Luise Berndt

Luise Berndt

Main agency
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Aachen
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Berlin
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
SaxonNordenBerlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Dance
Ballet
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Coaching, Theresa Harder
Meisner Seminar, Frank Betzelt Coaching

Awards

Unten Mitte Kinn (nominated) (Cinema film)
Ihr könnt euch niemals sicher sein (Feature film)
Ihr könnt euch niemals sicher sein (Feature film)
Jagdhunde (nominated) (Cinema film)
Jagdhunde (Cinema film)
Marie (SR) Ann-Kristin Reyels Producer: credofilm Casting director: Ulrike Müller

Film

Die Wolken von Sils Maria (Cinema film)
Nelly (SR) Olivier Assayas Producer: Pallas Film GmbH, Halle Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Nordstrand (Cinema film)
Enna (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Bergfilm Gbr Cord Lappe, Florian Eichinger
Unten, Mitte, Kinn (nominated) (Documentary movie)
Luise (SR) Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: Schramm Film Koerner & Weber, Berlin Casting director: Ulrike Müller

Television

Soko Köln (TV series)
Franziska Hecker (SR) Christoph Heininger Station: ZDF
Wapo Bodensee (Series)
Tina Leiner (LR) Jan Haering Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Morden im Norden - Aus Liebe (Series)
Ursula Beger (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF Berlin GmbH Station: ARD
Kommissarin Heller - Der weiße Riese (Series)
Yvonne Schultz (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Letzte Spur Berlin - Teufelspakt (Series)
Nicole Bachmann (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH, Berlin Station: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - Fenster zum Hof (Series)
Nicole Bachmann (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH, Berlin Station: ZDF
Charlotte Link: Die letzte Spur (TV movie)
Pam (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fiction Ltd.
Deckname Luna (TV event)
Angelika (SR) Ute Wieland Station: ZDF

Theater

Herr der Fliegen (Drama)
Regie Luise Berndt Theater: Jugendclub des Theater Aachen
Für immer schön (Drama)
Heather (SR) Malte C. Lachmann Theater: Theater Aachen
Gute Nacht du falsche Welt (Drama)
Gero Troike Theater: Volksbühne
Die Filmschaffenden nach Max Müller (Drama)
Sie (LR) Luise Berndt Theater: Volksbühne
Kean (Drama)
Wölfin Kitty Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte (Drama)
Irina Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Agora, ein Chor Stasimon (Drama)
Leading role Mikael Marmarinos Theater: Volksbühne
Hure (Drama)
Hure (LR) Athanasios Karanikolas Theater: Volksbühne
Emil und die Detektive (Drama)
Frau Tischbein, Emils Mutter (LR) Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Film B (Drama)
Gabi (LR) Vanessa Jopp Theater: Volksbühne

Audio

The Cleaners
Moritz Riesewieck & Hans Block Producer: Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion
Mark Twain: Der geheimnisvolle Fremde
Kai Grehn Producer: DKultur

Other

(Kurzfilm) Die schändliche Untätigkeit der Magdalena Kròl (Short film)
Magda (LR) Alexandra Wesolowski Producer: HFF München & Empty Johnson Filmproduktion
(Kurzfilm) Jovana (Short film)
Jovana (LR) Felix Harmuth Producer: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Potsdam
Fünf Tage (Short film)
Jorinde (LR) Anne Krüger Producer: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Potsdam
(Kurzfilm) Wüstland (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Felix Harmuth Producer: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Potsdam