Luisa-Céline Gaffron

Luisa-Céline Gaffron

MERTEN + TATSCH
Delia Merten
+49 30 553 2436
mail@merten-tatsch.deview

Information

Acting age
17 - 30 years
Place of birth
Vienna
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Sport
Horse riding, Tai chi, Tennis, Thai boxing, Volleyball, Yoga
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Deutscher Schaupielpreis - Kategorie Nachwuchs (nominated)
nominiert für 8 Tage

Film

Das Mädchen mit den goldenen Händen
Jenni (SR) Katharina Marie Schubert Producer: if... productions Casting director: Simone Bär
Schachnovelle
Friedl (SR) Phillipp Stölzl Producer: Walker + Worm Casting director: Simone Bär Studiocanal
Brasch (Feature film)
Gerti (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Distribution: Wild Bunch Casting director: Karen Wendland
Schoko
Emma (SR) Sarah Blaßkewitz Producer: Weydemanbros
Mein Sohn
Krankenschwester Franziska Kluthe (SR) Lena Stahl
Helmut
Leni (SR) Esra Laske Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Und morgen die ganze Welt
Batte (LR) Julia von Heinz Producer: Seven Elephants
Stillstehen / Stay still
Agnes (LR) Elisa Mishto Producer: Cala Filmproduktion GmbH
Six Minutes to Midnight
Sigrid (LR) Andy Goddard Producer: Mad as Birds Distribution: Lionsgate UK
Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl
Grete Hader (SR) Caroline Link Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion
Alma Mater
Edith (SR) Inez Körn Distribution: Filmuniversität "Konrad Wolf" Potsdam-Babelsberg
Down Down Down
Lucy (SR) Xaver Xylophon Producer: Rudel Film UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Jenny
Jenny (LR) Lea Becker Producer: OK Kosmos, Becker & Silveir GbR
Vom Jungen der die Liebe suchte
Mädchen (SR) Adrian von der Borch Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Ianus
Lynn (LR) Victoria Schulz Producer: Victoria Schulz Produktion
Jade
Sara (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
Looping
Sara (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion [de]
Jessie
Michelle (LR) Eline Gehring Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Breakdance
Schwester (LR) Philipp Fröhlich Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]

Television

Polizeiruf Magdeburg - Tod einer Toten
Pia Sommer (LR) David Nawrath Producer: filmpool fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Aus dem Tagebuch eines Uber Fahrers
Emma Julian Pörksen Producer: BonVoyage TV Channel: Joyn Casting director: Deborah Congia
Nord bei Nordwest - Conny & Maik
Conny (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Ostfriesengrab
Christina Diebold (SR) Stefan Lukacs Producer: Schiwago film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Potsdam - Fluch der guten Tat
Jenny Sareike (SR) Lea Becker Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Dortmund - Monster
Evelyn Kohnai (LR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Für immer und Dich
Jona (SR) Julia von Heinz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Acht Tage
Nora (LR) diverse Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Abgestempelt (dffb-Akademieserie)
Krätze (Folge: Der Widerstand) Melanie Waelde Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Theatre

Eine Frau - Mary Page Marlowe
Wendy Gilbert David Bösch Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Kalt ist mir nicht
Ute K. Svenja Viola Bungarten Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Prisma
Marcus Dietze Theatre: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
Clone Artists | Performance Lecture | Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Lars Werner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig Performance Lecture
Chor der Zukunft / Zukunftschor
Bernd Freytag Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Kinder der Sonne
Eigeninszenierung Theatre: UNIT Theater der UdK
Gott wartet an der Haltestelle & Mein Gesichterbuch
Regie: Friederike Heller Theatre: Akademie der Künste Berlin szenische Lesung

Other

Streamers (Webserie)
Luisa (LR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Friday Film
Josephin Busch - Jetzt (Music video)
Luisa (LR) diverse Producer: Hagen Decker Produktion [de]
Abgestempelt (dffb-Akademieserie)
Krätze (Folge: Der Widerstand) Melanie Waelde Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]