Lupo Grujcic

Lupo Grujcic

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1973 (47 years)
Place of birth
Prijedor
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Linz, New York City, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Serbian: native-language
Croatian: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Body building, Boxing, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Weightlifting, Kickboxing, Krav Maga, Mountain bike, Wrestling, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Tennis, Table football, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Mime: basic
Afro Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Gospel: basic
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Führerschein Klasse 3

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Other Education & Training

Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz
Diplomabschluss mit Auszeichnung

Awards

Lucania Film Festival [it]
Royalblau

Film

Willi und die Wunderkröte (Documentary movie)
Supporting role Markus Dietrich Producer: Filmtank GmbH [de]
Der Onkel / The Hawk (Cinema film)
Supporting role Michael Ostrowski Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at]
Fuchs im Bau (Cinema film)
Trauergast Arman Riahi Producer: Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservices GmbH [at]
Royalblau (Short film)
Vater (LR) Dinko Draganovic Producer: Forafilm, Sinisa Vidovic [at]
Entzauberungen (Cinema film)
Alecs Cousin (SR) Andreas Pieper Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Sascha (Cinema film)
Pero (SR) Dennis Todorovic Producer: Eastart Pictures [de]
Salami Aleikum (Cinema film)
Petro Petrovic (SR) Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Vater Morgana (Short film)
Sohn (LR) Sinisa Vidovic Producer: Forafilm, Sinisa Vidovic [at]
Balkan Traffic - Übermorgen Nirgendwo (Cinema film)
Supporting role Markus Stein Producer: Hoferichter & Jacobs GmbH [de]
Bolzano Gold DVD (Tulse Luper Suitcase) (Feature film)
William Bell (SR) Peter Greenaway Producer: Intuit Pictures GmbH [de]
The Piano Tuner of Earthquakes (Cinema film)
Gärtner Holz (SR) diverse Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Willenbrock (Cinema film)
Andreas Dresen Producer: UFA Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Supporting role Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Charlotte Link - Die Entscheidung (TV movie (series))
Kiril (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Kramer gegen Kramer (TV movie (series))
Serbe Michael Rowitz Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Freigang (TV movie (series))
Bulkin (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Dinko (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Shaip (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Janus (TV series)
Vuk (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))
Bakic (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
George (TV movie)
Lagerkommandant (SR) Joachim A. Lang Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Kebab mit alles (TV movie (series))
Marek (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Soldat1 (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Erik (SR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Wohin mit Vater? (TV movie)
Ukrainer (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Dragan (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Speiler (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Die Patin - Kein Weg zurück (TV series)
Igor (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL
SOKO 5113 - Das Urteil (Special) (TV movie (series))
Ivar Milov (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Marco Lunic (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Schneewittchen (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Christiane Balthasar Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Supporting role Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Migrantigen - T.Riahi/Petrovic/Rahoma
Hr. Bilic aka Yugo-Betrugo Sarantos Georgios Zervoulakos Theatre: Kammerspiele des Theaters in der Josefstadt
Glaube und Heimat - Schönherr
Kesselflick-Wolf Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Familie Schroffenstein - Heinrich von Kleist
Rupert,Graf von Schroffenst./Sylvest., Gr.v.Schr. Fabian Alder Theatre: Bronski & Grünberg Wien
Music Hall - Jean-Luc Lagarde
Erster Boy Klara Rybaczek Theatre: Probebühne des Theaters in der Josefstad
Die Reise der Verlorenen (UA) - Daniel Kehlmann
Hauptmann Gomez Janusz Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Bauer als Millionär - Ferdinand Raimund
Tophan / Musensohn Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Shakespeare in Love - Tom Stoppard/Lee Hall
Ralph Fabian Alder Theatre: Kammerspiele des Theaters in der Josefstadt
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen - Joseph Kesselring
Dr. Einstein Fabian Alder Theatre: Kammerspiele des Theaters in der Josefstadt
Galápagos - Felix Mitterer
Felipe Pasmino Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter-De Chauv.&Laur.
Abderazak Benassem Folke Braband Theatre: Kammerspiele des Theaters in der Josefstadt
Das Mädel aus der Vorstadt - J. Nepomuk Nestroy
Dragoljub Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
La Cage aux Folles - Herman&Fierstein
Francis Werner Sobotka Theatre: Kammerspiele des Theaters in der Josefstadt
Der Barometermacher auf der Zauberinsel - Raimund
Hassar Erwin Piplits Theatre: Raimund Festspiele Gutenstein
Der Boxer - Felix Mitterer
Carlo Trollmann / Kid Francis Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Gockel - Georges Feydeau
Kommissar Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Schön schön schön (UA) - Franz Wittenbrink
