Lucia Rau

Lucia Rau Vita as

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1985 (34 years)
Place of birth
Tübingen
Size (in cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Barcelona, Christchurch, Dublin, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Leipzig, London, New York City, Palma De Mallorca, Paris, Stockholm, Stuttgart, Sydney, Tübingen, Washington D. C., Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Violin: medium
Sport
Badminton, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Free Climbing, Soccer, Canoe/Kayak, Climb, Paintball, Rafting, Roller-skating, Archery, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Water-skiing
Dance
Ballet: medium
Quilting: professional
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Comedian, Musical actor, Singer
Singing
Opera: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Operetta: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: professional
Classic: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Synchron, Sprechen, Comedy, Improvisation, Walk Act

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Stage School Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Yellow Dubmarine, Weiterbildung Synchron
New York Film Academy - School of Film and Acting
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Masterclass "Improvisation" mit Keith Johnstone
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
"Chubbuck & Choices" mit Tim Garde
Workshop "Das dramtische Geflecht" mit Johannes Fabrick
Workshop "Sprechen für Software" mit Monty Arnold
Schule für Comedy Hamburg
Comedy Workshop mit John Hudson
International Voice | Sprecher Seminare
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
Stage School Hamburg GmbH

Film

Ihr Kinderlein kommet (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Judith Kaufmann Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Das Gewoelbe Monas (Cinema film)
Reisende (SR) Janne Jürgensen Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Sesamstraße präsentiert - Der Schatz des Käpt'n Karotte (TV movie (series))
Ladenbesitzerin (SR) Joachim 'Jojo' Wolff Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Immer wieder anders (TV movie)
Braut Matthias Steurer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)
Zimmermädchen Florian Froschmayer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie (TV movie (series))
Journalistin (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Sesamstraße (TV series)
Kassiererin (SR) Joachim 'Jojo' Wolff Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Pflegerin (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Die Moritat vom Mord
Dolores, Greta, Magda Peter Fischer Theatre: Theater Bayern
Rache um Mitternacht
Linda/Gino Werner Gawlik Theatre: Dine & Crime
Sommernachtstraum
Flaut/Thisbe Viola Livera Theatre: Die Delikaten
Café Kølbert
Kellnerin Lars Ringdal Theatre: Café Kølbert UG
Der Hund von Baskerville
Beryl Stapleton Michael Knoll Theatre: Ostsee Entertainment Lübeck
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Viola Livera Theatre: Die Delikaten
Verheiratet & trotzdem glücklich
Frau Kathi Damerow Theatre: SeeLive Tivoli
Einmal noch nach Bombay
Marianne von Jenisch Kathi Damerow Theatre: SeeLive Tivoli
Brasilianische Träume
Iris Bernhard Hoffmann Theatre: SeeLive Tivoli
Oh frivol ist mir am Abend
Sängerin Bernhard Hoffmann Theatre: SeeLive Tivoli
Loriots heile Welt
diverse Bernhard Hoffmann Theatre: SeeLive Tivoli
Dinner for One
Miss Sophie Ulrich Wollmann Theatre: SeeLive Tivoli
Sleeping Beauty
Sleeping Beauty Lucia Rau Theatre: Antwerpen
Michael Kohlhaas
Mädchen Crescentia Dünßer/Otto Kukla Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Hermannsschlacht
Hally Dušan David Parizek Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
SSOMDAD
Leading role Sven Mundt Theatre: Opera Stabile Hamburg / Sophiensäle Berlin
Die Nacht der Transsylvanier
Choreographin, Walk-Act Urs Remond Theatre: Celler Schloss
Best of Musical
GI-Kletterer Jani Walsh-Weber Theatre: Stage Entertainment
Live! Werbung auf der Bühne
Ensemble Johannes Keaetzler Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg
Showcase
Solistin & Ensemble James Wood Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
Die Kinder
Fremde, Tasha Johanna Brix Theatre: Hamburg
Der schönste Tag
Maria Nina Claassen Theatre: Hamburg
Der Kuss der Dryade
Echozwerg Alexander Reuter Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Das kleine Gespenst
Herbert Eva Balz Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Oliver!
Waisenkind, Taschendieb Jörg Witzsch Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Ensemble Helmut Butter Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Max & Moritz
Ensemble Helmut Butter Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Die kleine Hexe
Ensemble Helmut Butter Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Der goldene Brunnen
Schrätzel, Nina Gabi Wagner Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Der kleine Muck
Muschemau Gerd-Peter Mainzer Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Pippi Langstrumpf
Ensemble Gabi Wagner Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Meister Eder & sein Pumuckl
Tanzensemble Johanna Birkle Theatre: Theater unter den Kuppeln, Stuttgart
Mary Poppins
Michael Gerhard Schreiber Theatre: Kinderbühne "Die Sterntaler"

