Lucie Aron

Lucie Aron

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
London, Paris
Nationality
French
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
French: native-language
Dance
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Classic: basic
Choir: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

schott | actingstudio
Workshop with Seamus McNally "Camera Acting Intensive"
schott | actingstudio
Workshop with Ron Burrus "Stella Adler's Technique: Camera acting Training"
Acting Studio with Jean-Louis Rodrigue "The Alexander technique"
Berlin (Berlinale Talents Programme)
Workshop with Anthony Montes "The Meisner Technique"
Berlin
Workshop with Linda Steinhoff
Stockholm
Workshop with Wolfgang Wimmer
Berlin
Ecole Arts et Action - Le cours Peyran-Lacroix
Paris
Workshop with Yoshi Oida
Le Théâtre de la Ville (Paris)
Workshop with Alexandre Del Perugia "The autonomy of the actor"
ESAD (Paris)
Workshop with Christian Chabaud "The art of the puppet theater"
ESAD (Paris)
Workshop with Carina Bonan "The Clown"
Le Théâtre du Samovar (Bagnolet, France)
Worksop with Wladimir Pankov
Le Théâtre de la Ville (Paris)
Workshop with Laurent Gutmann
Le Théâtre de la Colline (Paris)
École Supérieure d'Art Dramatique (Paris)
Conservatoire d'Art Dramatique Jacques Ibert
Paris
Workshop with Damien Gabriac
Le Théâtre de la Colline (Paris)
Workshop with Sophie Loucachevski
Le Théâtre de la Colline (Paris)
Workshop with Annie Mercier
Le Théâtre de la Colline (Paris)
Workshop with Isabelle Lafon "About The Seagull by Tchekhov" (Paris)
Workshops with Rodolphe Dana
Le Théâtre de la Colline (Paris)
Workshop with Gwenael Morin "Role transmission" (Laboratoire d'Aubervilliers)

Awards

Berlinale Talents

Film

The Frenchman (Cinema film)
Nicole Andreï Smirnov Producer: Marmot Film [ru]
Nothing compares to (E)U (Short film)
Maja (SR) Eline Gehring Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Skrupellos - Im Netz der Macht (Feature film)
Anette (SR) Alexander Dannenberg Producer: Aviv Pictures GmbH (vormals Haifisch Entertainment GmbH) [de]
Hotel Beatrice (Short film)
Lucy (LR) Lola Tartane Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Berlin Syndrom (Cinema film)
Elodie Zadikan (SR) Cate Shortland Producer: Aquarius Films [au]
Baby Bitchka (Feature film)
Lucie (SR) Anna Maria Roznowska Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Absinth (Short film)
Angélique (LR) Ewa Wikiel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Berlin Metanoia (Short film)
Frau mit brennenden Haaren Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH [de]
BallaBalla (Short film)
Lea (LR) Yves Hensel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Replace (Cinema film)
Sophia (LR) Norbert Keil Producer: Sparkling Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Chasing Paper Birds (Feature film)
Mia (LR) Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: [f.u.c.] Film [de]
Nicht zu früh nicht zu spät (Short film)
Passantin (SR) Miraz Bezar Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Let the Wind Take Everything Away (Feature film)
Lucie (SR) Sandra Bourdonnec Producer: Cinezebra GmbH [de]
Thirst - Durst nach Leben (Short film)
Yaya (LR) Michael Siebert Producer: Filmwerke München-Berlin, Christopher Pawelczak
Ich und Kaminski (Cinema film)
Jana Wolfgang Becker Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Mission (Short film)
Hunter (LR) Lydia Dykier Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die Verwandlung (Short film)
Claudia (SR) Igor Plischke Producer: Poison GmbH
Kreuzweg (Cinema film)
Bernadette (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: UFA Fiction
Juice (Short film)
Lucie (LR) Julia Patey Producer: Space Age Movies, Sauter & Black GbR
Abnocto (Episode des dffb-Akademiefilms 2014) (Short film)
Elena (LR) Ewa Wikiel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The 12th City (Trailer) (Short film)
Eve (LR) Manuel Hornemann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Schttt (Short film)
Jane (LR) Adrian Lugol Producer: Mexican Dog Production GmbH [de]

Television

Villa Eva (TV movie)
Claire Auteuil (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SR [de]
Tatort - Das perfekte Verbrechen (TV movie (series))
Zoe Hammacher (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Die Film GmbH Berlin TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Bella Germania (TV series)
Carmela (jung) (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Streamers (Webserie) (Series)
Lucy (LR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Friday Film [de]
Donna Leon - Endlich mein (TV movie (series))
Ann-Sophie Lemieux (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Verena (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video

Theatre

A Christmas Carol
Ghost of Past, Belle, Martha, Fred's Wife, etc Erman Jones Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg (Berlin)
Playground Medicus
Geld Nicole Felden Theatre: BlackBoxx Theater (Berlin)
Manège
Héloïse Nadège Cathelineau et Pénélope Avril Theatre: several (Paris and suburb)
Oui on la perd (la foi) furieux, furieux
several A. Ledain Theatre: Auditorium des Halles (Paris)
ADN
Lea Hervé Bernard Omnes Theatre: Théâtre de la Pépinière (Paris)
Nous, les héros
Madame Tchissik Michel Armin Theatre: Auditorium du Conservatoire XIXe (Paris)
La Double Inconstance
Silvia Emilie-Anna Maillet Theatre: Auditorium du Conservatoire du XIXe (Paris)
Les A.A ou les Apprentis Anonymes
Lucie Annie Mercier Theatre: Auditorium Saint-Germain (Paris)
Que d'espoir (Hanoch Levin)
several Michel Armin Theatre: Auditorium du Conservatoire XIXe (Paris)

Audio

Lanvin - A girl in Capri (Dubbing)
David Bellemere Producer: Artsphere [fr]
LANVIN - A girl in Capri (Speaker)
Producer: Lanvin commercial
Manor commercial (Speaker)
Producer: Manor corporate film

Other

Cetcé - sitz'N'stehn (Music video)
the woman (LR) Moritz Ross Producer: Faktura Film GmbH [de]
Herbert Grönemeyer - Doppelherz. Iki Gönlüm (mit BRKN) (Music video)
the bride (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Nylon Film [de]
Malonda - Mondin (Music video)
imprisoned woman Luca Hain Producer: Luca Hain Produktion [de]
Maxim Gorki Theater - #jewsnewstoday (Teaser)
Rebecca (LR) Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Moritz Richard Schmidt Produktion
Notre Belle Maman (Showreel production)
Maman (LR) Romina Küper Producer: Romina Küper Produktion [de]
Robin Schulz feat. James Blunt - OK (Music video)
scientist assistant (SR) Liza Minou Morberg Producer: EASYdoesit GmbH
Jon Simons - The Love Troll (Music video)
woman (LR) Julia Patey Producer: Julia Patey Produktion [de]
Sortie de secours (Educational production)
the woman (LR) Kristy Baboul Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
Rendez-vous (Educational production)
Sophie (LR) Anthony LaPia Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
D'une femme à l'autre (Educational production)
the daughter and the mother (LR) Anthony LaPia Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
Mia (Educational production)
Leni (SR) Lorenzo Bianchi Producer: Paris 8 / Université de Vincennes-Saint-Denis [fr]
Sur la touche (Educational production)
Elodie (SR) Mélissa Malinbaum Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]