Luise Berndt

Luise Berndt

Agentur Lambsdorff
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.de

Information

Year of birth
1983 (37 years)
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Aachen
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, München
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Norden: only when required
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Coaching, Theresa Harder
Meisner Seminar, Frank Betzelt Coaching

Awards

Unten Mitte Kinn (nominated) (Cinema film)
Förderpreis Deutscher Film als Beste Schauspielerin
Ihr könnt euch niemals sicher sein (Feature film)
Grimme Preis Kategorie "Fiktion"
Ihr könnt euch niemals sicher sein (Feature film)
3sat - Zuschauerpreis
Jagdhunde (nominated) (Cinema film)
Vornominierung Deutscher Filmpreis
Jagdhunde (Cinema film)
Marie (SR) Ann-Kristin Reyels Producer: credofilm Casting director: Ulrike Müller First Steps Award

Film

Die Wolken von Sils Maria (Cinema film)
Nelly (SR) Olivier Assayas Producer: Pallas Film GmbH, Halle Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Nordstrand (Cinema film)
Enna (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Bergfilm Gbr Cord Lappe, Florian Eichinger
Unten, Mitte, Kinn (nominated) (Documentary movie)
Luise (SR) Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: Schramm Film Koerner & Weber, Berlin Casting director: Ulrike Müller

Television

Morden im Norden - Aus Liebe (Series)
Ursula Beger (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Kommissarin Heller - Der weiße Riese (Series)
Yvonne Schultz (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Letzte Spur Berlin - Teufelspakt (Series)
Nicole Bachmann (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH, Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - Fenster zum Hof (Series)
Nicole Bachmann (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH, Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Charlotte Link: Die letzte Spur (TV movie)
Pam (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fiction Ltd.
Deckname Luna (TV event)
Angelika (SR) Ute Wieland TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Herr der Fliegen (Drama)
Regie Luise Berndt Theatre: Jugendclub des Theater Aachen
Für immer schön (Drama)
Heather (SR) Malte C. Lachmann Theatre: Theater Aachen
Gute Nacht du falsche Welt (Drama)
Gero Troike Theatre: Volksbühne
Die Filmschaffenden nach Max Müller (Drama)
Sie (LR) Luise Berndt Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Kean (Drama)
Wölfin Kitty Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte (Drama)
Irina Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Agora, ein Chor Stasimon (Drama)
Leading role Mikael Marmarinos Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Hure (Drama)
Hure (LR) Athanasios Karanikolas Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Emil und die Detektive (Drama)
Frau Tischbein, Emils Mutter (LR) Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Film B (Drama)
Gabi (LR) Vanessa Jopp Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Audio

The Cleaners
Moritz Riesewieck & Hans Block Producer: Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion
Mark Twain: Der geheimnisvolle Fremde
Kai Grehn Producer: DKultur

Other

(Kurzfilm) Die schändliche Untätigkeit der Magdalena Kròl (Short film)
Magda (LR) Alexandra Wesolowski Producer: HFF München & Empty Johnson Filmproduktion
(Kurzfilm) Jovana (Short film)
Jovana (LR) Felix Harmuth Producer: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Potsdam
Fünf Tage (Short film)
Jorinde (LR) Anne Krüger Producer: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Potsdam
(Kurzfilm) Wüstland (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Felix Harmuth Producer: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Potsdam