Audio

Königin (Dubbing)
Ellen (SR) May el-Toukhy Producer: Nordisk Film TV [dk]
HIPP „Babysanft - Hautpflege“ (Speaker)
Producer: Instant Records TV Spot
HIPP „Extra weiche Windeln“ (Speaker)
Producer: Instant Records TV Spot
LBS (Speaker)
Producer: Instant Records Funk Spot
Die Berufung - Ihr Kampf für Gerechtigkeit (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Mimi Leder Producer: Robert W. Cort
The Good Doctor (Dubbing)
Kristen (SR) diverse Producer: 3AD [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Täuscherland - Der Krieg der Seelenfänger (Speaker)
Producer: hörspielprojekt.de Hörspiel
Kiez, Klunker & Komplizen (Speaker)
Producer: Café Brooks, Hamburg Szenische Lesung
Lieder, Leichen, Leidenschaften (Speaker)
Producer: Eigenarten Festival Hamburg Szenische Lesung mit klassischer Musik
Luise heizt ein (Speaker)
Producer: Steampunk Festival Wocklum Szenische Lesung
Mord, Markt & Millerntor (Speaker)
Producer: Zum tanzenden Einhorn, Hamburg Szenische Lesung
Vamigru (Speaker)
Producer: Secuvera Erklärfilm
Slugterra (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Johnny Darrell Producer: Nerd Corps Entertainment [ca] Audio: Disney XD [us]
Deich, Dünkel, Dissonanzen (Speaker)
Producer: Alsterschlösschen "Burg Henneberg" Szenische Lesung mit klassischer Musik
Die Gesellenprüfung (Speaker)
Producer: Zum tanzenden Einhorn, Hamburg Szenische Lesung
Der Geist von Uniondale (Dubbing)
Krankenschwester (SR) Pierre Smith Producer: Moving Billboard Picture Company [sa]
Asthma (Dubbing)
Nicole (SR) Jake Hoffman Producer: Out Of The Woods Productions [us]
Apokalyptischer Krimi (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturladen St. Georg, Hamburg Szenische Lesung
Hans Dampf zu Ihren Diensten (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturschloss Wandsbek Szenische Lesung
Im Land der Bücher (Speaker)
Producer: Bücherhallen Hamburg Szenische Lesung für Kinder
Liederlicher Krimi (Speaker)
Producer: Zinnschmelze Hamburg Szenische Lesung mit klassischer Musik
Unter Volldampf (Speaker)
Producer: SternChance-Café Hamburg Live-Hörspiel
Die letzte Instanz (Speaker)
Producer: Marco Ansing Szenische Lesung
Weihnachtskrimis (Speaker)
Producer: Martha-Stiftung Hafencity Hamburg Lesung
Hatufim - In der Hand des Feindes (Dubbing)
Kellnerin (SR) Gideon Raff Producer: Keshet TV [il]
Stoked (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Fresh TV Inc. [ca]
Farben der Liebe (Dubbing)
Rachel (SR) Lawrence Roeck Producer: Experience Media Studios [ae]
Zuchthaus (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburg Dungeon interaktives Gruselhörspiel
Elephant Princess - Zurück nach Manjipoor (Dubbing)
Mädchen (SR) diverse Producer: Jonathan M. Shiff Productions [au] Audio: ZDF [de]
Der Tod kommt in rot (Speaker)
Producer: Henner Hoier Music Hörspiel
Swingende Weihnacht (Speaker)
Producer: Bad Nenndorf Lesung

