Lutz Blochberger

Lutz Blochberger

Main agency
Katharina Pauly
+49 30 437 39120
office@agenturpauly.eu
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
59 - 70 years
Year of birth
1959 (63 years)
Place of birth
LEIPZIG
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
darkblond
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Saxon(native dialect)Berlin German
Sport
BoxingKayakSoccerSport of runningFencing (sports)
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonHip HopPop songsChoir
Special skills
Dramatic fighting scene choreographer
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car, AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, L - Small tractor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

HOCHSCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIELKUNST ERNST BUSCH

Awards

PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR - Bester Film, Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis
PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR - Filmpreis Augenweide

Film

DER FALL COLLINI
Marco Kreuzpaintner Distribution: CONSTANTIN FILM
DIE THERAPIE
Meriem Rebai Distribution: SAE STUTTGART
WERK OHNE AUTOR
Florian Henckel von Donnersmark Distribution: WALT DISNEY
DER UNSICHTBARE FILM
Anton Gonopolski Distribution: DFFB
FRANTZ
François Ozon Distribution: X VERLEIH
STAMMPLATZ
Tarek Roehlinger Distribution: N.N.
NEULICH DIE REISE MIT VATER
Anca Miruna Lazarescu Distribution: MOVIENET
SPIELT KEINE ROLLE
Annika Pinske Distribution: DFFB
HOMESICK
Jakob M. Erwa Distribution: DAREDO
COMING IN
Marco Kreuzpaintner Distribution: WARNER
AM HIMMEL DER TAG
Pola Schirin Beck Distribution: KINOSTAR
MIT MIR
Josephine Links Distribution: IT WORKS!
WER WENN NICHT WIR
Andres Veiel Distribution: SENATOR
UNBELEHRBAR
Anke Hentschel Distribution: FRONTFILM
DER ALBANER
Johannes Naber Distribution: N.N.
21:37
Michal Ostatkiewicz Distribution: DFFB
LILA, LILA
Alain Gsponer Distribution: FALCOLM MEDIA
DIE GRÄFIN
Julie Delpy Distribution: X VERLEIH
AM ENDE KOMMEN TOURISTEN
Robert Thalheim Distribution: X VERLEIH
PREUßISCH GANGSTAR
I.Stelmach, B.Werner Distribution: N.N.
HAPPY END
Sebastian Strasser Distribution: N.N.
GANZ UND GAR
Marco Kreuzpaintner Distribution: CONSTANTIN

