Maciej Salamon

Maciej Salamon

Go East Agentur
Gosia Konieczna
Phone: +49 2104 640 8531
Email: info@goeastagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Place of birth
Bautzen
Size (in cm)
179
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Breslau, Krakau
Nationality
German, Polish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Russian: basic
French: basic
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Percussion: basic
Drums: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Musical actor, Singer
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock / Pop: professional
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Education & Training

1998 – 2000

Stella Academy, Hamburg

1995 – 1998

Staatliche Schule für Schauspiel und Gesang, Gdynia (Polen)

Film

2017

Murer - Anatomie eines Prozesses (Cinema film)

Ariel Koslowski (SR) Christian Frosch Producer: Prisma Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at]
2014

Master of Minds (Short film)

Mr. Higgs (LR) Manuel Cercek Producer: Manuel Cercek Produktioin
2013

2137 (Short film)

Walter Kricek (LR) Dominic Kubisch Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
2012

Zirkl (Short film)

Oleg (LR) Claudio Como Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]

Television

2018

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Fall Sikorska (TV movie (series))

Staatsanwalt Zwiczosbirski (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
2018

Club der singenden Metzger (TV series)

Pete Kozka (SR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2017

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Petr Tovarek (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2017

Gestüt Hochstetten / Trakehnerblut (TV series)

Arbeiter Dario (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: SamFilm GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
2016

Trugspur - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Lukas Kopczinski Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2015

Landkrimi - Der Tote am Teich (TV movie (series))

Pater Kasimir (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
2015

Polizeiruf 110 - Angst heiligt die Mittel (TV movie (series))

Peter Buschke (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2014

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)

Bela (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2014

Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel (TV movie)

Postmeister Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
2013

Hart an der Grenze (TV series)

Pater Karol (SR) Ron Eichhorn Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de]
2012

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Mirko Bocan (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2011

Grimm´s Snow White (TV movie)

Captain Shaw (SR) Rachel Goldenberg Producer: The Asylum [us]
2011

Zurück ins Leben (TV movie)

Mann im Tatra Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2011

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Täter II (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

So wie du bist (TV movie)

Billeteur Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
2011

Verfolgt - Der kleine Zeuge (TV movie)

Andrej Andreas Senn Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

2013

Luther, Rebell wider Willen

Generalvikar Staupitz Tatjana Reese Theatre: Landestheater Eisenach
2012 – 2013

Die Chronik der Unsterblichen - Blutnacht

Graf Dracul Urs Häberli Theatre: Pfalztheater, Kaiserslautern
2011

monochrom's ISS

Lieutenant Fjodor Golenko Johannes Grenzfurtner Theatre: Garage X, Wien, Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
2011

We Will Rock You

BAP Ben Elton Theatre: Theater des Westens, Berlin
2008 – 2010

Tanz der Vampire

Prof. Abronsius / Chagal Roman Polanski Theatre: Metronom Theater, Oberhausen / Palladium Theater,
2003 – 2004

West Side Story

Action / Riff Francesca Zambello Theatre: Seefestspiele Bregenz
2000

Sweeney Todd

Tobias Ragg Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Theater Akzent, Wien

Other

2016

Kamila (Workshop production)

Vater (SR) Teodor Pytel Producer: HPMedia, Hans Ponsold [at]
2014

Sky City Haya (Teaser (series concept))

Yarek (SR) Adad Warda Producer: Your Video Productions