Lukas Rüppel

Lukas Rüppel Vita as

BIRNBAUM BERLIN
+49 30 236 24575
pb@birnbaum.berlinview

Information

Year of birth
1985 (33 years)
Size (in cm)
186
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Dresden
Cities I could work in
Stuttgart, München, Berlin, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Juggle, Acrobatics, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Facilitator, Speaker
Singing
Song
Ballad
Choir
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Clown
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Moderator
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

"The Chubbuck Technique" Workshop mit Ivana Chubbuck
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" (Diplom mit Auszeichnung)

Television

Die Galoschen des Glücks
Prinz Amadeus Friederike Jehn TV Channel: ARD
Labaule und Erben
Tristan Labaule Boris Kunz TV Channel: SWR
HIT MOM
X-Ray-Man Sebastian Marka TV Channel: Hessischer Rundfunk
TATORT "Fürchte dich"
Gerichtsmediziner Andy Fetscher TV Channel: Hessischer Rundfunk
UNS GEHT ES GUT
Henri Steinmetz TV Channel: X Filme
PARIS. BERLIN. AND IN BETWEEN.
Franziska Hoenisch TV Channel: Arte / SWR
HOMERUN
Jonathan Blume TV Channel: FH Darmstadt
WAS ES BEDEUTET TOT ZU SEIN
Philipp Klinger TV Channel: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
DIE ZEUGEN
Sarah Heinrich TV Channel: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
WENDEHAMMER
Franziska Hoenisch TV Channel: Arte
ER RETTET UNS
Franziska Hoenisch TV Channel: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
AUGEN ZU
Julia Ziesche TV Channel: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
KAI UND PAUL
Athanasios Karanikolas
GENAU GLEICH
Burkhardt Wunderlich TV Channel: HFF Potsdam
DIEBE
Lara Zweig TV Channel: HFF Potsdam
50ZKB
Laura Fischer TV Channel: Junge Medienszene Niedersachen / Surfcut

Theatre

Der Untertan
Wolfgang Buck Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte
Aljoscha Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Rue de Lourcine
Justin Michael Talke Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Professor Bernardi
Hochroitzpointner Daniela Löffner Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Wilkommen in Deutschland
Baz Katrin Plötner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Ich ein Anfang
Lars Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DER KALTE HAUCH DES GELDES
Sneaky Sam Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
KÖNIGIN LEAR
Hendrik Kay Voges Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
SCHULD UND SÜHNE
Luschin Bastian Kraft Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
CLOCKWORK ORANGE
Alles Christopher Rüping Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
WER HAT ANGST VOR VIRGINIA WOOLF?
Nick Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG
Ruprecht Oliver Reese Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
MACBETH
Banquo Dave St-Pierre Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
PETER PAN
Smee Michael Schweighöfer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DAS SPIEL IST AUS
André Charlier Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
MACHT NICHTS
Der Jäger Johanna Wehner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
JE T´ADORNO
Lukas René Pollesch Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG
Alfons Klostermeyer Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DER IDIOT
Rogoshin Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
DAS LEBEN EIN TRAUM
Sigismund Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
DIE NIBELUNGEN
Siegfried Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
WIR SIND VIELE UND REITEN OHNE PFERD
Ätz Marc Lunghuß Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
TARTUFFE
Damis Claudia Bauer Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
ROBERTO ZUCCO
Zucco Mareike Mikat Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
MAß FÜR MAß
Lucio Christian Weise Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Bernard Jan Neumann Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
KÜRZERE TAGE
Alexander Johanna Wehner Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
WAS IHR WOLLT
Viola Christian Weise Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
DONA ROSITA
Rositas Verlobter Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN
Moritz Stiefel Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Audio

Schlachthof V
Leonhard Koppelmann Audio: SWR
Tonio Kröger
Leonhard Koppelmann Audio: HR2 Kultur / Randomhouse
Manifest 51 - Der Vogel, der Vogel
Hannah Georgi, Michaela Falkner Audio: WDR
Jona
Walter Adler Audio: SWR
Die vierzig Tage des Musa Dagh
Kai Grehn Audio: SWR
Gua Nim Washoe
Jan Decker Audio: SWR
Pardon (SWR 2 Tandem)
Iris Drögekamp Audio: SWR
Nebel am Montmartre
Philippe Bruehl Audio: SWR
Boulevard der Irren
Philippe Bruehl Audio: SWR
Belleville - Barcelona
Philippe Bruehl Audio: SWR

Commercial

Das Ende der Dekadenz
Hendryk Witscherkowski Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg