Luise Schnittert

Luise Schnittert

Main agency
Barbara Neuffer-Seeger
+49 30 498 72952
info@agenturneuffer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1984 (38 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Accents
Russian
Instruments
ClarinetSaxophone
Sport
Alpine skiingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)GymnasticsRowingSwim
Dance
Latin American dancesSalsatap-dance
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
ChansonJazzPopRock
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Insitute
Second City Chicago
Martina Rüping
Annette Goeres
Ausbildung zur staatlich anerkannten Schauspielerin an der Fritz-Kirchhoff-Schule
Stepptanz im Atelier de la Danse/ Tap a Toe Berlin

Film

Trauzeugen (Cinema film)
Johanna (SR) Finn Christoph Stroeks, Lena May Graf Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Casting director: Iris Baumüller Written by: Finn Christoph Stroeks
Jenseits von Gut und Böse
Madeleine (SR) Krishna Bhati Distribution: Lacuna Pictures GmbH
Härte (Cinema film)
Beate Rosa von Praunheim
Berlin Junction (Cinema film)
Julia Strathmann Xaver Agudo
Operation Perpetuum Mobile (Cinema film)
Lisa Josiv Gurvits
Männer zum Knutschen / Men to Kiss (Cinema film)
Grundel Robert Hasfogel

Television

Die Wespe (Mini series)
Gigi (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Gaumont Station: Sky Casting director: Daniela Tolkien Casting
Beutolomäus und die vierte Elfe (TV movie (series))
Tina Hübner (SR) Alex Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Station: KIKA Kinderkanal Casting director: Ursula Danger
Soko Potsdam
Nadja Steiner (SR) Felix Ahrens Station: zdf Casting director: Ana Davila
Beutolomäus und der wahre Weihnachtsmann
Tina Hübner (SR) Alex Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft Station: KIKA Kinderkanal Casting director: Ursula Danger
Lotta und der Ernst des Lebens
Iris Florian Gärtner Station: ZDF
Der 7. Tag (TV movie)
Margot Rihm Roland Suso Richter, Casting Mai Seck Station: ZDF
Vier Unschuldige und ein Todesfall - Marathon (Drama)
Bea Kurth Daniel Berlin Station: RBB
Vier Unschuldige und ein Todesfall - Der arme Poet (Drama)
Franka Wille Daniel Berlin Station: RBB
Vier Unschuldige und ein Todesfall - Braunkohle (Drama)
Marietta Wanke Daniel Berlin Station: RBB
Tatort Berlin - Der S-Bahnmörder von Rummelsburg (Drama)
Gerda Kargoll Gabriele Schlag Station: RBB

Theater

Halt mich auf (Drama)
B (LR) Johanna Hasse Theater: Theater unterm Dach/ Monsun Theater Hamburg
Ensemblemitglied der GORILLAS, Berlin (Drama)
Open End - ein legendärer Abend (Drama)
Rita (LR) Billa Christe / Inbal Lori Theater: Ratibor Theater
The Assistant (Drama)
Barbara Günther (LR) Billa Christe Theater: Ratibor Theater
Das Wunder vom Kudamm
Jule/Cosima (LR) Sebastian Schwab Producer: Santinis Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Stripped - Bis auf die Haut
Emma (LR) Johanna Hasse Theater: ACUD Theater Berlin
Impulse Festival Toronto (Drama)
Leading role Producer: The National Theater Of The World Theater: Soulpepper Theater Toronto
National Theater of the World presents: Carnegie Hall Show (Drama)
Sängerin Theater: English Theater Berlin
Die Abenteuer des braven Soldaten Schweijk von Jaroslav Hasek (Drama)
Etelka Klaus Gendries Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Zille (Drama)
Claire Waldoff (LR) Klaus Gendries Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm/ Winterhuder Fährhaus, H

Commercial

fluege.de (Commercial)
fluege.de