Lo Rivera

Lo Rivera

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Managua (Nicaragua)
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German, Nicaraguan
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: native-language
Sport
Boxing, Kickboxing, Horse riding
Dance
Salsa: basic
Bachata: basic
Merengue: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Soul/RnB: basic
Pitch
Alto
Additional skills

Spanischer Akzent (nicht echt).

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Film

Over & Out (Cinema film)
Fernanda (SR) Julia Becker Producer: Oma Inge Film
Fracht (Short film)
Leading role Finn Weigt Producer: Dunkellicht Film, Finn Weigt [de]
Ada & Naemi (Short film)
Frau Ortiz (SR) Wiebke Becker Producer: Hamburg Media School
Mira (Short film)
Mama (SR) Roni Zorina Producer: Roni Zorina Produktion [de]
Luz (Short film)
Alba (LR) Jasmin Lord Producer: Montavia Filmproduktion GmbH
Dunkle Herzen (Short film)
Melanie (SR) Maria Neheimer Producer: Hamburg Media School
Happy Burnout (Cinema film)
Hülya (SR) André Erkau Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Neverland Now (Short film)
Ruth (LR) Georg Pelzer Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]

Television

Ein Schritt zum Abgrund (aka Eine betrogene Frau) (TV series)
Marlene Schuhmann (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Ungewisse Zukunft / Folge XV (TV movie (series))
Tamara Jäger (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Discounter (Mini series)
Beyza (SR) diverse Producer: Pyjama Pictures GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video
Tatort - Tyrannenmord (TV movie (series))
Luisa Santos (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Helen Dorn - Die letzte Rettung (TV movie (series))
Maria Melin (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier - St. Pauli, 06:07 Uhr (Special) (TV movie (series))
Zeugin (SR) Félix Koch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Der gute Bulle - Nur Tote reden nicht (TV movie (series))
Paz Flores (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Blutlinien (TV movie (series))
Schwester Rosa (SR) Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Amelié (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Wahrheit oder Lüge (TV movie (series))
Tomislava Bobic (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Elena Fernandez (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Der Barcelona-Krimi - Entführte Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Carmen Paredes (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Shana (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Strawberry Bubblegums (TV movie)
Stella (SR) Benjamin Teske Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Lola (LR) Till Franzen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Romeo-Prinzip (TV movie)
Zoe (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Polizeiruf 110 - Sturm im Kopf (TV movie (series))
Musikstudentin (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Feuerteufel (TV movie (series))
Meike Höversen (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]

Theatre

Ein Sommernachtstraum auf St. Pauli
Hippolyta / Titania Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Open air
Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg
Uschi - Lela - Rosa Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Fräulein Smillas Gespür für Schnee
Benja Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Der Bär
Witwe Pópowa Julian Schappei Theatre: Mojo Club
Märchenmond
Rok der Rabe Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der zerbrochne Krug
Frau Marthe Rull Michael Jurgons Theatre: Die Burg Barmbek, Hamburg
Ein Mann kommt zur Welt
Krankenschwester Michael Bandt Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg

Audio

Deputy (Dubbing)
Daisy (SR) Chris Grismer Producer: Cedar Park Entertainment [us] Station: FOX [us]
Workin' Moms (Dubbing)
Maya (SR) Paul Fox Producer: Wolf and Rabbit Entertainment [ca] Station: CBS [us]
Kiss Me Kosher! (Dubbing)
Shira Shalev (LR) Shirel Peleg Producer: Fireglory Pictures GmbH
Gun Love (Speaker)
Producer: rbb

Hörspiel

MoMox (Speaker)
Producer: The SoundShack

Werbung

Trolls World Tour (Speaker)
Producer: FFS

Kinofilm

bis 2021 Lindt & Lindt Vegan (Speaker)
Producer: German Wahnsinn / Tonhaus

Werbung

Adidas (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings

Werbung

bis 2020 - Commerzbank (Speaker)
Producer: Infected

Werbung

bis 2021 Apotheken Umschau (Speaker)
Producer: Wort und Bild Verlag / Infected

Werbung

The Outpost (Dubbing)
Talon (LR) diverse Producer: Arrowstone Entertainment [us] Station: The CW Network [us]
Rossmann - Rossfrau (Speaker)
Producer: The SoundShack

