Lucas Prisor

Lucas Prisor

Main agency
Denis Planat
+33 6 65 13 37 55
dplanat@agentcasting.com
open agency on Castupload
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1983 (39 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Paris, Bordeaux
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Instruments
DrumsSaxophone
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" [de]

Film

Suicide Club (Short film)
Tobias (SR) Antoine Delelis Producer: Les Films du Tonnerre [fr]
Der Pfad (Cinema film)
Theo (SR) Tobias Wiemann Producer: Eyrie Entertainment GmbH
My Zoe (Cinema film)
Young Doctor (SR) Julie Delpy Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH
Im Feuer - Zwei Schwestern (Cinema film)
Tom (SR) Daphné Charizani Producer: Pallas Film GmbH
1918 Aufstand der Matrosen (Documentary movie)
Karl Artelt (LR) Jens Becker Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Lost Paradise / War Photographer (aka Der Mann mit der Kamera) (Feature film)
Nathan (LR) Bernd Wunder Producer: Latemar Film
Nos Patriotes (Cinema film)
Lieutenant Bernhard (SR) Gabriel Le Bomin Producer: Vertigo [fr]
Heritage (Feature film)
Young Gerhard William von Tagen Producer: von Tagen International [us]
Samira (Short film)
Janosch (LR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
Ein Sack voll Murmeln (Cinema film)
Contrôleur Allemand (SR) Christian Duguay Producer: Quad [fr]
Elle (Cinema film)
Kurt (SR) Paul Verhoeven Producer: SBS Films [fr]
Les Photographes (Short film)
Monsieur Mörthy Aurélien Vernhes-Lermusiaux Producer: Noodles Productions [fr]
The Actor (Short film)
Lucas (SR) Ütz Fonfara Producer: Papermoon Films [de]
Un Tour de cheville (Short film)
Ami (LR) Guillaume Levil Producer: Les Nous, Guillaume Levil & Bruno Duyé [fr]
Conga (Short film)
Hauptmann Feuerbach (LR) Mario Maquedano Producer: Lesterfilm [fr]
Diplomatie (Cinema film)
SS 1 (SR) Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Film Oblige [fr]
Jung & Schön (Cinema film)
Felix (SR) François Ozon Producer: Mandarin Production [fr]
Ápnoia (Short film)
Mann (SR) Katharina Rivilis Producer: Katharina Rivilis Produktion

Television

Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Nächte (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Holger Haase Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dünenthriller - Dünengrab (TV movie (series))
Knut Nommsen (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Meine Mutter gibt es doppelt (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Holtmann (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Neuland (Mini series)
Marek Leitner (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Familienerbe (TV movie)
Mattes Schlegel (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SWR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Sabine (TV movie (series))
Paul Lettcke (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Meine Mutter und plötzlich auch mein Vater (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Holtmann (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Meine Mutter im siebten Himmel (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Holtmann (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bonusfamilie (TV series)
Patrick (LR) Isabel Braak Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH Station: BR [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Hackerville (TV series)
Security diverse Producer: Mobra Films [ro] Station: [TNT Serie] [de]
Tatort - Zeit der Frösche (TV movie (series))
Bassi Mahler (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Das Nebelhaus (TV movie)
Timo Stadtmüller (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: SAT.1
Eine gute Mutter (TV movie)
Ole (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das singende, klingende Bäumchen (TV movie (series))
Der junge Prinz (LR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: rbb [de], SR [de]
Wolfsland - Tief im Wald (TV movie (series))
Patrick Frenzel (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Molina Film Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Charité (TV series)
Kaiser Wilhelm II (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Hitzschlag (TV movie (series))
Jens Wieczorek (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Der Chef ist tot (TV movie)
Sören Koperski (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen (TV movie)
Jörg Teschke (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kälter als der Tod (TV movie (series))
Elias Jacobi (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Unterm Eis (TV movie)
Jonas (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Block B - Unter Arrest (TV series)
Holger Kröger (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Junger Mann (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Paul Wessling (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Himmelsleiter - Sehnsucht nach Morgen (TV series)
Gerhard Zettler (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Degeto [de]
Tatort - Wer Wind erntet, sät Sturm (TV movie (series))
Kilian Hardendorf (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Die Pilgerin (TV series)
Damian Laux (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Mein Lover, sein Vater und ich (TV movie)
Sascha Brehmer (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Per Nordenberg (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Un Village Français – Überleben unter deutscher Besatzung (TV series)
Günther (SR) Jean-Marc Brondolo Producer: Tetra Media Station: France 3 [fr]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Felix Dörfner (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Todesbilder (TV movie (series))
Hochzeitsgast Miguel Alexandre Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Der kalte Himmel (TV series)
Demonstrant Johannes Fabrick Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Other

Gut Molzow (Teaser (series concept))
Heinrich (LR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH