Lutz Faupel

Lutz Faupel

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Frankfurt, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Norden: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Sport
Horse riding
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

ISFF Berlin
Jordan Beswick, Uwe Bünker

Awards

Media Systems HAW (Drama)
Beste Darstellung Camera Acting 4th Edition

Film

Britta lacht (Short film)
Moritz Melling (LR) A.H. Najati Jilhani, 2011

Television

Euronews am Abend (News)
Moderator TV Channel: Euronews Lyon
Das Experiment (Documentary series)
Sexist (LR) TV Channel: spiegel.tv
Großstadtrevier "Ninas Rennen" (Series)
Jesco Huber (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR

Theatre

Aschenputtel (Drama)
Böse Stiefmutter (LR) Katharina Birch Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Döner zweier Herren (Drama)
Siegfried, Kellner (SR) Arnim Beutel Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater nach Goldonis "Diener zweier Herren"
Der Wunschpunsch (Drama)
Maledictus Made, Stank Silvester (SR) Gregor Turecek Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Die Frau vom Meer (Drama)
Dr. Wangel (LR) Rafael Ossami Saidy Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Heimat (Drama)
Agent (LR) Lukas Maser Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Trommeln in der Nacht (Drama)
Verleger Babusch (SR) Lukas Maser Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Märtyrer (Drama)
Schuldirektor Dr. Batzler (SR) Eval Lange Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Urmel aus dem Eis (Drama)
Prof. Tibaton (LR) Jan Schuba Theatre: Theater Trier
Clyde und Bonnie (Drama)
Clyde (LR) Lotta Seifert Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Die Orestie (Drama)
Aigisthos (SR) Alexander May Theatre: Theater Trier

Audio

Radio Awardspot (Speaker)
Sprechrolle (LR) Producer: Studio Funk Hamburg Audio: Werbeagentur Havas
Data Management (Speaker)
Voice-Over (LR) Julien Colomb Producer: Studio Funk Berlin Audio: Uni Jena
VW Tiguan (Dubbing)
Synchron-Rolle (LR) Producer: Studio Hamburg Audio: Grabarz und Partner
"Am Mikrofon" (Speaker)
Cameron Carpenter (LR) Uwe Friedrich Audio: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Computerspiele (Dubbing)
Synchro-Rolle (LR) Audio: Toneworx Hamburg
Spielfilm (Dubbing)
Synchron-Rolle (SR) Engelbert von Nordhausen Audio: Berliner Synchron
Die Magische Tür (Audio drama)
diverse (SR) Rainer Gussek Audio: NDR Mikado
Tod und Teufel auf Sankt Pauli (Audio drama)
diverse (SR) Niko Korron Audio: Vitaphon Hamburg
Ladykiller in Eppendorf (Audio drama)
diverse (SR) Niko Korron Audio: Vitaphon Hamburg