Lucie Aron

Lucie Aron

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
Phone: +49 30 259 3880
Email: office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
London, Paris
Nationality
French
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
French: native-language
Dance
Contact improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Classic: basic
Choral singing: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

2017

Berlinale Talents

Education & Training

2018

schott | actingstudio

2017

Acting Studio with Jean-Louis Rodrigue "The Alexander technique"

2016

Workshop with Anthony Montes "The Meisner Technique"

2016

Workshop with Linda Steinhoff

2015

Workshop with Wolfgang Wimmer

2011 – 2012

Ecole Arts et Action - Le cours Peyran-Lacroix

2010 – 2011

École Supérieure d'Art Dramatique (Paris)

2011

Workshop with Carina Bonan "The Clown"

2008 – 2011

Conservatoire d'Art Dramatique Jacques Ibert

2011

Worksop with Wladimir Pankov

2011

Workshop with Laurent Gutmann

2011

Workshop with Yoshi Oida

2011

Workshop with Alexandre Del Perugia "The autonomy of the actor"

2011

Workshop with Christian Chabaud "The art of the puppet theater"

2010

Workshop with Isabelle Lafon "About The Seagull by Tchekhov" (Paris)

2010

Workshop with Annie Mercier

2010

Workshops with Rodolphe Dana

2010

Workshop with Sophie Loucachevski

2010

Workshop with Damien Gabriac

2009

Workshop with Gwenael Morin "Role transmission" (Laboratoire d'Aubervilliers)

Film

2018

Un français (Cinema film)

Nicole Andreï Smirnov Producer: Marmot Film [ru]
2018

Vision Quest (Feature film)

Lea (LR) Luca Senoner Producer: Martin Loos
2018

Crystal Beth (Short film)

Maja (SR) Eline Gehring Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2017

Skrupellos - Im Netz der Macht (Feature film)

Anette (SR) Alexander Dannenberg Producer: Aviv Pictures GmbH (vormals Haifisch Entertainment GmbH) [de]
2017

Hotel Beatrice (Short film)

Lucy (LR) Lola Tartane Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
2017

Berlin Syndrom (Cinema film)

Elodie Zadikan (SR) Cate Shortland Producer: Aquarius Films [au]
2016

Berlin Metanoia (Short film)

Frau mit brennenden Haaren Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH [de]
2016

Absinth (Short film)

Angélique (LR) Ewa Wikiel Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2016

BallaBalla (Short film)

Lea (LR) Yves Hensel Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2016

Replace (Cinema film)

Sophia (LR) Norbert Keil Producer: Sparkling Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
2016

Baby Bitchka (Feature film)

Lucie (SR) Anna Maria Roznowska Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2015

Mission (Short film)

Hunter (LR) Lydia Dykier Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
2015

Thirst - Durst nach Leben (Short film)

Yaya (LR) Michael Siebert Producer: Filmwerke München-Berlin, Christopher Pawelczak
2015

Nicht zu früh nicht zu spät (Short film)

Passantin (SR) Miraz Bezar Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2015

Coke. Champagne. & Cigarettes. (Feature film)

Mia (LR) Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: [f.u.c.] Film [de]
2015

Let the Wind Take Everything Away (Feature film)

Lucie (SR) Sandra Bourdonnec Producer: Cinezebra GmbH [de]
2015

Die Verwandlung (Short film)

Claudia (SR) Igor Plischke Producer: Poison GmbH
2015

Ich und Kaminski (Cinema film)

Jana Wolfgang Becker Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
2014

Abnocto (Episode des dffb-Akademiefilms 2014) (Short film)

Elena (LR) Ewa Wikiel Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2014

The 12th City (Trailer) (Short film)

Eve (LR) Manuel Hornemann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
2014

Schttt (Short film)

Jane (LR) Adrian Lugol Producer: Mexican Dog Production GmbH [de]
2014

Kreuzweg (Cinema film)

Bernadette (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: UFA Fiction
2014

Juice (Short film)

Lucie (LR) Julia Patey Producer: Space Age Movies, Sauter & Black GbR
2013

Mia (Short film)

Leni (SR) Lorenzo Bianchi Producer: Paris 8 / Université de Vincennes-Saint-Denis [fr]
2013

Sortie de secours (Short film)

the woman (LR) Kristy Baboul Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
2013

Rendez-vous (Short film)

Sophie (LR) Anthony LaPia Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
2013

D'une femme à l'autre (Short film)

the daughter and the mother (LR) Anthony LaPia Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]

Television

2019

Villa Eva (TV movie)

Claire Auteuil (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SR [de]
2018

Bella Germania (TV series)

Carmela (jung) (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Streamers (Webserie) (Series)

Lucy (LR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Friday Film
2017

Donna Leon - Endlich mein (TV movie (series))

Ann-Sophie Lemieux (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
2016

You Are Wanted (TV series)

Verena (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video

Theatre

2018

A Christmas Carol

Ghost of Past, Belle, Martha, Fred's Wife, etc Erman Jones Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg (Berlin)
2017

Playground Medicus

Geld Nicole Felden Theatre: BlackBoxx Theater (Berlin)
2012 – 2013

Manège

Héloïse Nadège Cathelineau et Pénélope Avril Theatre: several (Paris and suburb)
2012

ADN

Lea Hervé Bernard Omnes Theatre: Théâtre de la Pépinière (Paris)
2012

Oui on la perd (la foi) furieux, furieux

several A. Ledain Theatre: Auditorium des Halles (Paris)
2011

Nous, les héros

Madame Tchissik Michel Armin Theatre: Auditorium du Conservatoire XIXe (Paris)
2010

La Double Inconstance

Silvia Emilie-Anna Maillet Theatre: Auditorium du Conservatoire du XIXe (Paris)
2009

Que d'espoir (Hanoch Levin)

several Michel Armin Theatre: Auditorium du Conservatoire XIXe (Paris)
2009

Les A.A ou les Apprentis Anonymes

Lucie Annie Mercier Theatre: Auditorium Saint-Germain (Paris)

Audio

2018

LANVIN - A girl in Capri (Speaker)

Producer: Lanvin commercial
2018

Manor commercial (Speaker)

Producer: Manor corporate film

Other

2019

CETCÉ - sitz'N'stehn (Music video)

the woman (LR) Moritz Ross Producer: Faktura Film GmbH [de]
2018

Herbert Grönemeyer - Doppelherz. Iki Gönlüm (mit BRKN) (Music video)

the bride (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Nylon Film [de]
2018

Malonda - Mondin (Music video)

imprisoned woman Luca Hain Producer: Luca Hain Produktion [de]
2017

Robin Schulz feat. James Blunt - OK (Music video)

scientist assistant (SR) Liza Minou Morberg Producer: EASYdoesit GmbH
2017

Maxim Gorki Theater - #jewsnewstoday (Teaser)

Rebecca (LR) Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Moritz Richard Schmidt Produktion
2017

Notre Belle Maman (Self Made Shorty)

Maman (LR) Romina Küper Producer: Romina Küper Produktion [de]
2014

The love troll (Music video)

woman (LR) Julia Patey Producer: Jon Simons
2011

Sur la touche (Educational production)

Elodie (SR) Mélissa Malinbaum Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]