Luka Omoto

Luka Omoto

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Year of birth
1973 (48 years)
Place of birth
Rio de Janeiro
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Rio De Janeiro
Nationality
German, Brazilian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Japanese: basic
Portuguese: native-language
Sport
Aerobics, Pilates, Taek Won Do, Wakeboard, Water-skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Street Dance: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

ausbildung an der staatliche ballettschle berlin
yoga instructor
pilates instructor
tae kwon do 4.Kup

Vita entries

Awards

Grimme-Preis Nominierung, Kategorie Fiktion für "TATORT - DIE WAHRHEIT"
Festival des Deutschen Films, Filmkunst für "VOR DER MORGENROTE"
Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin, Panorama Publikumspreis für "SILENTIUM"

Film

Gunpowder Milkshake (Cinema film)
Maria (SR) Navot Papushado Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Vor der Morgenröte (Cinema film)
Celima de Andrade (SR) Maria Schrader Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Tantalum (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Keiko Mimura (LR) Johannes Richard Voelkel Producer: Tiefglanz Film GbR [de]
Dystopia (User-generated Cinema) (Short film)
Ava (LR) Tobias Haase Producer: AV Medien Penrose GmbH [de]
Galáxias (Documentary)
as herself Fabiano Maciel Producer: República Pureza Filmes [br]
Ayumi (Short film)
Sumi (LR) Denis Parchow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Peer Gynt (Cinema film)
Sennerin (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Distribution: 3sat, arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
Mädchen aus Nagasaki (Short film)
Mädchen aus Nagasaki (LR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die schwarze Kolonne (Short film)
Chi-lee / Than Ga (LR) Andreas Schaap Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Mai-Ling aus Beijing (Short film)
Mai Lin (LR) Felix Kriegsheim Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Silentium (Cinema film)
jungfrau (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH
Mansons Dream (Short film)
Joana (SR) Florian Scheibe Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit (Cinema film)
Scheues Reh (SR) Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
Kranke Schwestern (Short film)
Nympho (LR) Rita Glória Curvo Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Spreewaldkrimi - Die Trauer des Mädchens (TV movie (series))
Dr. Leistner (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Verurteilte (TV movie (series))
Dr. Danilow (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Retter der Meere - Tödliche Strandung (TV movie (series))
Yuna Bartosch (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zerschunden - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel (TV movie (series))
Dr. Sabine Yao (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Zerbrochen - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel (TV movie (series))
Dr. Sabine Yao (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Zersetzt - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel (TV movie (series))
Dr. Sabine Yao (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Noriko Yamato (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Tatort - Der Tod ist unser ganzes Leben (TV movie (series))
Ayumi Schröder (LR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Die Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Ayumi Schröder (LR) Sebastian Marka Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
SARA (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Feinden (TV movie)
Krankenschwerster (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Maria Flores (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alice (TV series)
Dani (SR) Karim Ainouz Producer: Gullane Filmes [br]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Yuki (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Zeit, die man Leben nennt (TV movie)
Scarlett (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: arte, ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Yoko (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Schwarze Tulpen (TV movie (series))
Tatya (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ausgerechnet Weihnachten (TV movie)
Francesca (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Mädchen über Bord (TV movie)
Mary (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch (TV series)
Marina Lange (LR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Papa ist der Boss (TV series)
Li (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Moona Rachman (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe in letzter Minute (TV movie)
Shula (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Rosa Roth - Geschlossene Gesellschaft (TV movie (series))
Schülerin (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
St. Angela (TV series)
Sarah Müller (LR) Mila Beck Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Balko (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Uli Möller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]

Theatre

Projekt Schoorill - Kapital Migration
Luka Omoto Anne Haug, Melanie Schmidli Theatre: Sophiensaele
11Dock11 - Reflexion und Spekulation
Birthday Child Nir de volf Theatre: Garbaty Fabrik
M. Butterfly
Suziki / Chin José Possi Neto Theatre: Teatro de Arena, Rio de Janeiro

Commercial

Arena - Homesoccer (Commercial)
Girl (LR) Li Schiffer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]