Lukas Miko

Lukas Miko

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Year of birth
1971 (49 years)
Place of birth
WIEN
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, London, New York City, Paris
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Hungarian: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Austrian
Salzburgerisch
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Max Reinhardt Seminar
1992/93 Conservatoire N.S.A.D. Paris

Awards

Österreichischer Filmpreis [at]
Die beste aller Welten
Hells Half Mile Film & Music Festival [us]
Die beste aller Welten
ÖSTERREICHISCHER FILMPREIS - BESTER NEBENDARSTELLER 2018 für "Die Beste Aller Welten"
Goldene LOLA für den besten dt. Kurzfilm bis 30 min für DAS GEFRORENE MEER (als Regisseur & Autor)
Festival du Film de Genève Stars de Demain [ch]
71 Fragmente einer Chronologie des Zufalls

Film

Schachnovelle (Cinema film)
Gustav Sailer (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Das kürzeste Gedicht der Welt (Cinema film)
Gerald (LR) David Clay Diaz Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Angelo (Cinema film)
Monarch (SR) Markus Schleinzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Licht (Cinema film)
Vater Paradis (LR) Barbara Albert Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Die beste aller Welten (Cinema film)
Günter (LR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de]
Die Nacht der 1000 Stunden (Cinema film)
Jochen Bode (SR) Virgil Widrich Producer: Amour Fou Luxembourg [lu]
Im Labyrinth des Schweigens (Cinema film)
Hermann Langbein (SR) Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Spanien (Cinema film)
Gabriel (LR) Anja Salomonowitz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Darum (Cinema film)
Glatzkopf (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Fräulein Phyllis (Cinema film)
Jeepbesitzer (SR) Clemens Schönborn Producer: Fischer Film GmbH [at]
Wenn Elsa tanzt (Short film)
ein Verehrer (SR) Georg Söring Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Comedian Harmonists (Cinema film)
Hans (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
Prélude (Short film)
Klavierspieler (SR) Stefan Panzner Producer: CH Media Berlin Brandenburg GmbH & Co. KG [de]
71 Fragmente einer Chronologie des Zufalls (Cinema film)
Max (LR) Michael Haneke Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]

Television

Freud (TV series)
Georg von Lichtenberg (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: Netflix, ORF [at]
Spuren des Bösen - Sehnsucht (TV movie (series))
Marc Nymann (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Pass (TV series)
Sebastian Brunner (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Charité (TV series)
Prof. De Crinis (LR) Anno Saul Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Altes Geld (TV series)
Philipp Canitz (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH
Das Ende der Geduld (TV movie)
Anwalt Schwindt (SR) Christian Wagner Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de], NDR [de]
Der erste Tag (TV movie)
Leiter der LWZ (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: arte, ORF [at]
Die Flucht (TV series)
Holger Brand (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Scheidungsopfer Mann (TV movie)
Christian (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bella Block - Tödliche Nähe (TV movie (series))
Marek Cura (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spiel im Morgengrauen (TV movie)
Leutnant Greising (SR) Götz Spielmann Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Das Phantom (TV movie)
Andreas Ganz (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Becker & Häberle Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari - Tod eines Königs (TV movie (series))
Jochen Simbach (SR) Klaus Emmerich Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lonny, der Aufsteiger (TV movie)
Der verzweifelte Broker (SR) Tom Toelle Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Opernball (TV series)
Gauleiter (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Zwei Brüder - Der Gassenmörder (TV movie (series))
Marc Heisse (LR) Walter Weber Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Aida (TV movie (series))
Regieassistent (SR) Klaus Emmerich Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

LaBute-Tribute (Einkater von Neil LaBute)
Regie Lukas Miko Theatre: Theater Brett, Wien
ALMA - A Show Biz ans Ende
Gustav Mahler Paulus Manker Theatre: Freie Produktion, Wien, Los Angeles, Venedig
Jedem das Seine
Elias Rothenburg Michael Sturminger Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Hedda Gabler
Lövborg Stefan Müller Theatre: Theater Basel
Psychosis 4.44
Der Patient James Macdonald Theatre: Burgtheater Wien - Casino
Die See
Willie Carson Andrea Breth Theatre: Akademietheater Wien
Roberto Zucco
Der Bruder Klaus-Michael Grüber Theatre: Akademietheater Wien
Troilus und Cressida
Troilus Declan Donellan Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
John Gabriel Borkmann
Erhart Nicolas Brieger Theatre: Akademietheater Wien
Tochter der Luft
Lycas Frank Castorf Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Gelehrtenrepublik
Charles Winer Carlos Manuel Theatre: Residenztheater München
Bericht für eine Akademie
Der Affe Michael Degen Theatre: Residenztheater München - Marstall
Philosophie im Boudoir
Chevalier André Wilms Theatre: Residenztheater München
Was ihr wollt
Orsino Matthias Fontheim Theatre: Residenztheater München
Kannibalen
Laci, der Zigeuner Klaus Emmerich Theatre: Residenztheater München