Luise Schubert

Luise Schubert

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.deview

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Place of birth
Karl-Marx-Stadt
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Leipzig, Baden-Baden, Berlin, Dresden, Hamburg, Köln, München, Stuttgart, Wien, Chemnitz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: always (Native dialect)
Viennese: only when required
Berlin German
Accents
Polish: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Flute: medium
Double bass: medium
Sport
Climb, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Slackline
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Singer, Speaker
Singing
Folk: professional
Funk: professional
Jazz: professional
Opera: professional
Punk rock: professional
Blues: professional
Swing: professional
Ballad: professional
Chanson: professional
Country: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Classic: professional
A cappella: professional
Backing vocals: professional
Improvisation: professional
Pitch
Altus
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix-Mendersson-Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

Der Hauptgewinn

Violett Cassis (LR) Alice von Gwinner Producer: Geißendörfer Film Distribution: Kino

Trieb - tanzen heißt leben

Stella (SR) Eric Stehfest Producer: Station B3.1 Distribution: Kino

Sechseinhalb Küchen (Kurzfilm)

Katrin Leo Merkel Producer: Leo Merkel

Fred the Fridge (Kurzfilm)

Dina (HR) Sascha Ronge Producer: Sascha Ronge

Verdrängung

Stella Eric Stehfest Producer: Station B3.1

Kora

Isabell (LR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Nordwest-Film AG Distribution: Kino

Sonja Thalow

Sonja (HR) Nicolai Köppel Kurzfilm

Rot (Kurzfilm)

Susanne (HR) Fiona Quint Producer: DEKRA Hochschule Berlin Kurzfilm

Waldfrieden

Mona Norman Schenk Producer: moonwolf film production Kurzfilm

Spitzendeal

Liv Nicolai Köppel Kurzfilm

3m 50

Anna (HR) Sandra Müller Producer: HS Mittweida

Television

Meine heile Welt

Nathalie Winkler (SR) Marc Schlegel Producer: HPR Bild & Ton, rbb TV Channel: ARD

Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten

Lotta Will Diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands

Dirk Otto Producer: Ottonia Media / MDR TV Channel: MDR

Theatre

Wir sind die Neuen

Katharina (LR) Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm/ Hamburg

Die Dreigroschenoper

Lucy Brown Philipp Tiedemann Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig

Der gelbe Nebel

Kargi-Karr (LR) Stefan Beer Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig

Der Kirschgarten

Anika (LR) Christian Doll Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele

Jesus Christ Superstar

Soulgirl / Ensemble Jean Renshaw Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele

Eselhundkatzehahn

Ensemble Nina Pichler Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele

Spring Awakening (Musical)

Ilse Christian Doll Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Kaspar Häuser Meer

Anika Leyla-Claire Rabih Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

King Lear

Cornelia (HR) Johanna Schall Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel

Aschenbrödel Uli Jäckle Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig

Zweier ohne

Vera (u.a.) Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Homo Faber

Sabeth (Elisabeth Piper) Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Der Stein

Stefanie Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Das Apartement

Fran Kubelik (HR) Katja Wolf Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Einsame Menschen

Anna Mahr Alejandro Quintana Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Dantons Tod

Lucille Desmoulin Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Dänische Delikatessen (UA)

Astrid u.a. Gerald Gluth-Goldmann Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Helena Axel Vornam Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Spring Awakening (Musical)

Wendla Claudia Brier Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Die Nibelungen

Ute Alexandra Wilke Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz

Aschenbrödel

Aschenbrödel (HR) Ulli Jäckle Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz

Arturo Ui

Händlerin Markus Bothe Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz

8 Väter

Nico (B) Matthias Huber Theatre: Schauspiel Chemnitz

Speed Dating

Gothic-Girl Mareike Mikat Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig

Gott isst mit uns

Verirrung Udo Eidinger Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig

Other

Tatort - Roomservice

Sprecherin Hörfilm Wolfgang Bachschwell

Tatort–Château Mort

Sprecherin Marc Rensing

Tatort – Eine Frage des Gewissens

Sprecherin Nicolai Köppel

Briefe an die Heimat

Lena Nicolai Köppel, Hanix Stadtmagazin Sprechen/Hörspiel

Sleeper

Amie Simon Mora, Stutti/O Synchron Sprechen/Hörspiel

Tierarztpraxis / Gelbe Seiten

Werbung Antonio Lopez, LabSlx Sprechen

Voiceover Doku

Sprecherin diverse Antonio Lopez, LabSlx Sprechen

Commercial

Hunting Elephant - City

Mia Volker Kintzinger Musikvideo