Other

Krimirallye
Theaterstück (diverse Schauspielrollen)
JGA-Touren
Event (Improvisations-Schauspiel)
Undercover Comedy
Performance (Improvisations-Schauspiel)
Jack Wolfskin - Card Benefits (Instructional movie)
Kundin (LR) Ralf Luethy Producer: Field of View [de]
Bayrische Zugspitzbahn Bergbahn AG - Wanted (Recruiting video)
Ticketverkäuferin (LR) Florian Seidel Producer: Studio Seidel GmbH [de]
Gottes Last
Theaterstück (Regieassistenz)
Perspektiven
Konzert (Sprecherin & Sängerin)
Dr. med. Martin Berg - Hautkrebs Vorsorge (Instructional movie)
Patientin (LR) Martin Berg Producer: Camera Medica
Mord am Museum
Theaterstück (Improvisations-Schauspiel)
Giftcocktail
Theaterstück (Improvisations-Schauspiel)
Bittere Pillen
Theaterstück (Improvisations-Schauspiel)
Gespensterführung
Event (Improvisations-Schauspiel)
Flanierball Schloss Fleesensee
Event (Walk Act)
Stand Up Comedy
Kabarett (Comedienne)
QuatschTour
Performance (Improvisations-Schauspiel)
Tannhäuser
Ballett (Tänzerin)
Schulungen für Mediziner
Firmenevent (Medical Actress)
Weihnachtsfeier
Firmenevent (Improvisations-Schauspiel)
Turandot
Oper (Mädchen)
Arabella
Oper (Ensemble)
Nabucco
Oper (Amazone)
Silvester-Gala im Celler Schloss
Performance (Sängerin & Tänzerin)
Best of Musical
Musical (GI-Kletterer)
Carmen
Oper (Ensemble)
Die Schöpfung (Haydn)
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Cristmas Carols . die schönsten englischen Weihnac
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Weihnachtsoratorium (Bach)
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Hannelore Hoger liest Geschichten zu Advent & Weih
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Showcase Stage School
Musical (Solistin & Ensemble, Sängerin, Tänzerin)
Johannes-Passion (Schütz, SWV481)
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Macht hoch die Tür - Bereden väg för Herran
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Requiem B-Moll (Dvorák, op.89)
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Versperae solennes de Confessore (Mozart, KV339)
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Violinkonzert D-Dur (Mozart, KV218)
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Große Messe c-Moll (Mozart, KV427)
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Weihnachtsoratorium (Berlioz)
Konzert (Chor-Sängerin)
Der Kuss der Dryade
Musical (Echozwerg)
Diverse Musical-Shows
Musical (Solistin & Ensemble, Sängerin, Tänzerin)
Oliver!
Musical (Ensemble)
Mary Poppins
Musical (Michael)

Commercial

Metro - Die Konkurrenz schläft nicht (Image movie)
Marie (LR) Anselm Nölle Producer: Hospitality Digital GmbH
O2 - Und täglich klingelt jemand anderes (Commercial)
Nachbarin (LR) Florian Baeker Producer: Pilot Hamburg GmbH & Co. KG
Dafgards - Billy's Pizza Snack (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Jürgen Schnetzer Producer: vjs
Hotel Schempp Bobingen - Image (Webfilm) (Image movie)
Frau (LR) Peter Schweinsberg Producer: Die Media Agentur [de]
Wee - Grenzenlos. Shoppen. Online & lokal (Erklärfilm) (Image movie)
Passantin (LR) Matthias Rebel Producer: Mediarebels TV Produktion
Sanitas - Beamer, Geburtstagstorte (Commercial)
Kollegin (SR) Axel Laubscher Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH
DPD Dynamic Parcel Distribution - Kampagne 2014 (Commercial)
Kollegin (SR) Cadmo Quintero Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Meica - Curry King (Commercial)
Kollegin (SR) Ben Hartenstein Producer: Sterntag Film
Spreadshirt - Zeig, was Du draufhast (Commercial)
Maria (LR) Holger Jaquet Producer: Glass Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
TV Spielfilm XXL - Barbarian, Saw (Commercial)
Kundin (LR) Peter Harton Producer: Mypony GmbH [de]
Kabel BW - Happy Birthday. Das Leben schreibt die schönsten Geschichten (Commercial)
Freundin (SR) Maurus vom Scheidt Producer: Neverest GmbH & Co. KG [de]
RTL - Bibelclip. Sieben Wochen ohne... (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Thorsten Neumann Producer: EIKON nord TV- & Filmproduktion GmbH