Lise Risom Olsen

Lise Risom Olsen

CRUSH AGENCY
Birthe Klappstein
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 42 years
Place of birth
Fredrikstad -Norwegen
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
51
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Oslo, Kopenhagen, London, Hamburg, München
Nationality
Norwegian
Languages
Danish: fluent
German: fluent
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Norwegian: native-language
Swedish: medium
Dialects
English: always
American (Native dialect)
Accents
Scandinavian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Mountain hiking, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swordplay, Swim, Sailing, Cross-country skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Classic dance: basic
Choreography: basic
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
folk song: medium
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck (USA)
The Power of the Actor, Workshop in Berlin
Scene studies with Larry Moss
workshops in New York, Long Island und Berlin.
Sigrid Andersson -Die Tankstelle
Schauspieler Technik und Coaching auf deutsch
Susan Batson, Interkunst Berlin
2 workshops in Berlin
International Theater New York
Strasberg und Adler basiertes Shauspielertechnik
Film acting, New York Film Academy, New York
Theaterproduktion und Schauspiel
In mehrere Theatergruppen und mit mehrere Regisseuren
Theaterwissenschaft, Bergen Universität, Norwegen.
Drama und Theater College, Stange, Norwegen

Awards

To Share a Flame (nominated)
Nordic International Film Festival New York
GOSTER (nominated)
Grimmepreis
FEAR
KulTür Auf - wichtigste Vorstellung des Jahres
Vielleicht (nominated) (TV movie)
Fernsehkrimifestival Wiesbaden
KAZAK: intermezzo (nominated)
Bergensprisen, beste Vorstellung 2012
Künstlerstipendium 2010
Hordaland Fylkeskommune
Künstlerpreis Bergen 2007
Bergen Kommunes Kunstnerpris

Film

Graatekone (Short film)
Elin (LR) Kathleen Johnsen Producer: Cathrine Wespestad Distribution: Perdurabo productions Casting director: Kathleen Johnsen
To share a flame (Short film)
Marie (LR) Kathleen Johnsen Producer: Agitator AS Distribution: Agitator AS / Vestnorsk Filmsenter
GOSTER
Liz Hand (LR) Didi Danquart Producer: Liane Jessen - HR Distribution: ARD / Hessischer Rundfunk
Q
Q (LR) Markus Hanisch Producer: DffB
SOLNESS (Cinema film)
Katja (SR) Michael Klette Producer: Schiwagofilm Distribution: Kino, 3sat, Arte
Die Frau die töten wollte (Short film)
Die Mutter (SR) Bettina Blümner Producer: Unverblümt Distribution: Goethe Institut Tel Aviv
ELIXIR (Cinema film)
Malcoms Persönliche Assistentin (SR) Brodie Higgs Producer: Elixir Films GmbH Distribution: Elixir Films GmbH Casting director: Tanja Schuh
The Nature Inside of Me (Teaser (film concept))
Sara Freyberg (LR) Carsten Clemens Producer: Mirror Films
kazak (Short film)
Die Sängerin (LR) Tommy Naess Producer: Black Dog Films Distribution: NONcompany. BIT und TAG
The Fourth Dimension (Short film)
Yoona (LR) Simon Tillaas Producer: Der Norwegische Filmschule Distribution: Der Norwegische Filmschule
Rottenetter (Cinema film)
Life coach (stimme) (OR) Arild Oestin Ommundsen Producer: Paradox Distribution: Paradox
The Mistfits (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Rich Devaney und Sal Interlandi Producer: Filmfaction / Creation 8 Distribution: Filmfaction / Creation 8
Max Manus
Tyskertøs (SR) Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg Producer: Filmkameratene Distribution: Nordisk Film Casting director: Jannecke Bervel
Kaos -Rosenkrantz und Guildenstern goes to hell (Short film)
Rosenkrantz (LR) Federico Bonelli Producer: Cinemasolubile Distribution: Piksel

