Lucas Reiber

Lucas Reiber

Main agency
Anna Sagalovskaya
+49 30 555 783500
as@birnbaum-frame.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
24 - 32 years
Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanKölschSaxonViennese
Accents
EnglishFrenchTurkish
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
ClimbDiving (bottle)JudoKrav MagaSwimAlpine skiingHorse ridingIce skatingMotocrossWater-skiing
Dance
Hip hopJazz DanceSalsaStandardSwing
Profession
Actor
Singing
MusicalPop
Special skills
LifesavingMotorsportsStunt
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
Jens Roth - Source Tuning

Awards

Bayerischer Filmpreis, Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler, "Fack ju Göhte 2"
New Faces Award, Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler, „Die Mutter des Mörders“

Film

Liebesdings
Anika Decker Producer: Constantin Distribution: Constantin
Abikalypse
Adolfo Kolmerer Producer: Pantaleon Distribution: Warner Bros.
Fack ju Göhte 3
Bora Dağtekin Producer: Constantin Distribution: Constantin
Hanni und Nanni
Isabell Šuba Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Universal
Die Unsichtbaren
Claus Räfle Producer: Cine Plus Distribution: Tobis
Verückt nach Fixi
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm Distribution: Constantin
Fack ju Göhte 2
Bora Dağtekin Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Constantin
Becks letzter Sommer
Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen + Wöbke + Putz Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Senator
Lore
Cate Shortland Producer: Rohfilm Distribution: Piffl Medien
Für Elise
Wolfgang Dinslage Producer: Ostlicht Distribution: Farbfilm
Einer wie Bruno
Anja Jacobs Producer: Oberon Film Distribution: Movienet
Kinderspiel
Lars Korn Producer: Black Rabitt Distribution: missingFILMs
Rock it!
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm Distribution: Disney

Television

Haus der Träume, 2. Staffel, 6 Folgen
Umut Dag Producer: X-Filme Station: VOX/TVnow
Ich bin Sophie Scholl, Serie
Tom Lass Producer: SWR Station: Instagram
Das Licht in einem dunklen Haus
Lars Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Schneewittchen am See
Alex Schmidt Producer: sabotage films Station: ZDF
ÜberWeihnachten, 3-Teiler
Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool Station: Netflix
Der starke Hans
Matthias Steurer Station: ARD
SOKO München - Sieg in den Genen
Michael Wenning Station: ZDF
Bruderherz
Sebastian Gröbler Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Der Club der roten Bänder, 2. Staffel
Andreas Menck Producer: Bantry Bay Station: VOX
Der Kriminalist - Der verlorene Sohn
Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film Station: ZDF
Prinzessin Maleen
Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60 Station: ARD
Der Urbinokrimi - Die Tote im Palazzo
Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Binny und der Geist, 3 Folgen
Nico Zingelmann, Andy Fetscher, Bettina Blümner Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel
Die Himmelsleiter - Sehnsucht nach Morgen
Carlo Rola Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD
Die Mutter des Mörders
Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Herzensbrecher - Fahrerflucht
Michael Kreindl Producer: ITV Station: ZDF
Zwei mitten im Leben
Peter Gersina Producer: Eyeworks Station: ZDF
Sprung ins Leben
Matthias Steurer Producer: NFP Station: ARD
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga
Uli Edel Producer: Moovie - the art of entertainment Station: ZDF
Heldt - Gefährliches Spielzeug
Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Sony Station: ZDF
Krimi.de - Falsche Liebe
Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm Station: ARD/ KiKa
Klarer Fall für Bär - Gefährlicher Freundschaftsdienst
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: ndF Station: ZDF
Doctor's Diary
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Polyphon Station: RTL
Krimi.de - Netzangriff
Marco Petry Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD/ KiKa
Eisfieber, 2-Teiler
Peter Keglevic Producer: Constantin Station: ZDF

Theater

Keinschneechaos
Corinna Druve Theater: Friedrichstadt-Palast
Eine ganz normale Familie/ Lost in Yonkers
Andreas Schmidt Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Träume brauchen Anlauf
Klaus-Dieter Rentel Theater: Friedrichstadt-Palast
Die Schneekönigin
Klaus Seiffert Theater: Friedrichstadt-Palast
Kinder der Bounty
Corinna Druve Theater: Friedrichstadt-Palast
Les Misérables
James Powell Theater: Theater des Westens