Lutz Standop

Lutz Standop

Main agency
Natalie Koller
+43 699 1100 1067
kuenstler@glanzlichter.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Place of birth
Münster/ Westfalen
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Osnabrück, Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanWestphalian(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Fencing (stage)Sailing
Dance
Jazz DanceStandardCourtly dancestap-dance
Profession
Actor, Singer, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaMusicalOperettaPopPop songsRock
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)

Film

#lost in profile (Short film)
Frank (LR) Martin Olmert Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Depression (Short film)
Paul (SR) Phillip Schmölz Producer: Je suis Buntkindproduction, Phillip Schmölz [de]
Verschollen über den Wolken (Short film)
Raimund (LR) Matthias Glanznig Producer: Devivre Pictures, Matthias Glanznig [at]
The Perfect Girl (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Man (SR) Robert Ly Producer: Robert Ly Produktion
Fruchtsucht (Short film)
Klaus (LR) Felix Krisai Producer: Felix Krisai Produktion

Television

Die Spionin (TV movie)
Supporting role Miguel Alexandre Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theater

Rebecca
Giles Erik Petersen Theater: Theater Magdeburg
Die Schatzinsel
Squire Trelawney / Cover Robert Louis Stevenson Stanislav Mosa Theater: Theater Hameln/ Festspielhaus Füssen
Show must go on
Gesangssolist Frank M. Widmaier Theater: Brandenburg Theater
In Love with Musical / Musical meets Christmas
Gesangssolist Dominik Lapp Theater: Kulturfeder-Streaming
Dacapo Musical Evergreens (Konzertreihe)
Gesangssolist Jörg Beese Theater: Kurz-Tour/ Diverse Theater Deutschland
Venedig im Schnee
Jean-Luc Andreas Püst Theater: Kleines Hoftheater Hamburg
Die Päpstin
Bischof Fulgentius/ Prior Rabanus Christoph Jilo Theater: Schlosstheater Fulda/ Theater Hameln
Der kleine Störtebeker
Gaukler/ Pirat Hauke Carolin Spiess Theater: Schmidt Theater Hamburg
Die Päpstin
Bischof Fulgentius/ Prior Rabanus Stanislav Mosa Theater: Schlosstheater Fulda
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Ulf Dietrich Theater: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Hinterm Horizont
Stasi Fritzsche Ulrich Waller Theater: Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg
Der Medicus (UA)
Mirdin Askari Holger Hauer Theater: Schlosstheater Fulda
Dinah Washington - Queen of the Blues (EEA)
Frick/ Rollie James E. Lyons Theater: Wilde Oscar Berlin
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Junger Scrooge / Cover Marley Alex Balga Theater: Theaterzelt Oberhausen
Die Schatzinsel (DSE)
Squire Trelawney Christoph Jilo Theater: Schlosstheater Fulda
Die Päpstin
Anastasius Stanislav Mosa Theater: Schlosstheater Fulda
Cabaret
Clifford Bradshaw Wolfgang Dosch Theater: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Die Päpstin
Anastasius Stanislav Mosa Theater: Schloßtheater Fulda
Friedrich - Mythos und Tragödie
Walk-in-Cover Kronprinz Friedrich/ Voltaire Holger Hauer Theater: Schloßtheater Fulda
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Ernst / Cv. Toby, Bodyguard / Cv. Lehrer Andreas Gergen Theater: Ronacher Wien
Love never dies
Ensemble Andreas Gergen Theater: Ronacher Wien
Die Päpstin
Anastasius Stanislav Moša Theater: Schlosstheater Fulda
Ball im Savoy
Mustapha Bei Wolfgang Dosch Theater: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Das Phantom der Oper - Das Konzert
Ensemble Andreas Gergen Theater: Ronacher Wien
Die Päpstin
Anastasius Stanislav Moša Theater: Schlosstheater Fulda
Friedrich - Mythos & Tragödie
Ensemble/ Kronprinz Friedrich Holger Hauer Theater: Metropolishalle Potsdam
Buntesrepublik
Dr. Olaf Baumann Ulf Dietrich Theater: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Carmen (UA)
Django Nico Rabenald Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Im Weissen Rössl
Sigismund Ulf Dietrich Theater: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Der Mann der Sherlock Holmes war
Mackie McPherson Holger Hauer Theater: Staatsoperette Dresden
Hair
Woof Tom Ryser Theater: Theater Basel
City of Angels
Ensemble/ Regieassistenz Udo Schürmer Theater: Schlossfestspiele
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Junger Scrooge Iris Limbarth Theater: Capitol-Theater Düsseldorf
Les Miserables
Bischof/ Prouvaire Robert Herzl Theater: Stadttheater Baden
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Junger Scrooge Iris Limbarth Theater: Musicalpalast Frankfurt/ Main
Hair
Claude Peter Nüesch Theater: Theater Eggenfelden
Jekyll & Hyde
Albert/ Priester Hans Holzbecher Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Casting
Lutz Erhard Pauer Theater: Theater Metropol Wien
Der kleine Muck
Prinz Hassan Beppo Binder Theater: Stadttheater Baden
Hair
Claude Andrea Heil/ Ramesh Nair Theater: Theater Vorpommern
Saison in Salzburg
Max Liebling Isabella Fritdum Theater: Stadttheater Walfischgasse Wien
Rocky reloaded
Brad Majors Alexandra Frankmann Theater: Konservatorium Wien
Das hässliche Entlein remixed
Hahn Norberto Bertassi Theater: Stadttheater Wiener Neustadt
Evita
Augustin Magaldi Sean Attebury Theater: Stadtgarten Chur/ Schweiz
Immer Wieder Sonntags
Gerd Matthias S. Rauppach Theater: Theater 82er Haus Gablitz