Television

Gidseltagningen 2 (Countdown Copenhagen ") (TV series)
Anna Kasharina (LR) Christian E. Christiansen, Mogens Hagedorn Producer: SAM productions TV Channel: Discovery Network Denmark,Kanal 5, ZDFneo Casting director: Gro Therp
Friheden (engl. Titel: "Pro's and Con's") (TV series)
Alliance Capital Attorney (SR) Mikkel Serup Producer: SAM Productions TV Channel: Viaplay, TV3
The Innocents (TV series)
Sigrid (LR) Farren Blackburn, Jamie Donoughue Producer: New Pictures / Netflix UK TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Daniel Edwards / Ellen Michelsen
Störfaktor -Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Edda Nilsson Peter Ladkani Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Tatort - Vielleicht (AT) (TV movie)
Trude -Episodenhauptrolle Klaus Krämer Producer: Film 77 / ARD TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Britt Beyer
DAG - Saison 2, Episode 9 (TV series)
Elise Oystein Karlsen Producer: Kamera Kameratene TV Channel: TV2 (Norwegen) Casting director: Ellen Michelsen
Absolutely Perfect, Saison 1, Episode 1 (TV series)
Sophie (SR) Arild Fröhlich Producer: Feelgood AS TV Channel: TVN (Norwegen)

Theatre

Mørke -fienden i oss (Drama)
Kate (LR) Ingrid Askvik Producer: Bergen Dramatikkfestival Theatre: Cornerteateret
MAKT - an amateur night at Capitol Hill (Drama)
Monolog (LR) Christoph Buchegger Producer: NONcompany / Rosendal Teater / BIT Teatergarasjen Theatre: Rosendal Teater
LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES
Lise (LR) Patrick Wengenroth Producer: Schaubühne Theatre: Schaubühne
Amsterdam
Mehrere (LR) Frederike Heller Producer: Theatertreffen Theatre: Stückemarkt - Theatertreffen inszenierte Lesung
Wallenstein
Seni Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
FEAR
Lise Falk Richter Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Nachtasyl
Natasa Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
KAZAK: widunderbaum
Schauspielerin (LR) NONcompany Producer: NONcompany Theatre: Teaterhuset AvantGarden, BIT Teatergarasjen
KAZAK: kazak (Drama)
Die Sängerin (LR) NONcompany Producer: NONcompany Theatre: BIT Teatergarasjen / Teaterhuset Avant Garden / NO
Hamlet -Auszüge
Hamlet Robert Castle Theatre: VIRTUOSI -Workshop Arbeit
KAZAK: intermezzo
Schauspielerin und Vokalistin (LR) NONcompany Producer: NONcompany Theatre: BIT Teatergarasjen, Teaterhuset AvantGarden
Happy Days: some remains (Drama)
Monolog (LR) Lise Risom Olsen Producer: KunstiKit Theatre: TAU, DNS
B-Evolution
Prof. Dr. in der Evolutionsbiologie (LR) Jennifer Johannson Theatre: Galerie Fisk
KAZAK: the expedition (Drama)
Erzählerin (LR) NONcompany Producer: NONcompany Theatre: BIT Teatergarasjen und Teaterhuset AvantGarden
Advice for a Safe Return (Drama)
Schauspielerin (LR) Producer: NONcompany Theatre: DKS, Ekko, Logen Teater
Rekonstruksjoner (Drama)
Regie und Manuskript Lise Risom Olsen Producer: NONcompany Theatre: Black Box Teater, BIT Teatergarasjen
The Question I wish I had Asked (Drama)
Lise (LR) NONcompany Producer: NONcompany Theatre: Scene USF
USKARP2
Schauspielerin Baktruppen Producer: Baktruppen Theatre: Das Literaturfestival in Lillehammer
4 Things Worth trying (Drama)
Leading role NONcompany Producer: NONcompany Theatre: Black Box Theater, BIT Teatergarasjen
Space Oddity (Drama)
Major Tom (LR) NONcompany Producer: NONcompany Theatre: Black Box Teater, BIT Teatergarasjen

Audio

Die Ungewollten -die Irrfahrt der St. Louis (Dubbing)
Die Zöllnerin u.a. (OR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: UFA Fiction Audio: ARD
Horsey (Dubbing)
Alle Stimmen (OR) Will Bentley Producer: Bakermoon Films Audio: Kurzfilm
Der Kleine Prinz -neue Abenteuer (Speaker)
Der Junge und Die Rose (SR) Joern Lavoll Producer: Make Music Audio: VilVite senteret
Vennebyen (Speaker)
Tonje -die Polizistin (SR) BUG Producer: City of Friends AS Audio: City of Friends AS
Gundersen Returns (Speaker)
Frau Gundersen (SR) Tom Rosson Producer: Geriljafilm Audio: Geriljafilm