Lukas Stöger

Lukas Stöger

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao
+49 30 555 5996830
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Salzburg
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Dresden
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dresden, Graz, Innsbruck, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese
Salzburgerisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Mountain bike, Qigong, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Snowboard, Squash, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Break dancing: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Synchronsprechen, Chorsprechen, Sprechgesang & Texter,
Bühnenkampf und -Fechten, Tanz- und Bewegungsimprovisation
nach Laban und zeitgenössischen Formen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Drehübung Wien [at]
Kameratraining
Matthias Beier
Rollenarbeit
Roth Coaching [de]
Boost Your Character
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
class: Developing Your Own Method - coach: Susan Batson
Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
The Power of the Actor - Masterclass mit Ivana Chubbuck in München
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Selftape-Workshop, coach: Bernhard Klampfl
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Kameratraining, coach: Bernhard Klampfl
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
10er-Block nach dem Sigrid-Andersson-System
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Workshops bei Teresa Harder & Frank Betzelt
Kristian Nekrasov
"Arbeiten vor der Kamera"
Vienna Konservatorium
"On Camera Acting" - Workshop bei Mag. Dunja Tot
Kristian Nekrasov
"Creating a Charakter" - nach Meisner und Chekhov
Vienna Konservatorium
"Basistraining für die Rollenentwicklung" - Workshop bei Mag. Dunja Tot
Schauspiel München
"Basisarbeit nach Lee Strasberg" bei Herbert Fischer & Hans Dieter Trayer

Film

Der Junge im Schnee (Short film)
Soldat (LR) Dieter Primig Producer: Dieter Primig Produktion [de]
Heldenzeitreise (Feature film)
Süsskind (LR) Wolfram Paulus Producer: Universität für künstlerische & industrielle Gestaltung Linz [at]
Carrying the Night (NOT RELEASED) (Feature film)
Thomas (LR) Hans-Dieter Edler Producer: Evil Frog OG, Lukas Stöger [at]
Moje Povstanie (Short film)
Thomas (SR) Jonáš Karásek Producer: MW Promotion s.r.o. [sk]
Affekt (Short film)
Deejay (LR) Martin Lubczyk Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Freitag 6.45 (Short film)
Tobias (LR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Kunstuniversität Graz [at]
Die Zukunft des Films (Short film)
Lutz (SR) Robert von Wroblewsky Producer: Vorwärts Film, Robert von Wroblewsky [de]

Theatre

Peter und der Wolf
Ensemble Jos van Kan Theatre: Dresdner Philharmonie
Leonce und Lena
Leonce Nils Zapfe Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Auerhaus
Harry Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Die rote Zora
Branko und andere Axel Richter Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Offener Prozess - szenische Lesung
Richter Manfred Götzl René Schmidt Theatre: Theatertreffen Chemnitz 2016
Krabat
Juro Ania Michaelis Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Caspar David Friedrich. in betrachtung des mondes
Ensemblemitglied Jo Fabian Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Werwolf
Etienne Engoulevent und andere Jo Fabian Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Der Freischütz
Carl M. v. Weber Dan Turdén & Marie Abildgaard Moberg Theatre: Oper Graz / Schauspielhaus Graz
Macht Gelegenheit Mörder
Hermann L., Ernst B., Eduard W. u.a. Daniel Langbein & Lukas Stöger Theatre: WUK Wien, Heimatsaal Graz
Peer Gynt. Spielen!
Peer Gynt, Sennerin Elina Finkel Theatre: Setkání/Encounter Brünn
Staatsfeind Kohlhaas
Günther, Kurfürst, Kind, Stallbursche
 Stefan Behrendt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Wie es euch gefällt
Jaques Axel Richter Theatre: Burggarten Graz
Jedermann
Gefolge Christian Stückl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Lampenfieber
Nebelgestalt Elisabeth Breckner Theatre: Toihaus Salzburg
After Juliet
Benvolio Ilse Lackenbauer & Michael Darmain Theatre: kleines theater Salzburg

Other

Esperanza (Educational production)
Rodrigo (LR) Gabor Baumgarten Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt