproLab Tom Lass
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater, Sigrid Andersson
Theater werkmünchen
Acting for Film
Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Chekhov/Shdanoff Dominique Chiout
FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
Studium Germanistik, Romanistik, Darstellendes Spiel - Magisterabschluss 2012
FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
Studium Lehramt Kunst

Awards

Award Of Merit, The Impact DOCS Awards für La Famille (Regie: Maximiliane Nirschl)
Best Documentary, Silver Award, Mindfield Film Festival LA für La Famille (R:: Maximiliane Nirschl)
Award Of Merit, Accolade Global Film Competition für La Famille (Regie: Maximiliane Nirschl)
Best Of Show, Docs Without Borders Film Festival für La Famille (Regie: Maximiliane Nirschl)
Honorable Mention: Documentary, Top Shorts für La Famille (Regie: Maximiliane Nirschl)
Award Of Merit, Best Shorts Competition für La Famille (Regie: Maximiliane Nirschl)
Nominierung für den Lore Bronner Preis 2015

Film

Zeitlos (Short film)
Gegenwart (LR) Jane Dubrikow Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Rossella Roll Over (Short film)
Ann-Kristin (SR) Marina Ghersinich Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Kleinigkeiten (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Hanife Koch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Heimlich (Short film)
Julia (SR) Yvonne Festl Producer: FreieFilmwerkstatt [de]
Act A Hool (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis) (Short film)
Anne (LR) Musa Serkan Irkan Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
La Famille
Maire-Thérèse (LR) Maximiliane Nirschl Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Paint it black (Short film)
Nora (LR) Alexandra Lea Portele Producer: Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover (HMTM) [de]
Wake up (Short film)
Alice (LR) Adrian Baniewicz Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Sac à l'amour - Liebe geht durch die Tasche (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Valerie Nadine Papst Producer: Mehlman, Papst & Baierling Produktion
Kalte Herzen (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Johannes Dreibach Producer: Michael Elflein Produktion

Television

Odyssee Berlin (Webserie) (Series)
Luisa (LR) Franziska Schiedung Producer: Chihuahua Arthouse, Franziska Schiedung [de]
Street Legends (Webserie) (Series)
Antonia Dimitri Tsvetkov Producer: Pantaflix Studios [de] TV Channel: Pantaflix
Odyssee Berlin (Webserie) (Series)
Luisa (LR) Franziska Schiedung Producer: Chihuahua Arthouse, Franziska Schiedung [de]

Theatre

Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Aschenbrödel Mathias Engel; Irene Holzfurtner Theatre: Komödie Leipzig
Pünktchen und Anton
Fräulein Andacht; Frau Gast Thomas Stang Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Schneewittchen
Schneewittchen Anne Gröschel Theatre: Stadttheater Pankow
Ophelia: Hamlet spielt verrückt
Ophelia (HR) Sascha Weipert Theatre: Theaterhaus Mitte
Baal
Sophie Barger Amelie Hafner Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst BW
Wirtuationen
Sie Björn Zahn Theatre: Haus Ungarn Berlin
Venedig im Schnee
Patricia Nico Jilka Theatre: Schlosstheater Thurnau
Foxfinder
Sarah Box Augustinus von Loë Theatre: Theater Schloss Maßbach
4YEO
Anouk (HR) Stella Seefried Theatre: Theater Schloss Maßbach
Die 39 Stufen
Annabella, Margaret, Pamela, Violenta Thomas Klischke Theatre: Theater Schloss Maßbach
Angriffe auf Anne
Sie Vincent Kraupner Theatre: Theater Drehleier
Die Räuber
Räuber Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Beschreibung eines Kampfes
Zirkusdirektor (HR) Dominik Frank Theatre: Rationaltheater München
Krieg/Prometheus
Prometheus (HR) Marco Molinarius Theatre: Rationaltheater München
Medea
Amme/Chor Dominik Frank Theatre: Keller der kleinen Künste
Der Unbekannte
Der Unbekannte (HR) Benjamin Zock Theatre: Rationaltheater München

Audio

Regendwaldausstellung (Speaker)
Producer: P.medien GmbH Lokschuppen Rosenheim
Donau App (Speaker)
Producer: P.medien GmbH App
Sommer 14 (Speaker)
Producer: P.medien GmbH Ausstellung Dokuzentrum Nürnberg

Other

SXF (Educational production)
Anna (LR) Nico Wietfeldt Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
The Promotion (Workshop production)
Irma (SR) Jonathan Goyette Producer: KinoBerlino (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret) [de]
Verveine - B to the Erlin (Music video)
Sie (LR) Dennis Baumann Producer: Badehaus Film UG [de]
Frau Eickhorst (Showreel production)
Anja (LR) Peter Fieseler Producer: Fu-Film [de]
Code Canary - Armour (Spec) (Music video)
Sie (LR) Wladimir Bernaz Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Gisela (Workshop production)
Gisela (LR) Alexandra Heruth Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Abschied (Acting for Film) (Workshop production)
Hannah Oliver Mohr Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
Stalker (Showreel production)
Sie (LR) Holger Borggrefe Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
Badewanne ohne Tim (Showreel production)
Anne (LR) Holger Borggrefe Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]

Commercial

Brita - Unboxing & FAQ (mehrere Filme) (Image movie)
Lisa (LR) Benjamin Schiller Producer: Acephale Picture Production Ltd.
Pjur - Fifty Shades of Pjur (Commercial)
Sie (LR) Gabriel Sahm Producer: Northwind Filmagentur GmbH (formerly Visuals GbR)
Stadt- und Wohnbau Schweinfurt- Wohnen (Commercial)
Sie Martina Chamrad Producer: Gerryland GmbH [de]