Luisa Wietzorek

Luisa Wietzorek

nisha pr & management
Celina von der Lancken
+49 30 301 11100
mail@nisha-pr.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Los Angeles, New York City, Saarbrücken
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Pfälzisch
Hamburgian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Saarländisch
Hunsrückisch
American
Accents
English: only when required
Polish: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Inline skating, Judo, Climb, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Windsurfing
Dance
Modern Dance: medium
Samba: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Alexander Technik, Jean-Louis Rodrigue/Kristof Konrad
Larry Moss Masterclass Scenestudy, Interkunst Berlin
Wolfgang Wimmer
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Jahresprogramm
Acting Studio Berlin
Larry Moss Masterclass Scenestudy, Interkunst Berlin
M.K. Lewis
On-Camera Intensive und Masterclass Summerprogram, Berlin und L.A.
Special Coaching Actors Studio Berlin, Kristiane Kupfer
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

Awards

Los Angeles Movie Awards [us]
Wächter der Spieluhr
NewYorkLosAngeles Int. Film Festival [us]
Wächter der Spieluhr
SILHOUETTE als "Neuentdeckung"
Nominierung "Deutscher Preis für Synchron" Kategorie "Herausragende weibliche Synchronarbeit"

Film

Über die deutsche Frau (Short film)
Marieluise Fleißer (LR) diverse Producer: FilmCrew Media GmbH
Unter Tannen (Feature film)
Alexandra Entche (SR) Thomas Scherer Producer: WP Films, Thomas Scherer [de]
Heritance (Feature film)
Heike (LR) William von Tagen Producer: von Tagen International [us]
Robin - Watch for Wishes (Feature film)
Alicia (SR) Kevin Schmutzler Producer: FilmCrew Media GmbH
After the Future (Short film)
Beth (LR) Shai Tubali Producer: Shai Tubali Produktion [de]
Party of Three (Short film)
Lotte (LR) Luisa Wietzorek Producer: Luisa Wietzorek Produktion
Mr. Rudolpho's Jubilee (Feature film)
Agent X (SR) Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]
Voicemail (Short film)
Sophie Färber (SR) Erec Brehmer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk (Cinema film)
Jana (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Wächter der Spieluhr (Short film)
Verlanda (24) (LR) Marco J. Riedl Producer: Kampmann Productions [de]
Amalgam (Short film)
Jo (LR) Sebastian Puchinger Producer: Sebastian Puchinger Produktion
The Witness (Short film)
Natalia (LR) Mark Romaine Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Ein Augenblick (Short film)
Ava (LR) Moritz Stürtz Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK) [de]
Splitternde Fassaden (Short film)
Lore & Emma (LR) Tanja Schmitz Producer: Waldhaus Productions, Dirk Petrick [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Cinema film)
Agnes (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Go with Le Flo (Feature film)
Gabi (SR) Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]
Der Besucher (Short film)
Julia (LR) Peter Fieseler Producer: Fu-Film [de]
I Have a Boat (Short film)
Sabine (LR) Nathan Nill Producer: Hamburg Media School
Das kalte Abi (Cinema film)
Isabelle Hofmeister (LR) Marc Burgstaller Producer: Colaker Pictures
Need (Short film)
Tochter (LR) Julian Weiß Producer: Julian Weiß Produktion
Machtlos (Short film)
Mia (LR) Nils Krebs Producer: Two Elements Entertainment, Nils Krebs [at]
Zwei die sich verstehen (Short film)
Ela (LR) Denise Elsässer Producer: Shark-Hai-Produktion

Television

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Britta Rose (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Unter Tannen (TV series)
Alexandra (SR) Thomas Scherer Producer: WP Films, Thomas Scherer [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Miriam Althoff (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Mord ex Machina (TV movie (series))
Tanja Weiss (SR) Christian Theede Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Luisa Lindner (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Unter Tannen (TV series)
Alexandra (SR) Thomas Scherer Producer: WP Films, Thomas Scherer [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Unter Tannen (Pilot)
Alexandra (SR) Thomas Scherer Producer: WP Films, Thomas Scherer [de]
7,1 Leben (Webserie) (Pilot)
Elena (LR) Lisa Stickel Producer: First Look Filmproduktion UG [de]
Blauwal Challenge (ZDFneo TVLab 2015 - Wettbewerb) (Pilot)
Bini (LR) Daniel Seideneder Producer: Dropout Films
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Agnes (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Nele in Berlin (TV movie)
Hannah (SR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: sabotage films GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Blackout (TV movie (series))
Charlotte (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Dating Daisy (TV series)
Marie (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Agnes Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)
Beate (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Heimat Classics (Webserie) (Series)
Rotkäppchen Niclas Mehne Producer: Heimat Classics Produktion [de]
Groove High (TV series)
Zoe Myer (LR) Erik Polls Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Nickelodeon
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Eva Braun (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Rapunzel (TV movie (series))
Rapunzel (LR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Anna Rößler (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Schaumküsse (TV movie)
Beate (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Daniela von der Heide (SR) diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Daniela von der Heide (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Hinterm Horizont
Jessy jung (HR, Zweitbesetzung) Ulrich Waller Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz

