Lutz Faupel

Lutz Faupel

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Frankfurt, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Norden: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Sport
Horse riding
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

ISFF Berlin
Jordan Beswick, Uwe Bünker

Awards

Media Systems HAW (Drama)
Beste Darstellung Camera Acting 4th Edition

Film

Katastrophe (Short film)
Moderator/Reporter (LR) Lukas Rieckmann Distribution: HAW Hamburg
Kalter Krieg (Short film)
Chris (LR) Lukas Rieckmann Distribution: HAW Hamburg
Warum (Short film)
Johannes (LR) Manuel Moretti
Britta lacht (Short film)
Moritz Melling (LR) Adam Frei Distribution: 99fire Award Einreichung

Television

Euronews am Abend (News)
Moderator TV Channel: Euronews Lyon
Das Experiment (Documentary series)
Sexist (LR) TV Channel: spiegel.tv
Großstadtrevier "Ninas Rennen" (Series)
Jesco Huber (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR

Theatre

Aschenputtel (Drama)
Böse Stiefmutter (LR) Katharina Birch Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Döner zweier Herren (Drama)
Siegfried, Kellner (SR) Arnim Beutel Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater nach Goldonis "Diener zweier Herren"
Der Wunschpunsch (Drama)
Maledictus Made, Stank Silvester (SR) Gregor Turecek Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Die Frau vom Meer (Drama)
Dr. Wangel (LR) Rafael Ossami Saidy Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Heimat (Drama)
Agent (LR) Lukas Maser Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Trommeln in der Nacht (Drama)
Verleger Babusch (SR) Lukas Maser Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Märtyrer (Drama)
Schuldirektor Dr. Batzler (SR) Eval Lange Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Urmel aus dem Eis (Drama)
Prof. Tibaton (LR) Jan Schuba Theatre: Theater Trier
Clyde und Bonnie (Drama)
Clyde (LR) Lotta Seifert Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Die Orestie (Drama)
Aigisthos (SR) Alexander May Theatre: Theater Trier
Der kleine Horroladen (Drama)
Die Stimme (SR) Gerhard Weber Theatre: Theater Trier
Motortown (Drama)
Dani (LR) Ramin Gray Theatre: International Theater Oslo
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (Drama)
Petrosilius Zwackelmann / Dimpfelmoser (SR) Dagmar Leding Theatre: Orphée Theater Dresden (heute: Boulevard Theater Dresden)
Aschenputtel (Drama)
Prinz Christian (LR) Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Wahrheit oder Pflicht (Drama)
Roger W. (LR) Grete Pagan Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Minna von Barnhelm (Drama)
Paul Werner Just (LR) Gero Vierhuff Theatre: Mosun Theater Hamburg
Woyzeck (Drama)
Woyzeck (LR) Gernot Grünewald Theatre: MegaFon Theaterfestival Bochum
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Leonce (LR) Kathia von Roth Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Audio

Radio Awardspot (Speaker)
Sprechrolle (LR) Producer: Studio Funk Hamburg Audio: Werbeagentur Havas
Data Management (Speaker)
Voice-Over (LR) Julien Colomb Producer: Studio Funk Berlin Audio: Uni Jena
VW Tiguan (Dubbing)
Synchron-Rolle (LR) Producer: Studio Hamburg Audio: Grabarz und Partner
"Am Mikrofon" (Speaker)
Cameron Carpenter (LR) Uwe Friedrich Audio: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Computerspiele (Dubbing)
Synchro-Rolle (LR) Audio: Toneworx Hamburg
Spielfilm (Dubbing)
Synchron-Rolle (SR) Engelbert von Nordhausen Audio: Berliner Synchron
Die Magische Tür (Audio drama)
diverse (SR) Rainer Gussek Audio: NDR Mikado
Tod und Teufel auf Sankt Pauli (Audio drama)
diverse (SR) Niko Korron Audio: Vitaphon Hamburg
Ladykiller in Eppendorf (Audio drama)
diverse (SR) Niko Korron Audio: Vitaphon Hamburg