Ludo Vici

Ludo Vici

Main agency
Tanja Frehse
+49 173 3772 754
anfrage@agenturfrehse.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
47 - 52 years
Year of birth
1967 (54 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Diving (bottle), Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Cabaret artist
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Private Ausbildung. Bühnenreifeprüfung ZAV 1993

Other Education & Training

Yellow Dubmarine

Ausbildung Synchronschauspieler

Awards

Best Shortfilm - Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival für Regie: "No Goodbye"

Film

Death Care (Short film)
Wolfgang (LR) Moritz Neumayr Producer: NeoM Studios Filmproduktion [de]
Liftboy (Short film)
Trucker Waldemar (SR) Anne Heinze Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Fadort LA - Die Niederbayernsheriffs - Lautloser Tod (Short film)
Landrat Ludo Vici Producer: Limmer&Vici (Andrea Limmer & Ludo Vici)
Voicemail (Short film)
Polizist Erec Brehmer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
German Angst (Feature film)
Kanter diverse Producer: Kosakowski Films
Little Che (Short film)
Security (SR) Leonie Kurz Producer: Kurz und Kastner Filmproduktion
Into the Suite (Feature film)
Arzt (SR) Detlef Bothe Producer: B-filme, Detlef Bothe [de]
Tom und Hacke (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Karam (Short film)
Karam (LR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Fürchte deinen Nächsten (Short film)
Patrick (LR) Florian Borkamp Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Der Alte (TV series)
Dildo (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Die Erntehelferin (TV movie)
Hehler (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der scharlachrote Engel (TV movie (series))
Rosenverkäufer (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] Station: BR [de]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Enzo (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: RTL
Comeback für Freddy Baker (TV movie)
Gitarrist (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Deine besten Jahre (TV movie)
Drucker (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Sophie - Schlauer als die Polizei (TV series)
Igor Brauwieser (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Dr. Knock (TV movie)
Tankwart (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Reise nach Weimar (TV movie)
Postbote (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Tatort - Frau Bu lacht (TV movie (series))
Bäcker (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de]

Theatre

Der Sturmfelder: Weiter1 - Kabarettsolo
Sturmfelder Thomas Peters Theatre: Teamtheater München
Artisten
Der Agent Oliver Zimmer Theatre: Teamtheater, München
Limmer&Vici: Kabarettprogramm
Sturmfelder Ludo Vici, Andrea Limmer Theatre: Teamtheater, München, u.a.
Salon zur kleinen Weltherrschaft (WA)
diverse (HR), Kabarett, Moderation Ludo Vici Theatre: Teamtheater, München
Claus Peyman kauft sich eine Hose und geht mit mir
Claus Peymann Sebastian Linz Theatre: Teamtheater, München
Dracula
Van Helsing/ Nietzsche (DR) Tobias Öller Theatre: Fools Theater/ Holzkirchen
Ich, Georg Büchner Rock-Theater (WA)
Georg Büchner (HR) Ludo Vici Theatre: Forum2, München
Salon zur kleinen Weltherrschaft (Kabarettprogramm
diverse (HR) Ludo Vici Theatre: Teamtheater, München
Ich, Georg Büchner Rock-Theater
Georg Büchner (HR) Ludo Vici Theatre: Teamtheater, München
Die Spitzeder
Wirt (HR) Elena Vanonni Theatre: Engelbrot, Berlin
Ich, Georg Büchner Rock-Theater
Georg Büchner (HR) Ludo Vici Theatre: Engelbrot, Berlin
Marie Johanna
Psychiater, Richter, Gitarrist Max Schlüpfer Theatre: Engelbrot, Berlin
Die Stühle
Der Alte H P Trauschke Theatre: freie Produktion
Danton lebt (auch Text)
Danton H P Trauschke Theatre: Japanisches Palais Dresden
Der kleine Prinz
Geograph,Trinker,Kaufmann H P Trauschke Theatre: EX libris
Die Rede des Georg Büchner
Georg Büchner Martin Sperr Theatre: EX libris
Die Physiker
Blocher Gunnar Petersen Theatre: Theaterzelt -DasSchloss-