Lukas Rüppel

Lukas Rüppel

BIRNBAUM BERLIN
+49 30 236 24575
pb@birnbaum.berlin

Information

Year of birth
1985 (34 years)
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Stuttgart, Köln, Dresden, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Yoga, Horse riding, Juggle, Fencing (sports), Acrobatics
Profession
Actor, Facilitator, Speaker
Singing
Song
Ballad
Choir
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Clown
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Moderator
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

"The Chubbuck Technique" Workshop mit Ivana Chubbuck
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" (Diplom mit Auszeichnung)

Television

Der Alte
Christoph Stark TV Channel: ZDF
Fabian
Weckherlin Dominik Graf
Die Galoschen des Glücks
Prinz Amadeus Friederike Jehn TV Channel: ARD
Labaule und Erben
Tristan Labaule Boris Kunz TV Channel: SWR
HIT MOM
X-Ray-Man Sebastian Marka TV Channel: Hessischer Rundfunk
TATORT "Fürchte dich"
Gerichtsmediziner Andy Fetscher TV Channel: Hessischer Rundfunk
UNS GEHT ES GUT
Henri Steinmetz TV Channel: X Filme
PARIS. BERLIN. AND IN BETWEEN.
Franziska Hoenisch TV Channel: Arte / SWR
HOMERUN
Jonathan Blume TV Channel: FH Darmstadt
WAS ES BEDEUTET TOT ZU SEIN
Philipp Klinger TV Channel: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
DIE ZEUGEN
Sarah Heinrich TV Channel: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
WENDEHAMMER
Franziska Hoenisch TV Channel: Arte
ER RETTET UNS
Franziska Hoenisch TV Channel: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
AUGEN ZU
Julia Ziesche TV Channel: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
KAI UND PAUL
Athanasios Karanikolas
GENAU GLEICH
Burkhardt Wunderlich TV Channel: HFF Potsdam
DIEBE
Lara Zweig TV Channel: HFF Potsdam
50ZKB
Laura Fischer TV Channel: Junge Medienszene Niedersachen / Surfcut

Theatre

Spiel des Lebens
Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Residenztheater München
Woyzeck
Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der Untertan
Wolfgang Buck Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte
Aljoscha Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Rue de Lourcine
Justin Michael Talke Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Professor Bernardi
Hochroitzpointner Daniela Löffner Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Wilkommen in Deutschland
Baz Katrin Plötner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Ich ein Anfang
Lars Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DER KALTE HAUCH DES GELDES
Sneaky Sam Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
KÖNIGIN LEAR
Hendrik Kay Voges Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
SCHULD UND SÜHNE
Luschin Bastian Kraft Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
CLOCKWORK ORANGE
Alles Christopher Rüping Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
WER HAT ANGST VOR VIRGINIA WOOLF?
Nick Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG
Ruprecht Oliver Reese Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
MACBETH
Banquo Dave St-Pierre Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
PETER PAN
Smee Michael Schweighöfer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DAS SPIEL IST AUS
André Charlier Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
MACHT NICHTS
Der Jäger Johanna Wehner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
JE T´ADORNO
Lukas René Pollesch Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG
Alfons Klostermeyer Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DER IDIOT
Rogoshin Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DAS LEBEN EIN TRAUM
Sigismund Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
DIE NIBELUNGEN
Siegfried Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
WIR SIND VIELE UND REITEN OHNE PFERD
Ätz Marc Lunghuß Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
TARTUFFE
Damis Claudia Bauer Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
ROBERTO ZUCCO
Zucco Mareike Mikat Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
MAß FÜR MAß
Lucio Christian Weise Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Bernard Jan Neumann Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
KÜRZERE TAGE
Alexander Johanna Wehner Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
WAS IHR WOLLT
Viola Christian Weise Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
DONA ROSITA
Rositas Verlobter Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN
Moritz Stiefel Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Audio

Schlachthof V
Leonhard Koppelmann Audio: SWR
Tonio Kröger
Leonhard Koppelmann Audio: HR2 Kultur / Randomhouse
Manifest 51 - Der Vogel, der Vogel
Hannah Georgi, Michaela Falkner Audio: WDR
Jona
Walter Adler Audio: SWR
Die vierzig Tage des Musa Dagh
Kai Grehn Audio: SWR
Gua Nim Washoe
Jan Decker Audio: SWR
Pardon (SWR 2 Tandem)
Iris Drögekamp Audio: SWR
Nebel am Montmartre
Philippe Bruehl Audio: SWR
Boulevard der Irren
Philippe Bruehl Audio: SWR
Belleville - Barcelona
Philippe Bruehl Audio: SWR

Commercial

Das Ende der Dekadenz
Hendryk Witscherkowski Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg