Luka Omoto

Luka Omoto

Agency contact
Tanja Rohmann
atr
Phone: +49 178 320 3930
Email: hello@a-t-r.netview

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1973
Size (in cm)
165
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Mix white and Asian, Latin American, Southern European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Rio De Janeiro
Nationality
German, Brazilian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Japanese: basic
Portuguese: native-language
Sport
Aerobics, Pilates, Taek won do, Wakeboard, Water skiing, Yoga
Profession
Schauspielerin
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer)

Vita entries

Film

2015

Vor der Morgenröte

Celima de Andrade (SR) Maria Schrader Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
2014

Tantalum (Wettbewerbsbeitrag)

Keiko Mimura (LR) Johannes Richard Voelkel Producer: Tiefglanz Film, Johannes Richard Voelkel
2013

Dystopia (User-generated Cinema)

Ava (LR) Tobias Haase Producer: AV Medien Penrose GmbH
2009

Ayumi

Sumi (LR) Denis Parchow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2006

Mädchen aus Nagasaki

Mädchen aus Nagasaki (LR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2006

Peer Gynt

Sennerin (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film GmbH Distribution: 3sat, arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal)
2005

Die schwarze Kolonne

Chi-lee / Than Ga (LR) Andreas Schaap Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf)
2004

Mai-Ling aus Beijing

Mai Lin (LR) Felix Kriegsheim Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2003

Silentium

jungfrau (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
2003

Mansons Dream

Joana (SR) Florian Scheibe Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2001

Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit

Scheues Reh (SR) Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH
2000

Kranke Schwestern

Nympho (LR) Rita Glória Curvo Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Television

2018

Tsokos - Zersetzt

Dr Sabine Yao (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
2017

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei

Noriko Yamato diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2016

Tatort - Der Tod ist unser ganzes Leben

Ayumi Schröder (LR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR
2016

Tatort - Die Wahrheit

Ayumi Schröder (LR) Sebastian Marka Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR
2013

Siebenstein

SARA Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Unter Feinden

Krankenschwerster (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2012

SOKO Leipzig

Maria Flores Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Alice

Dani Karim Ainouz Producer: Gullane Filmes [br]
2007

Siebenstein

Yuki (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Die Zeit, die man Leben nennt

Scarlett (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: arte, ORF, ZDF
2005

Alles außer Sex

Yoko (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben
2005

Ausgerechnet Weihnachten

Francesca (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Monaco Film GmbH TV Channel: BR, ORF
2005

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Schwarze Tulpen

Tatya (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Mädchen über Bord

Mary (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
2004

Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch

Marina Lange Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) TV Channel: SAT.1
2003

Papa ist der Boss

Li diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2003

SOKO Köln

Moona Rachman (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2002

Liebe in letzter Minute

Shula (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH
2001

Rosa Roth - Geschlossene Gesellschaft

Schülerin (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
2000

St. Angela

Sarah Müller Mila Beck Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD
1999

Balko

Krankenschwester (SR) Uli Möller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2014

Projekt Schoorill - Kapital Migration

Luka Omoto Anne Haug, Melanie Schmidli Theatre: Sophiensaele
2005

11Dock11 - Reflexion und Spekulation

Birthday Child Nir de volf Theatre: Garbaty Fabrik
1990

M. Butterfly

Suziki / Chin José Possi Neto Theatre: Teatro de Arena, Rio de Janeiro

Other

2006

Arena - Homesoccer

Girl (LR) Li Schiffer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg