Lucas Prisor

Lucas Prisor

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Bordeaux, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Instruments
Saxophone: basic
Drums: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Film

My Zoe (Cinema film)
Young Doctor (SR) Julie Delpy Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH
Im Feuer (Cinema film)
Tom (SR) Daphné Charizani Producer: Pallas Film GmbH
1918 Aufstand der Matrosen (Documentary movie)
Karl Artelt (LR) Jens Becker Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Lost Paradise / War Photographer (aka Der Mann mit der Kamera) (Cinema film)
Nathan (LR) Bernd Wunder Producer: Latemar Film, Katharina Rinderle [de]
Nos Patriotes (Cinema film)
Lieutenant Bernhard (SR) Gabriel Le Bomin Producer: Vertigo [fr]
Heritance (Feature film)
Young Gerhard William von Tagen Producer: von Tagen International [us]
Samira (Short film)
Janosch (LR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
Ein Sack voll Murmeln (Cinema film)
Contrôleur Allemand (SR) Christian Duguay Producer: Quad Productions [fr]
Elle (Cinema film)
Kurt (SR) Paul Verhoeven Producer: SBS Films [fr]
Les Photographes (Short film)
Monsieur Mörthy Aurélien Vernhes-Lermusiaux Producer: Noodles Productions [fr]
The Actor (Short film)
Lucas (SR) Matthias Fonfara Producer: Papermoon Films [de]
Un Tour de cheville (Short film)
Ami (LR) Guillaume Levil Producer: Les Nous, Guillaume Levil & Bruno Duyé [fr]
Conga (Short film)
Hauptmann Feuerbach (LR) Mario Maquedano Producer: Lesterfilm [fr]
Diplomatie (Cinema film)
SS 1 (SR) Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Film Oblige [fr]
Jung & Schön (Cinema film)
Felix (SR) François Ozon Producer: Mandarin Production [fr]
Ápnoia (Short film)
Mann (SR) Katharina Rivilis Producer: Katharina Rivilis Produktion

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Sabine (TV movie (series))
Paul Lettcke (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Meine Mutter - Bärenstark (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Holtmann (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bonusfamilie (TV series)
Patrick (LR) Isabel Braak Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Hackerville (TV series)
Security diverse Producer: Mobra Films [ro] TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Tatort - Zeit der Frösche (TV movie (series))
Bassi Mahler (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Das Nebelhaus (TV movie)
Timo Stadtmüller (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Eine gute Mutter (TV movie)
Ole (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das singende, klingende Bäumchen (TV movie (series))
Der junge Prinz (LR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de], SR [de]
Wolfsland - Tief im Wald (TV movie (series))
Patrick Frenzel (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Charité (TV series)
Kaiser Wilhelm II (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Hitzschlag (TV movie (series))
Jens Wieczorek (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Chef ist tot (TV movie)
Sören Koperski (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen (TV movie)
Jörg Teschke (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kälter als der Tod (TV movie (series))
Elias Jacobi (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unterm Eis (TV movie)
Jonas (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Block B - Unter Arrest (TV series)
Holger Kröger (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Junger Mann (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Paul Wessling (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Himmelsleiter - Sehnsucht nach Morgen (TV series)
Gerhard Zettler (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Tatort - Wer Wind erntet, sät Sturm (TV movie (series))
Kilian Hardendorf (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Die Pilgerin (TV series)
Damian Laux (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mein Lover, sein Vater und ich (TV movie)
Sascha Brehmer (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Per Nordenberg (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Un Village Français – Überleben unter deutscher Besatzung (TV series)
Günther (SR) Jean-Marc Brondolo Producer: Tetra Media [fr] TV Channel: France 3 [fr]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Felix Dörfner (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Todesbilder (TV movie (series))
Hochzeitsgast Miguel Alexandre Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der kalte Himmel (TV series)
Demonstrant Johannes Fabrick Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Other

Gut Molzow (Teaser (series concept))
Heinrich (LR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH