Lorenz Hochhuth

Lorenz Hochhuth

MERTEN + TATSCH
Delia Merten
+49 30 553 2436
mail@merten-tatsch.de

Information

Acting age
16 - 24 years
Year of birth
1996 (24 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Stick fight, Tai chi
Profession
Young actor, Drama student
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2021
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspiel / Kameratraining
Leitung: Bodo Fürneisen
Circusschule Tribühne
Akrobatik, Jonglage, Einrad, Stelzenlauf

Awards

Abgedreht - Filmfestival Hamburg (Music video)
Deutscher-jugendfilmpreis (Cinema film)

Film

Drifter (Cinema film)
Moritz (LR) Hannes Hirsch Distribution: Milieu Film Produktion
Marc
Jonas (SR) Frédéric Jaeger Distribution: UDK Berlin
Gleich fertig
Supporting role Lukas Wesslowski Distribution: DFFB
Jesus Christ
Tom Hauser (LR) Carina Mazur Distribution: HMTM Hannover
Lemon Tree
Paul (LR) Alexander Kampmeier Distribution: Die Medienakademie
Jonathan
Jonathan (LR) Hannes Schulze Distribution: DFFB
Mädchen aus Wedding
Oskar (LR) Arina Chernova Distribution: DFFB
Wo bist du gerade?
Sebastian (LR) Markus Wyrwich
Spiegelnackt - Lost and Found
Mann Sorina Gajewski Producer: Sorina Gajewski Filmproduktion [de]

Television

In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens
Teen Aristo Candidate 1 Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

400g VERANTWORTUNG (Drama)
Manu (LR) Cornelia Maschner Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Malaga Becher (Drama)
B. (LR) Theresa Thomasberger Theatre: Berliner Arbeiter Theater
Der grüne Kakadu (Drama)
Albin (LR) Rebekka David Theatre: UNI.T - Theater der Universität der Künste Berlin
Aufzeichnungen aus dem kellerloch (Drama)
Fjodor (LR) Theresa Thomasberger Theatre: Berliner Arbeiter Theater
Endstation Sehnsucht (Drama)
Ein junger Kassierer (SR) Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Jae Fleischhacker (Drama)
Jae (LR) Enrico Stolzenburg Theatre: UdK Berlin
Personenkreiß 3.1 (Drama)
Heiner (LR) Alexander Schröder Theatre: UdK Berlin
Gestochen scharfe Polaroids (Drama)
Victor (LR) Sebastian Eggers Theatre: UdK Berlin
Zelle (Drama)
Ivanka (SR) Luisa Céline Gaffron Theatre: UdK Berlin
Auf die Bombe (Drama)
Friedrich (SR) Franziskus Claus Theatre: Berliner Ringtheater
Heimaten (Drama)
Zeus (LR) Moritz Beichl Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Senza Sangue (Opera)
Junge (SR) Dimitri Tcherniakov Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg
Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Drama)
Raoul (LR) Michael Müller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Zauberflöte (Opera)
Junger Papageno (SR) Jette Steckel Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg
Endstation Sehnsucht (Drama)
Ein junger Kassierer (SR) Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
In a lonely place (Drama)
Daniel (LR) Michael Müller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Romeo und Julia (Choreography)
Romeo Chor (OR) Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Blechtrommel - raksO (Drama)
Tulla (LR) Jan Phillip Meyer Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Lysander (LR) Jacob Engel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Fraktus (Drama)
Roadi (SR) Studio Braun Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Odyssee (Drama)
Telemachos (LR) Dima Ostroglad Theatre: Theater Zeppelin Hamburg
Kasimir und Karoline (Drama)
Eugen Schürzinger (LR) Dima Ostroglad Theatre: Theater Zeppelin Hamburg

Audio

Das Wasser (Speaker)
Carisse Cossais Audio: RBB
Köder und Fisch (Audiobook)
Fisch (LR) Clarisse Cossais Producer: RBB
Hundert Stunden Nacht (Audiobook)
Wolfgang Stockmann Audio: stückwerke - die kulturfirma
Bohnenstange (Audio drama)
Alex Jens Schwibeck Audio: RBB