Lukas Weiss

Lukas Weiss

Main agency
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
20 - 29 years
Year of birth
1994 (28 years)
Place of birth
Wels
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Graz, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BairischOberösterreichisch(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
Electric guitarGuitar
Sport
AikidoAlpine skiingBasketballBoulderingBoxingClimbCross-country skiingDartsFencing (stage)Ice skatingJiu JitsuMiniature golfPistol shootingRockclimbingSlacklineSwimTable footballThai boxing
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoir
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014 – 2018
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Awards

15. Fidelio Wettbewerb in der Sparte Fidelio.Kreation

Film

Die Vermieterin (Feature film)
Harald Dattl (SR) Sebastian Brauneis Producer: Sebastian Brauneis Produktion [at]
Esthers neue Liebe (Educational production)
Carl (LR) Anika Koppe Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Ein Teil von mir (Educational production)
Thomas (SR) Vivian Bausch Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
TIRAMI SÚ (Educational production)
Stefan (LR) Lena Zechner Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
1 Verabredung im Herbst (Feature film)
Der Kurze (SR) Sebastian Brauneis Producer: Sebastian Brauneis Produktion [at]
Fische (Short film)
Linus (SR) Raphaela Schmid Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Der Geist von Mick Jagger (Short film)
Tobi (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: MUK - Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien [at]
Schwestern (Short film)
Gregor (SR) Florian Moses Bayer Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Weihwasser (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Felix Krisai Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Trennungsgründe (aka Deuil) (Short film)
Emil (LR) Bernhard Schlick Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Television

Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Jakob Fellinger (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Straßenbaumann (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Christian Schiller (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theater

Die Csárdásfürstin
Baron Eugen von Rhonsdorff Susanne Sommer Theater: Brucknerhaus Linz
Die Fellner Lesung
Diverse Felix Hafner Theater: u.A. Volkstheater Wien, Theater Phönix Linz
Hautevolee / Un Chalet á Gstaad
Suresh Susi Weber Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Ariadne auf Naxos
Haushofmeister (doublure) Michel Fau Theater: Opéra National Montpellier
Figaro lässt sich scheiden
Forstadjunkt, Pedrillo, u.A. Martina Gredler Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Die Mausefalle
Giles Ralston Dora Schneider Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Das Haus
Fisher Libett Marion Rothhaar Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Arnold Schwarzenegger ist der steirische Dracula
Marty Holger Schober Theater: Showbär Company, Theater Arche Wien
Heiliger Krieg
Priester Martina Gredler Theater: Werk X, Wiener Wortstätten
Aut of Control
Alex Pink 65934 Nele Neitzke Theater: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Extrem laut & unglaublich nah
diverse Rollen Nele Neitzke Theater: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Zauberer von Oz
Vogelscheuche Martin Philipp Theater: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Frerk du Zwerg
Frerk Fanny Brunner Theater: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Krieg der Welten
diverse Rollen Nele Neitzke Theater: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Der große Marsch
Prometheus, der Regisseur Martina Gredler Theater: Burgtheater Wien
GAZA 17
Itai Carmeli Estera Stenzel Theater: Theater Drachengasse
Hamlet
Rosenkranz Anselm Lippgens Theater: Kulturszene Kottingbrunn
Kalbfleisch
diverse Rollen Estera Stenzel Theater: MUK.theater Wien (diverse Gastspiele in Ö & D)
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Gabriele Kirsten Lutz Theater: Stadttheater Wels

Audio

über.morgen: WIEN (Speaker)
Producer: theaternyx*
über.morgen: LINZ (Speaker)
Producer: theaternyx*
I see the future (Speaker)
Producer: Karl Wratschko
The Savage Mind (Speaker)
Producer: Daniela Mühlberger, Tiziano Derme

Other

Ralph Mothwurf Orchestra - Kreis (Music video)
Bruder (LR) diverse Producer: Immervoll & Rußmann Produktion [de]
Oehl - Trabant (Music video)
Tänzer (SR) Rupert Höller Producer: Wenger & Höller Produktion [at]
Sunday Morning (Educational production)
Hannes (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: MUK - Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien [at]
Hommage an Werner Pirchner im Musikverein Wien