Audio

Meine überirdische Mutter (Dubbing)
Élodie (SR) Nathanaël Guedj Producer: Tabo Tabo Films [fr] Audio: arte
Petzi (Dubbing)
Petzi (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Soi GmbH & Co.KG [de] Audio: ZDF [de]
Der Bengel (Dubbing)
Kinderstimme diverse Producer: Die Ausbeuter Filmproduktion [de]
American Gods (Dubbing)
Laura Moon (LR) Chris Byrne Producer: FremantleMedia North America [us] Audio: Starz [us]
Victoria (Dubbing)
Victoria (LR) Lisa James Larsson Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd [uk] Audio: ITV [uk]
Victoria (Dubbing)
Victoria (LR) Tom Vaughan Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd [uk] Audio: ITV [uk]
Kim Kong (Dubbing)
Yu-Yu (LR) Stephen Cafiero Producer: Kwaï [fr] Audio: arte
Stonemouth - Stadt ohne Gewissen (Dubbing)
Ellie Murston (LR) Charles Martin Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Die Wolken von Sils Maria (Dubbing)
Jo-Ann (LR) Olivier Assayas Producer: CG Cinéma [fr]
Wir sind die Millers (Dubbing)
Casey Mathis (LR) Rawson Marshall Thurber Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
Kick-Ass 2 (Dubbing)
Mindy/ Hit Girl (LR) Jeff Wadlow Producer: Plan B Entertainment [us]
Apartment 23 (Dubbing)
June Colburn (LR) diverse Producer: ABC Networks (American Broadcasting Company) [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Ginger & Rosa (Dubbing)
Ginger (LR) Sally Potter Producer: Adventure Pictures [uk]
Glee (Dubbing)
Quinn Fabray (LR) Ryan Murphy Producer: 20th Century Fox Television [us] Audio: FOX [us]
Mr. Morgan's Last Love (Dubbing)
Pauline (LR) Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]
Glee (Dubbing)
Quinn Fabray (LR) Ryan Murphy Producer: 20th Century Fox Television [us] Audio: FOX [us]
Kick Ass (Dubbing)
Mindy/ Hit Girl (LR) Matthew Vaughn Producer: Plan B Entertainment [us]
My Sister's Keeper (Dubbing)
Kate Fitzgerald (LR) Nick Cassavetes Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
Wolkig mit Aussicht auf Fleischbällchen (Dubbing)
Sam Sparks (dt.) (LR) Phil Lord Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]
Coraline (Dubbing)
Coraline (LR) Henry Selick Producer: Laika Entertainment [us]
Die Bienenhüterin (Dubbing)
Lily Owens (LR) Gina Prince-Bythewood Producer: Overbrook Entertainment [us]
Bolt - Ein Hund für alle Fälle (Dubbing)
Penny (SR) Byron Howard Producer: Walt Disney Animation Studios [us]
Cheetah Girls - One World (Dubbing)
Gita (SR) Paul Hoen Producer: The Disney Channel [de]
Wild Child - Erstklassig Zickig (Dubbing)
Poppy (LR) Nick Moore Producer: Universal Pictures [us]
Speed Racer (Dubbing)
Spritle (SR) diverse Producer: Sechste Babelsberg Film GmbH
Hancock (Dubbing)
Hottie (SR) Peter Berg Producer: Weed Road Pictures [us]
Smiley Face (Dubbing)
Jane F. (LR) Gregg Araki Producer: Anonymous Content [us]

Other

Jonas Hagen - Call You (Music video)
Leading role Georgi Feldman Producer: eatmorefilm

Commercial

Höffner - Wo Wohnen wenig kostet (2 Spots) (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Timon Modersohn Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
Maxdome - Deine Mutti liebt Maxdome (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Freundin Johannes Schröder Producer: Czar [de]