Lukas Weiss

Lukas Weiss

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Acting age
20 - 29 years
Year of birth
1994 (26 years)
Place of birth
Wels
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Graz, Linz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Oberösterreichisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Boxing, Darts, Fencing (stage), Climb, Miniature golf, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Slackline, Thai boxing, Table football
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Choir: basic
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Schusswaffentraining

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Awards

15. Fidelio Wettbewerb in der Sparte Fidelio.Kreation

Film

Verabredung im Herbst (Feature film)
Der Kurze (SR) Sebastian Brauneis Producer: Sebastian Brauneis Produktion [at]
Der Geist von Mick Jagger (Short film)
Tobi (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: MUK - Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien [at]
Schwestern (Short film)
Gregor (SR) Florian Moses Bayer Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Weihwasser (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Felix Krisai Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Trennungsgründe (aka Deuil) (Short film)
Emil (LR) Bernhard Schlick Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Television

Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Jakob Fellinger (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Straßenbaumann (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Christian Schiller (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theatre

Arnold Schwarzenegger ist der steirische Dracula
Marty Holger Schober Theatre: Showbär Company, Theater Arche Wien
Zauberer von Oz
Vogelscheuche Martin Philipp Theatre: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Extrem laut & unglaublich nah
diverse Rollen Nele Neitzke Theatre: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Aut of Control
Alex Pink 65934 Nele Neitzke Theatre: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Heiliger Krieg
Priester Martina Gredler Theatre: Werk X, Wiener Wortstätten
Krieg der Welten
diverse Rollen Nele Neitzke Theatre: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Frerk du Zwerg
Frerk Fanny Brunner Theatre: Landestheater Linz / Junges Theater
Der große Marsch
Prometheus, der Regisseur Martina Gredler Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
GAZA 17
Itai Carmeli Estera Stenzel Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
Hamlet
Rosenkranz Anselm Lippgens Theatre: Kulturszene Kottingbrunn
Kalbfleisch
diverse Rollen Estera Stenzel Theatre: MUK.theater Wien (diverse Gastspiele in Ö & D)
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Gabriele Kirsten Lutz Theatre: Stadttheater Wels

Audio

über.morgen: WIEN (Speaker)
Producer: theaternyx* Stadtspiel
über.morgen: LINZ (Speaker)
Producer: theaternyx* Stadtspiel
I see the future (Speaker)
Producer: Karl Wratschko Kurzfilm
The Savage Mind (Speaker)
Producer: Daniela Mühlberger, Tiziano Derme Videoartwork für die Melbourne Triennale

Other

Oehl - Trabant (Music video)
Tänzer (SR) Rupert Höller Producer: Wenger & Höller Produktion [at]
Fische & andere Scheidungstiere (Educational production)
Linus (SR) Raphaela Schmid Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Sunday Morning (Educational production)
Hannes (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: MUK - Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien [at]
Hommage an Werner Pirchner im Musikverein Wien
Livemusik (Sänger und Sprecher)