Lutz Standop

Lutz Standop

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
29 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Münster/ Westfalen
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Wien, Barcelona, Dresden, Leipzig, Osnabrück, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Sailing
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Singer, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Operetta: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Comedy Class
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
CAMERA ACTOR´S STUDIO
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Lehrgang für Mikrofon- und Synchronsprechen
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)

Film

#lost in profile (Short film)
Frank (LR) Martin Olmert Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Depression (Short film)
Paul (SR) Phillip Schmölz Producer: je suisBUNTKINDproduction, Phillip Schmölz [de]
Verschollen über den Wolken (Short film)
Raimund (LR) Matthias Glanznig Producer: Devivre Pictures, Matthias Glanznig [at]
The Perfect Girl (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Man (SR) Robert Ly Producer: Robert Ly Produktion
Fruchtsucht (Short film)
Klaus (LR) Felix Krisai Producer: Felix Krisai Produktion

Television

Die Spionin (TV movie)
Supporting role Miguel Alexandre Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Venedig im Schnee
Jean-Luc Andreas Püst Theatre: Kleines Hoftheater Hamburg
Die Päpstin
Bischof Fulgentius/ Prior Rabanus Christoph Jilo Theatre: Schlosstheater Fulda/ Theater Hameln
Der kleine Störtebeker
Gaukler/ Pirat Hauke Carolin Spiess Theatre: Schmidt Theater Hamburg
Die Päpstin
Bischof Fulgentius/ Prior Rabanus Stanislav Mosa Theatre: Schlosstheater Fulda
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Hinterm Horizont
Stasi Fritzsche Ulrich Waller Theatre: Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg
Der Medicus (UA)
Mirdin Askari Holger Hauer Theatre: Schlosstheater Fulda
Dinah Washington - Queen of the Blues (EEA)
Frick/ Rollie James E. Lyons Theatre: Wilde Oscar Berlin
Die Schatzinsel (DSE)
Squire Trelawney Christoph Jilo Theatre: Schlosstheater Fulda
Die Päpstin
Anastasius Stanislav Mosa Theatre: Schlosstheater Fulda
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Junger Scrooge / Cover Marley Alex Balga Theatre: Theaterzelt Oberhausen
Cabaret
Clifford Bradshaw Wolfgang Dosch Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Ernst / Cv. Toby, Bodyguard / Cv. Lehrer Andreas Gergen Theatre: Ronacher Wien
Die Päpstin
Anastasius Stanislav Mosa Theatre: Schloßtheater Fulda
Friedrich - Mythos und Tragödie
Walk-in-Cover Kronprinz Friedrich/ Voltaire Holger Hauer Theatre: Schloßtheater Fulda
Love never dies
Ensemble Andreas Gergen Theatre: Ronacher Wien
Die Päpstin
Anastasius Stanislav Moša Theatre: Schlosstheater Fulda
Ball im Savoy
Mustapha Bei Wolfgang Dosch Theatre: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Friedrich - Mythos & Tragödie
Ensemble/ Kronprinz Friedrich Holger Hauer Theatre: Metropolishalle Potsdam
Das Phantom der Oper - Das Konzert
Ensemble Andreas Gergen Theatre: Ronacher Wien
Die Päpstin
Anastasius Stanislav Moša Theatre: Schlosstheater Fulda
Buntesrepublik
Dr. Olaf Baumann Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Carmen (UA)
Django Nico Rabenald Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Im Weissen Rössl
Sigismund Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Der Mann der Sherlock Holmes war
Mackie McPherson Holger Hauer Theatre: Staatsoperette Dresden
Hair
Woof Tom Ryser Theatre: Theater Basel
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Junger Scrooge Iris Limbarth Theatre: Capitol-Theater Düsseldorf
City of Angels
Ensemble/ Regieassistenz Udo Schürmer Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Les Miserables
Bischof/ Prouvaire Robert Herzl Theatre: Stadttheater Baden
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Junger Scrooge Iris Limbarth Theatre: Musicalpalast Frankfurt/ Main
Hair
Claude Peter Nüesch Theatre: Theater Eggenfelden
Jekyll & Hyde
Albert/ Priester Hans Holzbecher Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Der kleine Muck
Prinz Hassan Beppo Binder Theatre: Stadttheater Baden
Casting
Lutz Erhard Pauer Theatre: Theater Metropol Wien
Hair
Claude Andrea Heil/ Ramesh Nair Theatre: Theater Vorpommern
Rocky reloaded
Brad Majors Alexandra Frankmann Theatre: Konservatorium Wien
Evita
Augustin Magaldi Sean Attebury Theatre: Stadtgarten Chur/ Schweiz
Saison in Salzburg
Max Liebling Isabella Fritdum Theatre: Stadttheater Walfischgasse Wien
Das hässliche Entlein remixed
Hahn Norberto Bertassi Theatre: Stadttheater Wiener Neustadt
Immer Wieder Sonntags
Gerd Matthias S. Rauppach Theatre: Theater 82er Haus Gablitz

Audio

Diverse Projekte als Synchronschauspieler (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg, Kistner Synchron, City of Voices Überwiegend Serien
Die Schatzinsel (Speaker)
Producer: Spotlight Musicals Studioaufnahme
Eine kleine Lesung (n.d.Roman "Adressat unbekannt" (Speaker)
Producer: Armin Kahl Lesung
Der Entropist (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Wien Hörspiel
Es weihnachtet schwer (Speaker)
Producer: Konservatorium der Stadt Wien Lesung

Other

Fotoproduktion (Schauspieler/ Werbemodel)
Circle in My Head (Workshop production)
Tim (LR) Paul Moragiannis Producer: Paul Moragiannis Produktion

Commercial

Nivea Men - Gemeinsam schaffen wir das (Commercial)
Fussballfan Cadmo Quintero Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]
Lidl - Lidl-Grill-Vielfalt (Commercial)
Grillmeister (LR) Kim Jacobsen Producer: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH [de]
Esso - Forecourt (Commercial)
Vater (SR) Ben Green Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
TransnetBW - Hauptschaltleitung (Image movie)
Hendrik Müller - Systemführungsingenieur (LR) Nicole Forytarczyk Producer: die wegmeister gmbh
Robert Bosch GmbH - Kommunikation zur Bekämpfung von Korruption (Image movie)
Hero (LR) Dirk Soldner Producer: C3 Creative Code and Content
Allianz Pro Schiene - LivingRail (Image movie)
Vater (LR) Bodo Gierga Producer: Workingfilms Berlin
Deutsche Telekom - Corporate Campaign 2012 (Image movie)
Techniker (LR) Cadmo Quintero Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Dachverband Entwicklungspolitik Baden Württemberg e.V. - Paul vs. Baum (Commercial)
Paul (LR) Johannes Kizler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
ÖBB - Bahnfahren ist, was bewegt (5 Spots) (Commercial)
Vater (was Österreich bewegt) (LR) Toni Weiss Producer: PPM Filmproductions GmbH [at/hu]
Danone Dany Sahne - Verstecken (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Wiener Klappe, Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
kika - Weihnachtsmarkt '07 (Commercial)
Bastler (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Propeller Film [at]