Audio

Diverse Projekte als Synchronschauspieler (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg, Kistner Synchron, Cinephon, u.a.
Die Schatzinsel (Speaker)
Producer: Spotlight Musicals
Eine kleine Lesung (n.d.Roman "Adressat unbekannt" (Speaker)
Producer: Armin Kahl
Der Entropist (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Wien
Es weihnachtet schwer (Speaker)
Producer: Konservatorium der Stadt Wien

Other

Circle in My Head (Workshop production)
Tim (LR) Paul Moragiannis Producer: Paul Moragiannis Produktion

Commercial

Nivea Men - Gemeinsam schaffen wir das (Commercial)
Fussballfan Cadmo Quintero Producer: RadicalMedia [de]
Lidl - Lidl-Grill-Vielfalt (Commercial)
Grillmeister (LR) Kim Jacobsen Producer: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH [de]
Esso - Forecourt (Commercial)
Vater (SR) Ben Green Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
TransnetBW - Hauptschaltleitung (Image movie)
Hendrik Müller - Systemführungsingenieur (LR) Nicole Forytarczyk Producer: die wegmeister gmbh
Robert Bosch GmbH - Kommunikation zur Bekämpfung von Korruption (Image movie)
Hero (LR) Dirk Soldner Producer: C3 Creative Code and Content
Allianz Pro Schiene - LivingRail (Image movie)
Vater (LR) Bodo Gierga Producer: Workingfilms Berlin
Deutsche Telekom - Corporate Campaign 2012 (Image movie)
Techniker (LR) Cadmo Quintero Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Dachverband Entwicklungspolitik Baden Württemberg e.V. - Paul vs. Baum (Commercial)
Paul (LR) Johannes Kizler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
ÖBB - Bahnfahren ist, was bewegt (5 Spots) (Commercial)
Vater (was Österreich bewegt) (LR) Toni Weiss Producer: PPMNext Film GmbH [at/hu]
Danone Dany Sahne - Verstecken (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Wiener Klappe Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
kika - Weihnachtsmarkt '07 (Commercial)
Bastler (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Propeller Film [at]