Television

SOKO POTSDAM - MENSCH UND MASCHINE (AT)
Max Hegewald Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Dávila
TATORT - DER UNSICHTBARE TOD (AT)
Andreas Herzog Station: ARD Casting director: Iris Baumüller
DER BERGDOKTOR
Axel Barth, Florian Kern, Ulrike Hamacher Station: ZDF Casting director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - AUSGEBREMST
Gudrun Scheerer Station: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
DIE TÄNZERIN UND DER GANGSTER
Granz Henman Station: SAT. 1 Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig
SOKO STUTTGART - GEDECKT
Tanja Roitzheim Station: ZDF
DIE HEILAND - GIFT IM GARTEN
Jan Bauer Station: ARD
NORD NORD MORD - SIEVERS UND DER SCHWARZE ENGEL
Berno Kürten Station: ZDF
SOKO HAMBURG - AUSTHERAPIERT
Sven Nagel Station: ZDF
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - FÜR IMMER UND EWIG
Judith Kennel Station: ZDF
BLUTIGE ANFÄNGER - SCHOKOLADENSEITE
Gero Weinreuter Station: ZDF
USEDOM KRIMI - SCHMERZGRENZE
Maris Pfeiffer Station: ARD
DIE TOTEN VON MARNOW
Andreas Herzog Station: NDR
DIE KANZLEI - OHNE VORWARNUNG
Matthias Steurer Station: ARD
SOKO LEIPZIG - TROMPETENBAUER
Robert del Maestro Station: ZDF
PREIS DER FREIHEIT
Michael Krummenacher Station: ZDF
WEIL DU MIR GEHÖRST
Alexander Dierbach Station: ARD
TANNBACH II
Alexander Dierbach Station: ZDF
WIR LIEBEN DAS LEBEN
Sherry Horrmann Station: ZDF
DAS DEUTSCHE KIND
Umut Dag Station: NDR
KARL MARX - DER DEUTSCHE PROPHET
Christian Twente Station: ZDF
ENDLICH WITWER
Pia Strietmann Station: ZDF
BRECHT - EINE VORSTELLUNG
Heinrich Breloer Station: WDR
TOD IM INTERNAT
Thorsten C. Fischer Station: ZDF
SCHULD II - ANATOMIE
Hannu Salonen Station: ZDF
BABYLON BERLIN
Tom Tykwer Station: ARD/Sky
DER KRIMINALIST - DER ANDERE
Christian Görlitz Station: ZDF
VERNAU - DIE SIEBTE STUNDE
Carlo Rola Station: ZDF
DAS WEIßE KANINCHEN
Florian Schwarz Station: ARD/SWR
HELEN DORN - DIE FALSCHE ZEUGIN
Alexander Dierbach Station: ZDF
DAS VERSPRECHEN
Matti Geschonneck Station: ZDF
MORD MIT AUSSICHT - SOPHIES WELT
Christoph Schnee Station: ARD
DIE EISLÄUFERIN
Markus Imboden Station: ARD
DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN
Matthias Glasner Station: ZDF
NORD NORD MORD - CLÜVERS GEHEIMNIS
Anno Saul Station: ZDF
TATORT - GEGEN DEN KOPF
Stefan Wagner Station: ARD
POLIZEIRUF 110 - KÄFER UND PRINZESSIN
Robert Thalheim Station: ARD
DIE FLUT IST PÜNKTLICH
Thomas Berger Station: ZDF
LOLA SCHÖN - KOMMISSARIN DELUXE
Andreas Herzog Station: RTL
DAS LEBEN DANACH
Christine Hartmann Station: ZDF
DER KRIMINALIST - SUCHT
Filippos Tsitos Station: ZDF
EIN WEITES HERZ
Thomas Berger Station: ZDF
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG - ROT WIE DER TOD
Josh Broecker Station: ZDF
DER CLAN
Leading role Britta Keils Station: RTL
POIZEIRUF 110 - AQUARIUS
Edward Berger Station: ARD
WOLFSFÄHRTE
Urs Egger Station: ARD
ZURÜCK ZUM GLÜCK
Wolfgang Dinslage Station: Sat.1
DIE STUNDEN DER NUTRIA
Christian von Castelberg Station: ZDF
BLOCH - BAUCHGEFÜHL
Franziska Meletzky Station: ARD
POLIZEIRUF 110 - DER TOD UND DAS MÄDCHEN
Karola Hattop Station: ARD
TATORT - DAS SCHWARZE GRAB
Gregor Schnitzler Station: ARD
KRIMINALDAUERDIENST
Züli Aladag Station: ZDF
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG - HEXENJAGD
Matti Goschonnek Station: ZDF
TATORT - DIE DUNKLE SEITE
Thomas Freundner Station: ARD
TODESAUTOMATIK
Niki Stein Station: ZDF
DAS UNREINE MAL
Thomas Freundner Station: ARD
DIE KRÄHEN
Edzard Onneken Station: Sat.1
DRESDEN
Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD
LIEBESKIND
Leading role Jaenette Wagner Station: ZDF
TATORT - TIEFER FALL
Thomas Freundner Station: ARD
DER JOB SEINES LEBENS
Reiner Kaufmann Station: ARD
TAGE DES STURMS
Thomas Freundner Station: ARD
RUBIKON
Thomas Berger Station: Pro Sieben
DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING
Dieter Wedel Station: ZDF
KOMMISSAR REX - SISI
Hans Werner Station: SAT.1

Theater

TOD EINES JÄGERS
Lutz Blochberger Theater: AKADEMIE DER KÜNSTE BERLIN
KLEIDER MACHEN LEUTE
H.+P. Meining Theater: NORTON.COMMANDER. PRODUCTION
RUHM
Anna Maria Krassnig Theater: FESTSPIELE REICHENAU
UNTER DER TREPPE
Leading role Alfred Kirchener Theater: SCHLOSSPARKTHEATER BERLIN
OHNE TITEL IV - A SPACE ODYSSEY
Carsten Ludwig Theater: SOPHIENSÄLE BERLIN / THEATER THIKWÀ
ZUM SCHÖNEN FEIERABEND III
Annette Reber Theater: MAXIM GORKI THEATER BERLIN
DER GESTOHLENE GOTT
Thomas Bischoff Theater: VOLKSBÜHNE BERLIN
DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS
Ruth Berghaus Theater: BURGTHEATER WIEN
DAS GOLDENE VLIES
Hans Neuenfels Theater: BURGTHEATER WIEN
DIE RIESEN VOM BERGE
Giorgio Strehler Theater: BURGTHEATER WIEN
DIE BALLADE VOM WIENER SCHNITZEL
George Tabori Theater: BURGTHEATER WIEN
DIE RÄUBER
Matthias Hartmann Theater: BURGTHEATER WIEN
PHILOKTET
Leading role M. Pörzgen Theater: BURGTHEATER WIEN
GERMANIA 3 ODER DER TOD IN BERLIN
F.P. Steckel Theater: BURGTHEATER WIEN
KÖNIG UBU
Christian von Treskow Theater: BURGTHEATER WIEN
DIE STUNDE DA WIR NICHTS VONEINANDER WUSSTEN
Claus Peymann Theater: WIENER FESTWOCHEN / BURGTHEATER
*Ensemblemitglied*
*diverse* Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden