Livia Matthes

Livia Matthes Vita as

la strada.doell's
Silvana Liebich
+49 30 767 98988
sl@lastrada-doells.comview

Information

Acting age
20 - 28 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
173
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Potsdam, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: fluent
Portuguese: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Mark Brandenburg
Accents
French: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Basketball, Mountain hiking, Bodyboarding, Frisbee, Inline skating, Longboard, Mountain bike, Pilates, Pistol shooting, Roller-skating, Swim, Dancesport, Table tennis, Backpacking, Hiking, Long jump, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Afro Dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Berlinale Talents 2018
Alexander Technik
by Jean-Louis Rodrigue
Dialect Coaching mit Ernestine Kahn
Sprecherausbildung beim isff
Frank Betzelt
Coaching mit Teresa Harder
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Film

Penthesilea
Maria (LR) Maximilian Villwok Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf / 3sat
Charlies Angels (Silvercloud)
Brok's Girlfriend (SR) Elizabeth Banks Producer: Sony Pictures
Strassenkaiser
Amelie (LR) Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision
Fully Furnished
Leah (LR) Anne Heinze Producer: HFF München
Jugend ohne Gott
Samira (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: die film GmbH
Mute
young woman (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: 35. babelsberg film Distribution: netflix
Schweinskopf al dente
Heidi (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film
In Scherben
Mimi (SR) Torben Liebrecht Producer: Lüthje Schneider Hörl Film
Gut zu vögeln
Maja (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: viel film | rat pack filmproduktion
J.Kessels
Sabine (SR) Eric de Bruyn Producer: CTM Pictures BV
Der Nanny
Nanny (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: pantaleon films
TRIP
Leading role Armin Riedel Producer: Pflasterfilme Spielfilm
Till the morning comes
Lisa (LR) Stav Arad Distribution: HFF Potsdam
BUSCANDO A EMISCH
Supporting role Ana Rodrigues Rosell Producer: Jana Films

Television

Letzte Spur Berin (Series)
Eva Vöhringer (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDG Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Wir sind die Welle (Series)
Nikki (SR) Anca Lazarescu & Mark Monheim Producer: Ratpack TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Karimah El-Giamal
Soko Köln (Series)
Ronja Dillinger (SR) Nina Vukovic Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Kitzbühel
Inga Stegemann (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF ZDF
Der Bulle und das Biest
Mimi (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: Sat1
Tatort - Zeit der Frösche
Crystal (SR) Marcus Imboden Producer: zieglerfilm TV Channel: ARD
Unsere Jungs
Mel (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: producers at work TV Channel: Sat1
In Wahrheit - Stille Wasser sind tief
Bexi (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Bad Banks
Basha (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF | arte
Die Protokollantin
Asta (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: moovie GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Blockbustaz
Mary (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Neue Super TV Channel: ZDF
Sense 8
bar mistress (SR) Lana Wachowski Producer: netflix TV Channel: netflix
Alarm für Cobra 11
Lizzy Marks (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Soko Wismar
Carla Herzog (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kriminalist
Julia Haug (SR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: h&v entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Am Ruder
Sarah (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: carte blanche film TV Channel: ZDF
X Company Season 3
Sabine Faber (LR) Grant Harvey, Amanda Tapping, Stephanie Morgenstein, Producer: Templestreet Productions TV Channel: CBC
Soko Stuttgart
Hannah Weinmeier (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig
Heidi Riva (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: ufa fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Begierde - Jäger der Nacht
Nadine Rohmüller (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD
X Company Season 2
Sabine Faber (LR) diverse Producer: Templestreet Productions TV Channel: CBC
Homeland
college sudent (SR) Leslie Linka Glatter Producer: 34. Babelsberg | Twentieth Century Fox TV Channel: showtime
X Company Season 1
Sabine Faber (SR) diverse Producer: Templestreet Productions TV Channel: CBC
SCHWABYLON
Supporting role Florian Baeker Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF

Other

Schall und Rauch
Mia (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Phantomfilm Webserie
my movies
Leading role Onn Halpern Producer: dffb Music Video Clip