Louis Nitsche

Louis Nitsche

Agentur Lambsdorff
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.de

Information

Acting age
17 - 32 years
Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, München, Aachen
Nationality
German, Portuguese
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required (Native dialect)
Norden: only when required
Sport
Aikido, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Stick fight, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Concert dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Expressionist dance: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule, Otto-Falckenberg-Schule, München
Workshop Synchron Sprechen
Frauke Poolman
Workshop Chanson
Georgette Dee
Sigrid Andersson
Rollenvorbereitung
Workshop VIEWPOINTS
Martin Carnevali
Kinder Schauspielschule Task

Film

Schoko (Cinema film)
Chriss (SR) Sarah Blaßkiewitz Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH Casting director: Karen Wendland
Issi & Ossi
Ferdy (SR) Oliver Kienle Distribution: Netflix / X-Filme
Es gibt keinen Fluss
Manuel (LR) Aaron Arens Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Wut
Janosch Adrian von der Borch
Tryptych
Maximillian (LR) Felix Maeker Producer: EFC European Film College [dk]
Der 8. Kontinent
Christoph Serdar Dogan
Stürzende Tauben
Leon (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

Hit and Run
Basti (SR) Lea Becker Producer: Lüthje Schneider Hörl Film TV Channel: ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel
Tanz der Junggebliebenden Herzen
Markus Meisner (SR) Johanna Thalmann TV Channel: ZDF
Das Verschwinden
Florian Göhl Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto, SWR
Schwarze Schafe
Niko Vogt (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Kinder des Lichts
Basti Müller (SR) Marcus Weiler TV Channel: ZDF
Todesraser
Jannik Röder Oren Schmuckler
Morden im Norden: Kinder des Lichts
Basti Müller Marcus Weiler
Scham, SOKO Köln
Tom Rütters diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Ausweglos
Johanna Thalmann & Katharina Bischof
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens
Teen Boy Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR
Die Pfefferkörner
Tilo Stephan Rick Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR
Die Pfefferkörner
Marc Stephan Rick Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR
Kein Geist für alle Fälle
NR (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion mbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Das Geheimnis meiner Schwester
Olaf (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: Degeto, NDR
Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht - Das Leben des Heinrich Heine
Heinrich Heine (jung) (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD, NDR

Theatre

Bin nebenan (Drama)
Monolog eines Mannes (LR) Sandra Bezler
Effi Briest (Drama)
Crampas (LR) Gregor Turecek Theatre: Theater Münster
89/90 (Drama)
Peter Richter (LR) Julia Prechsel Theatre: Theater Münster
Don Juan
Stanislaw (LR) Michael Lethmate Theatre: Theater Münster
Das Floß der Medusa
Hosea Thomas Stefan Otteni Producer: Theater Münster
BRD Triologie- Fassbinder
Esslin, Der Amerikaner Frank Behnke Producer: Theater Münster
Wilhelm Tell
Melchtal Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
Sein oder nicht sein
Walowsky Christian von Treskow Theatre: Theater Münster
Anna Karenina
Lewin Max Claessen Theatre: Theater Münster
Pony Camp, Troilus and Cressida
Odysseus (LR) Stephanie Van Batum Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele, Thalia Theater-Körber, Fringe Festival Amsterdam, Shakespear Festival Neuss
WUT, Chanson Abend
Georgette Dee Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Klein Zaches, mein Zinnober
Prosper Alpanus Wiebke Puls Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Don Quijote
Alson Frauke Poolman Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Am Ende kommen sie auch noch dran
Krieger Michael Müller Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ein Boy ist eben ein Boy
Horst Michael Müller Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Burgund Martin Kreidt Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Urfaust
Faust Martin Kreidt Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Minigolf
Supporting role Eva v platin Theatre: Lichthof-Theater