Llewellyn Reichman

Llewellyn Reichman

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Acting age
26 - 30 years
Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Nürnberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Russian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Flute: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports)
Dance
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch"
Film-Kurs dffb Berlin, Clowns-Workshop

Film

Heterotopia (Cinema film)
Leading role Aldona Kwiatkowski Producer: Filmschool Berlin
Djibril (Short film)
Lino Strässer
Guild to Gold (Short film)
Raphael Chipperfield Producer: Lupa Film
Fünfsechstel (Short film)
Jonas Marowski Producer: HFF München

Television

Oh Hell (TV series)
Simon Ostermann, Lisa Miller (Showrunner: Johannes Boss) Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktion, Warner Media, Deutsche Telekom TV Channel: MagentaTV, Warner TV Comedy
Deadlines (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Barbara Ott, Arabella Bartsch Producer: Turbokultur TV Channel: ZDFneo
Soko Leipzig - "Kowalskis Entscheidung" (TV series)
Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Krankenschwestern (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle diverse Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Walpurgisnacht (TV movie)
Hans Steinbichler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Esther Gronenborn, Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF 3 Episoden
Frau Pfarrer und Herr Priester (TV movie)
Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Letzte Spur Berlin - Ewige Dunkelheit (TV series)
Thomas Jahn Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF
Jorinde und Joringel (TV movie)
Leading role Bodo Fürneisen Producer: ANTAEUS Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: rbb

Theatre

Gala
Jérôme Bel Performance
u.a. "Nora – und ein Puppenheim", "Auerhaus", "Die Antigone des Sophokles", "Biedermann und die Brandstifter", "Die Hose", "Reigen", "Hangman", "Floh im Ohr" (Drama)
Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die kahle Sängerin (Drama)
Michael Schweighöfer Theatre: Sommertheater Wandlitz
Fabian - Der Gang vor die Hunde (Drama)
Peter Kleinert Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Der neue Menoza (Drama)
Uwe dag Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Ungeheuer ist viel, doch nicht Ungeheurer als der Mensch (Drama)
Llewellyn Reichman Theatre: Art Basel
Heroes-Where are we now? (Drama)
Axel Wandke Theatre: Umspannwerk Kreuzberg
TWO (Drama)
Theatre: Baltic Circle Festival, Helsinki
The Family (Drama)
Theatre: Festival EuropeEurope, Astrup Fearnley Museum
Blaubart, Hoffnung der Frauen (Drama)
Bettina Drexler Theatre: Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Regierungsfreundliche Schauspiele (Drama)
Theatre: P14 Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburgplatz
Die Orestie (Drama)
Theatre: P14 Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburgplatz