Madlen Kaniuth

Madlen Kaniuth

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
36 - 45 years
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Detroit (Michigan)
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Detroit, Los Angeles, Lübeck, Rostock, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
American
Sport
Aerobics, Fencing (stage), Golf, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Gospel: professional
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Classic: medium
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Film

Pinbox (Cinema film)
Supporting (SR) Devin Cameron Producer: Cameron Cinematic Motion Pictures LLC Casting director: Bryce Cameron
The way I see Maria (Short film)
Percy Jeremy Berkowitz Producer: Jeremy Berkowitz Production [us]
Corrupt (Short film)
Wife Tommie Green Producer: Tommie Green Production [us]
240 sq ft. (Short film)
Marie Victoria Richards Producer: Victoria Richards Production [us]
Awaken (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48hour Detroit) (Short film)
Mutter Sarah Root Producer: Sarah Root Production [us]
Happy End?! (Feature film)
Schwester Sabine (SR) Petra Clever Producer: Sistas Inspiration
Liebesdunst (Short film)
Sonja (LR) Adam Worozanski Producer: Adam Worozanski Produktion
Monster (Webserie) (Short film)
Anna Afraid Petra Clever Producer: Sistas Inspiration
Dean's Life (Short film)
Marissa (SR) Grigorij Richters Producer: mementoFilm GmbH (vormals D&D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de]
Jesus built my Hotrod (Short film)
Meg (LR) Thorsten Felden Producer: Loco-Style, Meininghaus Produktion
Titanikchen (Short film)
Rose (LR) Anna Silvia Bins Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
Blick aufs Meer? Wenn das so einfach wär (Short film)
Fiona (LR) Sebastian Wehkamp Producer: Endorphin Film, Sebastian Wehkamp
Chili Sin Carne (Short film)
Gabriella (Schwangere) (SR) Zubin Sethna Producer: Zubin Sethna Produktion [de]
Schnelle Seelen (Cinema film)
Julie (SR) Pasquale Marrazzo Producer: Sidecar Films & TV
Stamp (Short film)
Kundin/ Stepptänzerin (SR) Peter Kreutz Producer: aquafilm, Peter Kreutz [de] Distribution: arte

Television

Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Wilsberg - Russisches Roulette (TV movie (series))
Hausdame (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Ohnmacht (TV movie (series))
Frau am Bahnsteig (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Hotel 13 (TV series)
Helena diverse Producer: Studio 100 [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sonja Sandmeyer (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sonja Sandmeyer (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Pastewka (TV series)
Nadin (Assistentin von Bully) (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Brigitte Schnell (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Sitte (TV series)
Edith Probst (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Babette Dickmann (SR) Thomas Klees Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Einsatz für Ellrich (Documentary series)
Maren Reichwein (LR) Peter Spielmann Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tillmanns (TV series)
Anna (LR) Enno Reins Producer: Endemol Shine Germany
Ohne Worte (TV series)
diverse (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Anwälte der Toten (Documentary series)
Tanja Ziegler (Multiple Person) (LR) Georg Schiemann Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Patricia Maiwald (SR) Daniel Anderson Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Camper (TV series)
Dessous- Verkäuferin (SR) Michael Faust Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Sharon Thomas (Klägerin) (LR) Marina Gabriel Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Bettina Gregor (Klägerin) (LR) Michael Kiesselbach Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

A Chorus Line
Cassie Robert Martin Theatre: Starlight Theater, Waterford, Michigan, USA
Don Giovanni
Strumpet of Don Giovanni John Pascoe Theatre: Detroit Opera House, Michigan, USA
Wer weiß wofür et joot es
Jenny Barbara Schöller Theatre: Volkstheater Millowitsch
Et hätt noch immer jot jejange
Doro Peter Millowitsch Theatre: Volkstheater Millowitsch
Dat nennt man Camping
Rosi Schindler Claus Janzen Theatre: Millowitsch Theater Köln
Tanzmariechen XXL
Annemie Claus Janzen Theatre: Millowitsch Theater Köln
On the town
Ensemble Musik. Leiter: J. Weaver Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Best of Andrew L. Webber
Solistin S. Selensky Theatre: Europa Tour
ABBA meets QUEEN
Solistin Selensky Theatre: Gala, Tour
Power of Music
Solistin S. Selensky Theatre: Gala, Tournee
Die Schöne und das Biest
Bella S. Selensky Theatre: Tour, European Performance Company
Anything Goes
Ensemble C.v.Götz, ML: J.Weaver Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Dirty Dances and more
Solistin S.Selensky Theatre: Tournee
Cats
Sängerin (Booth) MD: Heiko Lippmann Theatre: Capitol Düsseldorf
Robin Hood
Marian (HR) Produzent: M. Doepke Theatre: Musical - CD Produktion
Alptraum
Jenny Gilman (HR) Horst Wickinghoff Theatre: Phoenix on Tour
So ein Theater...
div. (Zweipersonenstück) I.Sraka, M. Kaniuth Theatre: Theater 509 Bürgerhaus Stollwerck Köln
Eating Raoul
Raoulette, Sexpertgirl, Polizistin Christiane P. Renner Theatre: Theater am Wasserturm + Fluxushalle Meerbusch
div. Musical- u. Operettenshows
div. Hauptrollen P. Witzigmann/ E. Emmanuelle Theatre: MS Arkona/ Kreuzfahrtschiff
West Side Story
Velma S.Schönbohm/ Chor. Melissa KIng Theatre: Oper Bonn
Es begab sich aber zu einer Zeit
Feine Dame J. Blume Theatre: TüK Berlin
Show for Taps, Voices and Piano
Tänzerin/ Sängerin J. Clayton, B. Bufalino, B. Lenox Theatre: BKA/ Berlin
Der Diener zweier Herren
Rosaura Hr. Redecker Theatre: Kulturhaus Waren
Der eingebildete Kranke
Louison Hr. Redecker Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz (Gastspiel)
Die verzauberten Tänze
Stepptänzerin Claudio Maniscalco Theatre: div. / Berlin

Audio

Caiman Club (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Dsai e.V. - Immun im Cartoon (Dubbing)
krankes Mädchen Jürgen Frey Producer: Jürgen Frey Produktion [de]
Immun im Cartoon (Speaker)
Producer: dsai e.V. Cartoon zu Aufklärungszwecken

Other

TIMEX - Since Ever (Spec-Spot)
Sie (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

Media Markt - Bier (Commercial)
Kassiererin Media Markt Sebastian Schipper Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]
RTLnow / VOXnow - Fernseher, Küche, Schlüssel (Commercial)
Frau und Mutter (LR) Sascha Gröhl Producer: Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland GmbH Distribution: RTL, VOX [de]
Sparkasse - Trumpf (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Sven Hain Producer: 4me Film Studios [de]
RTL - Traumpartner TV (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Hans Georg Andres Producer: Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland GmbH
Alltours - Strand - Ohne meinen Alltours sage ich nichts (Commercial)
Urlauberin (LR) Philipp Schubert Producer: v2film
Nescafé Classic - Harald Schmidt (Commercial)
Sekretärin (von Harald Schmidt) (SR) Stephen Manuel Producer: Bonito TV Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]