Lotte Schubert

Lotte Schubert

Main agency
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
20 - 28 years
Year of birth
1994 (27 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Housing options
Munich, Erfurt, Hamburg, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)SaxonThuringian (thüringisch)
Instruments
PianoUkulele
Sport
AikidoArcheryBalletDancesportFencing (stage)Stage combatSwimYoga
Dance
Jazz DanceAfro DanceCharlestonContact ImprovisationContemporary danceHistorical dancetap-danceBalletMime
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson SongJazz
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2021
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Schauspiel
Workshop „Kammerspiel“ DFFB
Workshop „Camera Acting“ DFFB

Awards

Best Acting Award (Drama)
Prix d‘interpretacion feminin (Drama)

Film

Give Me Up – Wie ein Fisch auf dem Trockenen (Experimental movie)
Cici (SR) Marius Schötz Producer: HfS Ernst Busch Distribution: HfS Ernst Busch
To Disappear (Short film)
The Writer (LR) Nelson Algomeda & Lucas Milhomem Producer: DFFB Distribution: DFFB
Leo (AT) (Short film)
Leo (LR) Rebecca Pap Producer: Amos Ostermeier Distribution: Freie Filmwerkstatt Berlin
The White Cube (Short film)
Lena (SR) Boromir Bogumil
Du bist mein Nostalgikum (Short film)
Xenia (LR) Samuel Helgert Producer: Christof Schnauß Distribution: Universität Bayreuth Medienwissenschaft
Guten_Morgen.mov (Short film)
Frau (LR) Sarah Bardehle Distribution: filmArche
Unsichtbar (Short film)
Clubberin (LR) Valentin Braun Distribution: SAE Film Institute
U|n|ME – A Love Document
Leading role Michael Townsend / Leah Smith (US)

Television

"Ein Fall für zwei" (Series)
Ulrike Hamacher Station: ZDF
"Tatort" – Das Gesetz des Karma
M.X. Oberg Casting director: Nathalie Mischel
Das Netz – Ein Wintermärchen (Mini series)
Paula Borchert (SR) Rick Ostermann Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Suse Marquardt

Theater

"Bookpink" (Drama)
Leon Bornemann Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
"Jedermann (Stirbt)" (Drama)
Jan Bosse Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der diskrete Charme der Bourgeoise (Drama)
Moni (Simone Thevenot) Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt Written by: PeterLicht/ SE Struck
Liberté oh no no no (Drama)
R (LR) Sebastian Schug Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt Written by: Anja Hilling
ÖL!
Ruth Watkins (LR) Jan-Christoph Gockel Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
NSU 2.0
Leading role Nuran David Calis Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Männerphantasien
Theresa Thomasberger Theater: Volksbühne / ultra Festival
Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Grusche Vachnadze Peter Kleinert Theater: Schaubühne
Was ihr wollt
Olivia (LR) Steffi Kühnert Theater: Internationales Theaterfestival Peking (CN)
Der Kreis
Nora (LR) Eigenarbeit Theater: Bat Studiotheater
Die Dreigroschenoper
Polly (LR) Eigenarbeit Theater: Fit Theaterfestival Barcelona (ES)
Penthesilea
Prothoe (LR) Theresa Thomasberger Theater: Bat Studiotheater
Draußen vor der Tür
Elbe / Beckmann / Mädchen / Gott (LR) Prof. Michael Keller Theater: Fiesad Theaterfestival Rabat (MA)
Dross
Girl (LR) Caitlin Baucom Theater: Lumen Performance Festival NYC

Audio

Blackbird (Audio drama)
Bogi (LR) Leonhard Koppelmann Producer: Studio Wort Distribution: Hessischer Rundfunk Casting director: Hessischer Rundfunk
JACK (Audio drama)
Matilda (LR) Max Lindemann Producer: Elisabeth Pape Distribution: UdK+HfS Berlin
Nur für einen Tag (Speaker)
Guide (LR) Fabian Raith Producer: Raith/ Schaubude Distribution: Schaubude Berlin
Auch das Schlimmste kann nicht weilen (Other)
Holger Teschke Producer: Jürgen Beyer Distribution: busch Musik
Masse Mensch (Audio drama)
Erste Arbeiterin / Gefangene / Chor (OR) Christoph Kalkowski Distribution: NDR Kultur

Other

Der Kirschgarten (Drama)
Lopachin (LR) Janet Stornowski Producer: HfS Ernst Busch
Der Drache
Elsa (LR) Michael Schweighöfer Producer: HfS Ernst Busch
Elektra
Elektra (LR) Dr. Grazyna Kania Producer: HfS Ernst Busch
Romeo & Julia
Julia (LR) Götz Schubert Producer: HfS Ernst Busch Szenenstudium
Hedda Gabler
Hedda Gabler (LR) Prof. Antje Weber Producer: HfS Ernst Busch