Werbung

bis 2021 Wüstenrot (Speaker)
Producer: The SoundShack / Infected

Werbung

Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (Dubbing)
Saya (SR) Katsumi Ono Producer: TV Tokyo [jp] Station: TV Tokyo [jp]
Narcos (Dubbing)
Paola (SR) José Padilha Producer: Netflix [us] Station: Netflix
Sense8 (Dubbing)
Daniela (SR) diverse Producer: Georgeville Films [us] Station: Netflix
Supernatural - Zur Hölle mit dem Bösen (Dubbing)
Stacy (SR) Philip Sgriccia Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] Station: The CW Network [us]
Bones - Die Knochenjägerin (Dubbing)
Alex Duffy (SR) diverse Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] Station: FOX [us]
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Dayanara Díaz (SR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Netflix
A young mans guide to late capitalism (Speaker)
Producer: NDR

Hörspiel

Amorelie "Sommer" (Speaker)
Producer: The SoundShack

Werbung

Lipton "Haus" (Speaker)
Producer: Harvest

Werbung

Silence (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx

Game

Zott Monte "Märchen" (Speaker)
Producer: Tonhaus

Werbung

Masters of Sex (Dubbing)
Coral (SR) Adam Arkin Producer: Round Two Productions [us] Station: Showtime [us]
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Dayanara Díaz (SR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Netflix
Aquilas Geheimnis (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg

KIKA Serie

Candice Renoir (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg

ZDFneo Serie

Degrassi Next Class (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg

Netflix Serie

Fantastic Four (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa

Kino Film

Google "Chromecast" (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx

Werbung

Jessica Jones (Speaker)
Producer: BSG

Netflix Serie

Kingsman the Secret Service (Speaker)
Producer: RC Productions

Kino Film

Love Island (Speaker)
Producer: Rotor Film

Kino Film

Masters of None (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg

Netflix Serie

Nintendo "Pokemon for Girls" (Speaker)
Producer: Tonhaus

Werbung

People Magazin (Speaker)
Producer: nhb

Werbung

Shadow Hunters (Speaker)
Producer: BSG

Netflix Serie

Baby Daddy (Dubbing)
Georgie (SR) Michael Lembeck Producer: Don't Borrow Trouble [us] Station: ABC [us]
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Dayanara Díaz (SR) Uta Briesewitz Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Netflix
Baby Daddy (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media

Sitcom

Beauty and the Beast (Speaker)
Producer: Arena

TV Serie

Fisherman's Friend "Tropical & "Spearmint" (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings

Werbung (2014 - 2015)

Hart of Dixie (Speaker)
Producer: Antares

TV Serie

Haunted Hathaways (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron

TV Serie

Joe (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron

Kino Film

Masters of Sex (Speaker)
Producer: Berliner Synchron

TV Serie

Otto - Foodstylistin (Speaker)
Producer: German Wahnsinn

Werbung

Ride Alone (Speaker)
Producer: Rc Productions

Kino Film

bis 2019 Orange is the new Black (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Berlin / Studio Hamburg Berlin

Netflix Serie

Bones - Die Knochenjägerin (Dubbing)
Kristy (SR) diverse Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] Station: FOX [us]
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Dayanara Díaz (SR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Netflix
Black to the Moon (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg

Animationsfilm

Bones (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa

TV Serie

Detachment (Speaker)
Producer: DMT

Kino Film

Geordie Shore (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Berlin

Voice over Serie

Holy Knights (Speaker)
Producer: Soundcompany

TV Serie

Lost Girl (Speaker)
Producer: BSG

TV Serie

Real Humans (Dubbing)
Marylin (SR) diverse Producer: SVT - Sveriges Television AB [se]
Real Humans (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron

TV Serie

Detachment (Dubbing)
Missy (SR) Tony Kaye Producer: Paper Street Films [us]
Oz - Hölle hinter Gittern (Dubbing)
Shannon (SR) Adam Bernstein Producer: The Levinson / Fontana Company [us] Station: HBO [us]

Other

Mo Brandis - Face The Fire (Music video)
Fire (LR) Mo Brandis Producer: wegotmedia
Face the Fire (Mo Brandis - Musikvideo)

Musikproduktion (Schauspielerin)

Commercial

taz - Keine Angst vor Niemand (Commercial)
Shade Girl (LR) Fatih Akin Producer: Mookwe GmbH [de]