Ludwig Brix

Ludwig Brix

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
18 - 30 years
Year of birth
1995 (25 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Düsseldorf, Linz, Wien, Köln, Hamburg, Trier, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: always
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Athletics, Fencing (stage), Soccer
Dance
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Drama student, Young actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Other Education & Training

Impro Akademie Tübingen
bei Volker Quandt
filmworkshop
bei Michael Kreihsl

Awards

Topdogs - Physical Theatre - Dionysus Festival, Croatia (Drama)
outstanding actor School-Drama Competition Nebraska (Drama)

Film

Paradiso (Bestattung eines Hundes
Partygast David Dietl Producer: Eva Kemme Distribution: Sky Deutschland Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
180 ° (Short film)
Maik (LR) Hendrik Hellmich Producer: Hendrik Hellmich
IRIS (Cinema film)
Golfer Nataschka Sinel Producer: Julia Why Distribution: A HEARTWAKE films production in cooperation with Kojotenfilm in coproduction with Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf rbb Fernsehen Casting director: Karl Schirnhofer
No Hablo Español (Short film)
Jannik (LR) Moritz Lehmann Producer: Moritz Lehmann

Television

Mein Freund das Ekel (Mini series)
Tourist 3 Winfried Oelsner Producer: Franziska an der Gassen TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Uwe Bünker

Theatre

H.E.L.M. (Drama)
Aldi (LR) Petra Schönwald Theatre: Grips Theater
Bella, Boss und Bulli (Drama)
Bulli (LR) Robert Neumann Theatre: Grips Theater
#die Welle 2020 (Drama)
David Kater (OR) Jochen Strauch Theatre: Grips Theater
Nasser #7Leben (Drama)
Nasser (LR) Maria Lilith Umbach Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Bauzaun (Drama)
Korna (LR) Vassilis Koukalani Producer: Grips Theater
Der Aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (Drama)
Leibwächter Uis (SR) Stephan Suschke
Marat/de Sade (Drama)
Insasse (SR) Katrin Plötner Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Auerhaus (Drama)
Höppner (LR) Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Landestheater Linz Österreich-Premiere
Peter Pan (Drama)
Peter Pan (LR) Martin Philipp Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Josef S.- Aufzeichnungen eines Querulanten (Drama)
Josef S. (LR) Julia Burger Theatre: Anton Bruckner Uni Teilnahme am Schäxpirfestival
Topdogs - Physical Theatre Production (Choreography)
Performer/Robert Weiber (LR) Aleksandar Acev & Ensemble Theatre: Dionysus Festival
Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Drama)
König Karl der Siebte, Lionel, Montgomery (LR) Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Anton Bruckner Uni

Commercial

TSR Imagefilm - Clockknock