Loretta Müller

Loretta Müller

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Place of birth
Gießen
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Freiburg im Breisgau, Hamburg, Paris, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Accents
French
Sport
BoxingHorse ridingStick fightArcheryInline skating
Dance
Show danceModern DanceRock & rollBallettap-dance
Profession
Orator, Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Akademie für Fernstudien LAUDIUS
Giving the Voice - Susanne Eggert
Akademie für professionelles Sprechen
Actors Space Berlin GbR

Awards

Gastspiel mit "Schafinsel" bei den Autorentheatertagen´13 am Deutschen Theater Berlin & Theater Trier
*Günther-Rühle-Preis 2011

Film

Nur ein Sandkorn. (Short film)
Mona Schwelm (LR) Meike Schalk/ Sandra Cavallaro Producer: ZDF Distribution: Ein Gemeinschaftsprojekt von Studierenden/Auszubildenden von: ZDF/ Bavaria/ SWR/ hr
Hydrangea I Ein Abend zu Zweit (Short film)
Janina (LR) Jonas Schmidt / Kris Kurku Producer: Hochschule Darmstadt
Abyss (Short film)
Lilly (SR) Fabio Lopez Producer: DEKRA Hochschule für Medien Berlin Distribution: Kino Arsenal
Zuba (Short film)
Frau Lente (SR) Björn Kohler Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Jenseits
Lucy (LR) Kai Zeitner
Eine Nacht mit Berlin (Short film)
Berlin (LR) Sergio Falconi-Parker Producer: Among Suspect Project Photo & Film Production
Entscheidungen (Short film)
Partnerin (Lisa) (SR) Oliver Riedmann Producer: Technische Universität Kaiserslautern
Wolkenblau (aka Liebe meines Lebens)
Silke (SR) Sybille Tagler-Scholz
Tridentität (Short film)
Susan (LR) Nicolas Rolke Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Trugschluss (Feature film)
Julia (SR) Martin Jablonski Producer: Triton Pictures, Martin Jablonski

Television

Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die schlaflosen Nächte (TV movie (series))
Bankangestellte Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Bundschuh - Wir machen Abitur (Teil 4) (TV movie (series))
Bedienung Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Mona Lisa ohne Rahmen (Drama)
Mona Lisa (LR) Daniel Meyer-Dinkgräfe Producer: NeustartKultur Theater: piccolo teatro - Haventheater
Bildung für Rita
Rita (LR) Daniel Meyer-Dinkgräfe Theater: piccolo teatro - Haventheater Bremerhaven
Wir sind die Neuen
Barbara Martin Woelffer Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Berlin/ Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg/ Tournee
Titanic - Schöne Menschen spielen große Gefühle
Alberta Roberto Widmer Theater: piccolo teatro - haventheater Bremerhaven
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper
Hexe Hillary Arnold Schrem Theater: Wanderoper Brandenburg
Berliner Zeitgeschichte
Fritz, Magd, Gericht, u.a. Janina Gondolatsch Theater: Merlin Entertainments
Ja!Futur!Non - Deutsch-Französische Perfromance
Performerin Jürgen Genuit (Bordeaux), Ferenc Kréti (Frankfurt) Theater: Jugend-Kultur-Kirche St.Peter Frankfurt am Main
Die Planeten
Luna (Hauptrolle) Annechien Koerselman Theater: Philharmonie Luxembourg (Grand Auditorium)
Kohlhaas
Diverse Andreas Kloos Theater: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Galaxy 21 - eine Performance
Messermädchen, Shiva u.a. Christina Friedrich Theater: Pfalzthetare Kaiserslautern
Die Orestie
Elektra, Chor der Erinnyen Johannes Zametzer Theater: Pfalzthetare Kaiserslautern
Der Diener zweier Herren
Clarice Harald Demmer Theater: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Leben des Galilei
Virginia Alexander Schilling Theater: Pfalzthetare Kaiserslautern
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Brooke Ashton (Vicki) Marcelo Diaz Theater: Pfalzthetare Kaiserslautern
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper
Hexe Hillary Anna Port Theater: u.a., Schloss Schwetzingen
Schafinsel
Nori Phlipp Preuss Theater: u.a.,Theater Trier; dt Berlin (ATT `13)
Die Eleganz der Lilie
Louise Ann-Kathrin Hanss Theater: Landestheater i.A.Luthergedenkstätten Eisleben
Der gestiefelte Kater
Prinzessin Natascha Kalmbach Theater: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Buddenbrooks
Antonie Harald Demmer Theater: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Hexenjagd
Mercy Lewis Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Von Biestern un Bonzen - ein Liederabend
Eve Robin Telfer Theater: Gallus Theater Frankfurt
DNA*
Cathy Robert Schuster Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Glück suchen / tot lachen
Bettina Rebecca Bußfeld Theater: Festival Junger Talente Offenbach
Verliebte und Verrückte
Viola Gabriel von Zadow Theater: Schlossfestspiele - Theater der Stadt Heidelberg

Audio

Wer war Adolf Hitler (Speaker)
Vicki Baum, Lee Miller u.a. Producer: Epoche Media GmbH; Regie: Hermann Pölking-Eiken
Poetry Slam (Speaker)
Producer: SWR2

Other

Zielgruppe (Showreel production)
Leonie (LR) Eigenproduktion
Dealen (Showreel production)
Nele (LR) Eigenproduktion
SMS Traum Shorty - Mein Traum. Neues aus der Traumfabrik (Self Made Shorty)
Traumfrau (LR) Annalena Müller Producer: Annalena Müller Produktion [de]
Time Over - Speedcasting 2018 (Showreel production)
Frau (LR) Annalena Müller Producer: Annalena Müller Produktion [de]
Süßes Gift (Showreel production)
Sarina (LR) Annalena Müller Producer: Annalena Müller Produktion [de]
SMS Love Shorty - Love (Self Made Shorty)
Mädchen Frau Dame (LR) Annalena Müller Producer: Annalena Müller Produktion [de]
Nachtschicht (Showreel production)
Susanne (LR) Anke Sevenich Producer: Kontrastfilm
Nicht alles glauben (Showreel production)
Elaine (LR) Anke Sevenich Producer: Kontrastfilm

Internet

ADG - VRempathy (360 VR) (Instructional movie)
Angestellte (LR) Deveroe Reuter Producer: Cheil Germany GmbH [de]
Samsung Galaxy S4 - Livestream
Frau Thomas M. Bausenwein Producer: Bausenwein Strohmaier GmbH, vormals Filmmeisterei [de]

Commercial

Netto
Frau (SR) Frieder Wittich Producer: Zauberberg Productions Casting director: DeeBeePhunky