Ludwig Brix

Ludwig Brix

Main agency
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
18 - 30 years
Year of birth
1995 (27 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Dortmund, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Bonn, Trier, Aachen, Düsseldorf, Bielefeld, Linz
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
BühnendeutschRheinisch
Accents
Dutch
Instruments
GuitarUkulele
Sport
Table tennisBackpackingFrisbeeIce skatingLongboardSurfingSurfingVolleyballWater-skiingYogaskiingAmerican footballMarathonRoller HockeySnowboardTennisAthleticsFencing (stage)Soccer
Dance
Contact Improvisation
Profession
Actor, Drama student, Young actor
Singing
Hip HopRap
Special skills
ModelSinger-songwriterDouble
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, B - Car
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Other Education & Training

Meisner Training Studio Tambour
Frank Betzelt Coaching Team
Impro Akademie Tübingen
filmworkshop
Viewpoints Workshop

Awards

Topdogs - Physical Theatre - Dionysus Festival, Croatia (Drama)
outstanding actor School-Drama Competition Nebraska (Drama)

Film

Rex Gildo - der letzte Tanz (Documentary movie)
Sanitäter 1 (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: RBB, BR, HR, NDR, Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Und als ein Jahr vergangen war Chapter X (Series)
Marek (LR) Franziska Schiedung Producer: Martin Hamann, Stefanie Huhnstock, Franziska Schiedung Distribution: Chihuahua Arthouse + Märzkollektiv Casting director: Franziska Schiedung
FLEUR (Short film)
Fleur (LR) Steffen Ludwig Producer: Merlin Rehberger
Drehmomente (Short film)
Finn (LR) Charlotte Maaß, Nina Wyss, Paulina Herrmann Producer: Hanna Laurisch und Leona Ley
Paradiso (Bestattung eines Hundes
Partygast David Dietl Producer: Eva Kemme Distribution: Sky Deutschland Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
180 ° (Short film)
Maik (LR) Hendrik Hellmich Producer: Hendrik Hellmich
IRIS (Cinema film)
Golfer Nataschka Sinel Producer: Julia Why Distribution: A HEARTWAKE films production in cooperation with Kojotenfilm in coproduction with Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf rbb Fernsehen Casting director: Karl Schirnhofer
No Hablo Español (Short film)
Jannik (LR) Moritz Lehmann Producer: Moritz Lehmann

Television

ALL YOU NEED 2 (TV series)
Simon (LR) Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFA FICTION Station: ARD Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Kolleginnen - Für Immer
Polizist (GR) Maria von Heland Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Distribution: Zdf Written by: Anette Simon
Mein Freund das Ekel (Mini series)
Tourist 3 Winfried Oelsner Producer: Franziska an der Gassen Station: ZDF Casting director: Uwe Bünker

Theater

Nasser #7Leben (Drama)
Nasser (LR) Maria Lilith Umbach Theater: GRIPS Theater
#die Welle 2020 (Drama)
David Kater (OR) Jochen Strauch Theater: GRIPS Theater
H.E.L.M. (Drama)
Aldi (LR) Petra Schönwald Theater: Grips Theater
Bella, Boss und Bulli (Drama)
Bulli (LR) Robert Neumann Theater: GRIPS Theater
Bauzaun (Drama)
Korna (LR) Vassilis Koukalani Producer: Grips Theater
Der Aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (Drama)
Leibwächter Uis (SR) Stephan Suschke
Marat/de Sade (Drama)
Insasse (SR) Katrin Plötner Theater: Landestheater Linz
Auerhaus (Drama)
Höppner (LR) Charlotte Sprenger Theater: Landestheater Linz
Peter Pan (Drama)
Peter Pan (LR) Martin Philipp Theater: Landestheater Linz
Josef S.- Aufzeichnungen eines Querulanten (Drama)
Josef S. (LR) Julia Burger Theater: Anton Bruckner Uni
Topdogs - Physical Theatre Production (Choreography)
Performer/Robert Weiber (LR) Aleksandar Acev & Ensemble Theater: Dionysus Festival
Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Drama)
König Karl der Siebte, Lionel, Montgomery (LR) Peter Wittenberg Theater: Anton Bruckner Uni

Commercial

TSR Imagefilm - Clockknock