Liza Simmerlein

Liza Simmerlein Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
20 - 28 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
167
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Bremen, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Kiel, Leipzig, London, Lübeck, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Swing: medium
Twist: medium
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Video clip dancing: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Freie Schauspielschule Hamburg

Other Education & Training

freie-schauspielschule-hamburg
mit besonderer Auszeichnung

Television

Nur eine Nacht (TV movie)
Tänzerin Thorsten Näter Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Pippi Langstrumpf
Pippi Langstrumpf Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Kiss me Kate
Lois Lane Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Luther
Hannah Yves Jansen Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Hänsel und Gretel
Gretel Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Romeo und Julia
Julia Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Peter Pan
Wendy Darling Cornelius Henne Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Der eingebildete Kranke
Angélique Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Michel in der Suppenschüssel
Klein-Ida Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Die kleine Hexe
Die kleine Hexe Dagmar Leding Theatre: Theater Paderborn - Westfälische Kammerspiele
Wilhelm Tell
Armgard Yves Jansen Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Cabaret
Kit-Kat-Club-Girl Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Pinocchio
diverse Felix Bachmann Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Die Orchesterprobe
Magda Urs Affolter Theatre: Das Theater Hamburg
Frühlings Erwachen
Ilse, Otto Johan Heß Theatre: Das Theater Hamburg
Was ihr wollt
Titania Philipp Meyer von Rouden, Jakob Engel, Sebastian M Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Pi
Schwester des Königs Philipp Meyer von Rouden, Jakob Engel, Oline Brand Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
Pi
Schwester des Königs Philipp Meyer von Rouden, Jakob Engel, Oline Brand Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Endstation Nachtigall
Julia Regine Uhlig Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Tenalparret
Reta-Bewohnerin Bärbel Granzow Theatre: Haus im Park
Der Feuerfalke
Amsel Bärbel Granzow Theatre: Haus im Park
Der Zauberer von Oz
Zwerg Bärbel Granzow Theatre: Haus im Park

Audio

An Inspector Calls (Dubbing)
Miss Francis (SR) Aisling Walsh Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Kommissar Caïn (Dubbing)
Schwester Axelle (LR) Bertrand Arthuys Producer: DEMD Productions [fr] Audio: France 2 [fr]
Bite Club (Dubbing)
Ensemble (SR) Peter Andrikidis Producer: Create NSW [au]
Designated Survivor (Dubbing)
Mariluz Santiago (SR) diverse Producer: The Mark Gordon Company [us] Audio: Netflix
Cousins fürs Leben (Dubbing)
Ride Operator (SR) diverse Producer: Kevin & Heath Productions [us] Audio: Nickelodeon
Margaret Atwood – Aus Worten entsteht Macht (Speaker)
Producer: Arte Dokumentation
1993 (Dubbing)
n.n. Giuseppe Gagliardi Producer: Wildside [it] Audio: Sky [it]
Corporate (Dubbing)
Jane (SR) Pat Bishop Producer: Incredible Success! [us] Audio: Comedy Central [de]
Total Dreamer (Dubbing)
Clara (SR) Luiz Henrique Rios Producer: Central Globo de Produção [br]
The Little Drummer Girl (Dubbing)
Rachel (SR) Chan-Wook Park Producer: The Ink Factory [uk] Audio: AMC [us], BBC [uk]
Studioarbeiten (Speaker)
Producer: Christoph Guder und Thomas Karallus Fährhauston Workshop

Other

Freundinnen (Showreel production)
Ella (LR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]
Über die Jahre (Showreel production)
Sandra (SR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]
Set me free
Musikproduktion (Veröffentlichung Debütsingle)

Commercial

Steinberg - Sequel 3 - Dance the night away (Commercial)
Sängerin (LR) Oliver Kracht Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
Steinberg Media Technologies - Sequel (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Tänzerin (SR) Timo Biemüller Producer: Backspin Media, Falk & Petering OHG