Lou Strenger

Lou Strenger

Agentur Anke Balzer
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de

Information

Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
Ludwigsburg
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Leipzig, München, Köln, Stuttgart, Wien, Zürich, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
London (English): only when required
Bavarian Swabian: only when required
Instruments
violin: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Ballet, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Mime: basic
Show dance: medium
Concert dance: medium
Street Dance: medium
Choreography: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
Belting: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Bel canto: basic
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

International Screen Acting Workshop Filmakadmie Baden-Württemberg
Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater „Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy“ Leipzig, Abschluss Master of Arts
Hurtwood House England
Intensiv-Workshop Musicaldarsteller an der Joop van den Ende Academy

Awards

Theaterpreis Gustav am Dhaus Beste Schauspielerin
Kritikerpreis Welt-am-Sonntag Beste Schauspielerin NRW
Nachwuchsdarstellerin in der Zeitschrift 'Theater Heute´ (nominated)

Film

Sillage (Short film)
The Girl Farhad Delaram Distribution: Farhad Delaram Produktion
Axiom
Anette (SR) Jöns Jönsson Distribution: Bon Voyage Films Casting director: Susanne Ritter
Unscharfe Idylle (Short film)
Ida (LR) Hannah-Lisa Paul Distribution: KHM Nominierung Blaue Blume Award
Postkids
Isabel (SR) Julian Pawelzik Distribution: Diplomfilm KHM
Martine Tiet-Im Himmel läuft das Herbstprogramm (Short film)
Martine Tiet (LR) Bazon Rosengarth Producer: Fitore Muzaqi Distribution: KHM Köln
Panzeranna (Short film)
Anna (LR) Julian Pawelzik Distribution: KHM
Das Richtige Leben
Julia (LR) Robert Heber Distribution: Diplomfilm HFF

Television

FRIEDEN
Michael Schaerer TV Channel: SRF, arte durchgehende Rolle, Miniserie
Brecht
junge Helene Weigel (LR) Heinrich Breloer TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Isola
Dame Lydia Skriem Jan Philipp Gloger Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Alice
Alice (LR) André Kaczmarzcyk Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
I Built My Time
Ensemble (LR) André Kazcmarczyk Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Hundeherz
Sina Evgeny Titov Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Jessica Roger Vontobel Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Mitwisser
Sabrina David Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Don Carlos
Prinzessin Eboli Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Sandmann
Clara Robert Wilson Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Heart of Gold
André Kaczmarzcyk Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Liederabend
Auerhaus
Pauline Robert Gerloff Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Ellbogen
Elma Jan Gehler Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Dreigroschenoper
Polly (LR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Schiff der Träume
Prinzessin Lerinia Jan Gehler Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Romeo und Julia
Julia (LR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Licht im Kasten
A Jan-Philipp Gloger Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Segen der Erde
Oline Robert Borgmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Schlachtfest
Die Frau (LR) Andrea Imler Theatre: Schauspiel Köln Monolog eingeladen zum Mondrama Festival "Fundamental" Luxembourg
Argonauten
Orpheus (LR) Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Herzstück/Mauser
Erste Liebe/Clown 1/Hydra Andrea Imler Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Nothing Hurts
Bibiana (LR) Andrea Imler Theatre: Schauspiel Köln

Audio

http://www.marinaschramm.de/index.php/lou-strenger.html
Wo die Freiheit wächst (Audio drama)
Lene (LR) Claudia Johanna Leist Audio: WDR
Die Welt im Rücken (Audio drama)
Thomas (LR) Rebekka David Audio: SWR
Familie Stibbitz (Audio drama)
Mammaffia (LR) Thomas Leutzbach Audio: WDR
Antikammer (Audio drama)
Luisa (LR) Benjamin Quabeck Audio: WDR
Rojava-Freiwillig in den Krieg (Audio drama)
Other roles Futur II Konjunktiv – Matthias Naumann, Johannes Wenzel Audio: WDR
Wingsuit (Audio drama)
Marie (LR) Matthias Kapohl Audio: WDR
Linie 912 (Audio drama)
Mamma (LR) Annette Kurth Audio: WDR
Babylon Berlin:Der Stumme Tod (Audio drama)
Luise (SR) Benjamin Quabeck Audio: WDR
Schlusslichter (Audio drama)
Nancy (LR) Eva Solloch Audio: NDR
Wild (Audio drama)
Supporting role Lucas Derycke Audio: WDR
Lehrjahre der Männlichkeit (Audio drama)
Madame Arnoux (LR) Leonard Koppelmann Audio: SWR
Murat&Costa:Aufpassen! (Audio drama)
Franzi (LR) Audio: WDR
Der Fünfte Engel (Audio drama)
Summer (SR) Volker Präkelt, Janine Lüttmann Audio: NDR
Die Frauen von Nampa,Idaho (Audio drama)
Phoebe (LR) Claudia Johanna Leist Audio: WDR
Remainder (Audio drama)
Catherine (LR) Hannah Georgi Audio: NDR
Sofias Krieg
Sofia (LR) Thomas Leutzbach Audio: WDR