Putzmann, Pomp Fènebre Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Kammerspiele des Theaters in der Josefstadt
Ziemlich beste Freunde - Nakache&Toledano
Pfleger Michael Gampe Theatre: Kammerspiele des Theaters in der Josefstadt
Der Don Quijote vom Bindermichl - Habringer/Rathke
Cem Joachim Rathke Theatre: Sommertheater Klosterstift Wilhering
"Das weite Land" - Arthur Schnitzler
Friedrich Hofreiter Alexander Pschill Theatre: BABSI el ABSOLOM
Der Verschwender - Ferdinand Raimund
Baumeister Isabella Gregor Theatre: Raimund Festspiele Gutenstein
Aus Liebe - Peter Turrini
Djahan Tuserkani Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Speed - Zach Helm
Jeff Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Sein oder Nichtsein - Nick Whitby
Bronski / A. Hitler Bronski / A. Hitler Theatre: Kammerspiele des Theaters in der Josefstadt
Der Don Quijote vom Bindermichl - Habringer/Rathke
Cem Joachim Rathke Theatre: Sommertheater Klosterstift Wilhering
Ein Klotz am Bein - Georges Feydeau
Monsieur de Fontainet Michael Kreihsl Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Campiello - Peter Turrini nach C. Goldoni
Anzoletto Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Ladies Night - Sinclair/McCarten
Wesley Folke Braband Theatre: Kammerspiele des Theaters in der Josefstadt
Jedem das Seine - Peter Turrini
Viktor Heller Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Faust - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Frosch David Mouchtar-Samorai Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Geld macht Glücklich! (UA) - S. Lopicic
Ogi Prkljencic Sandy Lopicic Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
Das Gipfeltreffen - Jean-Luc Lagarce
Monsieur Soliveau Gerhard Willert Theatre: Landestehater Linz
Der Verschwender - Ferdinand Raimund
Azur Wolfgang M. Bauer Theatre: Landestheater Linz
The fairy Queen - Henry Purcell
Niklas Zettel Andreas Baesler Theatre: Landestheater Linz
La Cage aux Folles - Herman/Fierstein
Mercedes Karl M. Sibelius Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Tristan und Isolde - Eilhart von Oberg
Tristan Fanny von Brunner Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Eisenhand
Das weite Land - Arthur Schnitzler
Paul Kreindl Ingo Kerkhof Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
Der Lebkuchenmann - David Wood
Herr Salz Axel Heil Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
König Ubu - Alfred Jarry
König Ubu Marc Becker Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
Über Bord - Michel Vinaver
Grangier, Jaloux Gerhard Willert Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
Mindlfinger Goldquell - Ich scheiß auf die Welt
Roland Durstlwitz Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
Don Gil mit den grünen Hosen - Tirso Di Molina
Don Martin Joachim Rathke Theatre: Sommertheater Klosterstift Wilhering
Ich war schon als Kind nicht sehr jung! Qualtinger
Wirt Mona Kraushaar Theatre: Landestehater Linz - Eisenhand
The Rocky Horror Picture Show - O Brien
Rocky Leonard Prinsloo Theatre: Landestheater Linz
König Lear - William Shakespeare
Edgar Gloucester Gerhard Willert Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Mit dem Gurkenflieger in die Südsee - Nußbaumeder
Minik Bernarda Horres Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
Die falsche Zofe - De Marivaux
Arlequin Ingo Kerkhof Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
Der kleine Muck - Wilhelm Hauff
Kleiner Muck Rosmarie Vogtenhuber Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
Maria Magdalena - Friedrich Hebbel
Friedrich, ein Sekretär Gerhard Willert Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Ich knall Euch ab! - Huby/Pfeiffer
Sam Anette Straube Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Hamlet - William Shakespeare
Horatio Gerald Gluth Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Prometheus - Franz Fühmann
Prometheus Anette Straube Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Musila der Musiker - Bert Handrick
Maus, Teufel, Kaiser Steffen Pietsch Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Geheime Freunde - Myron Levoy
Alan Siverman Volker Metzler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Popcorn - Ben Elton
Wayne Hudson Monica Querndt Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Peer Gynt - Henrik Ibsen
Peer Gynt Volker Metzler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Hallo Nazi - Monobock / Lutz Hübner
Jan Anette Straube Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Kleiner Clown Charlie - Neumann&Junkuhn
Charlie Chaplin Catharina Fillers Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Die Memphis Brothers - Steinmann
Edgar "Edgie" Schieß Gerald Gluth Theatre: Theater Junge Generation (TJG) Dresden
Der Zauberer von Oz - Baum
Blechmann Heidelinde Leutgöb Theatre: Landestheater Linz - Kammerspiele
Laune des Verliebten - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Lamon Tatjana Reese Theatre: Landestheater Linz - U-Hof
Rückkehr in die Wüste - Bernard-Marie Koltès
Saifi Gerhard Willert Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Macbeth - William Shakespeare
Blutiger Leutnant, Lord Angus, Gerhard Willert Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Audio

(Speaker)
Producer: Renault / Studio Holly
(Speaker)
Producer: Citroen Austria
Freud (Dubbing)
Diverse Marvin Kren Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Audio: Netflix, ORF [at]
(Speaker)
Producer: Österr. Rotes Kreuz / Forafilm
(Speaker)
Producer: JKU Linz / kest Agency
(Speaker)
Producer: Stibitzer (AT)
(Speaker)
Producer: Geizhals / Marxproductions Vienna
(Speaker)
Producer: Citroen Austria

Other

Hörspiel ()
Hörspiel ()
Hörspiel ()
Parov Stelar feat. Lilja Bloom - Coco (Music video)
Leading role Antonin Pevny Producer: Pevnyfilms [at]
Hörspiel ()