Magdalena Müller

Magdalena Müller

Main agency
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
18 - 31 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
green turquoise
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim, athletic / training, female, daintily
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishSwedishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)VienneseMünchnerisch(native dialect)Austrian
Accents
French
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
YogaHikingSport of runningMountain hikingFitnessRacerSoccerSwimAlpine skiingFencing (stage)SailingArcheryRifle shootingPistol shooting
Dance
Modern DanceContact ImprovisationContemporary dance
Profession
Singer, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopJazzRockChansonClassic A cappella
Special skills
Audio dramaAudio book
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck Studio LA
10er-Block / Andersson-System | Die Tankstelle Berlin
Studio Claudia Gehrke-Trindade | Gesangstraining
Vocal Acting Carola von Seherr-Thoss
Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass
Masterclass bei Prof. Jochen Schölch
Forum Media Akademie | Schusswaffenworkshop für Schauspieler*innen
Charisma Film-Schauspiel Workshop bei Johannes Fabrick & Rita Serra-Roll
Diplom Bühnenreife Paritätische Prüfungskommission Wien
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Awards

Einladung zu den 37. Bayerischen Theatertagen 2020/2021 mit "Leonce und Lena"

Film

Musik in deinen Ohren
Chiara (LR) Rebecca Issing Producer: Andreas Kubiki Distribution: Bavaria Film GmbH Casting director: Rebecca Issing
Umzugsfreu(n)de (Short film)
Melissa (LR) Jakob Sauermann Producer: Andreas Kubiki Distribution: Bavaria Film GmbH Casting director: Jakob Sauermann Written by: Jakob Sauermann
Wieder Hier (Short film)
Chloe (LR) Masha Mollenhauer Casting director: Sandra Julia Reils Written by: Masha Mollenhauer
A Rubik’s Cube Called Online Dating (Documentary fiction)
Lena (LR) Lilian Czolbe Producer: HFF München Casting director: Lilian Czolbe Written by: Lilian Czolbe
WAVES
Leading role Laila Bierling Producer: Lauraine Casting director: Lauraine
Blinddate
Chloé (LR) Annabel Casper Distribution: AK Annabel Casper Produktion
On ne voit bien qu'avec le cœur
Lene (LR) Annabel Casper Distribution: AK Annabel Casper Produktion
Am Leuchtturm um Zwölf (Short film)
Hannah (LR) Amos Ostermeier Producer: Annabel Caspers Written by: Magdalena Müller
Grün in die Stadt
WG-Mitbewohnerin (LR) Fariba Buchheim & Andreas Pfohl Producer: NOZY Films Distribution: NOZY Films Casting director: Fariba Buchheim
Ich hab alle so geliebt
Leonie (LR) Lukas Loose Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Eisgarn
Ilse (SR) Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
Dosenwerfen
Mia (LR) Annabel Casper Producer: Annabel Casper Produktion [de]
Ein Satz
Greta (SR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]
Saviour Woman (Cinema film)
Saviour Woman (LR) Amos Ostermeier Producer: Amos Ostermeier Produktion [de]
Pole Girl
Krankenschwester Martina (SR) Korbinian Dufter Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
Sinnspagat (Documentary)
Schauspielerin, Ensemblemitglied Nikita Gibalenko Distribution: Theater Tut Weh
Blauhimmel (Cinema film)
Freundin Charlotte (SR) Camilla Guttner Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Schattenrisse I
Mädchen (LR) Lucy Jarnach Producer: Lucy Jarnach Produktion [de]

Television

Lena Lorenz - Lügenbaby (AT) (TV movie)
Anne Hogerzeil (SR) Jan Bauer Producer: Barbara Thielen Station: ZDF Distribution: Ziegler Film Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann Written by: Wiebke Jaspersen
Die Rosenheim-Cops (Series)
Maria "Mitzi" Wittmann (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Anne (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Über Land (TV series)
Protokollführerin Roswitha Gebauer (SR) diverse Producer: mecom fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Persil Story (Documentary series)
Fräulein Meier (SR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: History Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schwarzach 23 und die Hand des Todes (TV movie (series))
verkauftes Mädchen (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Zeugin (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Freundin des Sohnes (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Am Ende des Flurs (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Im Schleudergang (TV series)
Caféhausgast Paul Harather Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Julia und der Offizier (TV movie)
Tanzmädchen Thomas Kronthaler Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Utta Danella - Von Kerlen und Kühen (TV movie (series))
Cousine (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Freundin des Sohnes (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Freundin der Braut (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Patientin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Der Olga Korbut Effekt (Drama)
Protagonistin (LR) Pia Lanzinger, Emily Hehl Producer: Pia Lanzinger, Landeshauptstadt München Theater: 50. Jahre Olympische Sommerspiele 1972 — Jubiläumsfestival Written by: Pia Lanzinger und Michael Hauffen
Krankheit der Jugend
Marie Susan Hecker Theater: Theater Wasserburg
Leonce und Lena
Valerio Uwe Bertram Theater: Theater Wasserburg
Oh, wie schön ist Panama
Kleiner Bär Annett Segerer Theater: Theater Wasserburg
Jedermann
Jedermanns Schwester, Werke Lea Ralfs Theater: Theater Wasserburg
Lehman Brothers
Beamter, Louis Sondheim, Herbert Lehman Ulf Goerke Theater: DAS-Zerboni Theater
Helges Leben
Helga, Tinas Angst René Oltmanns Theater: DAS-Zerboni Theater
Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.
Katrin Müller Anja Sczilinski Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel/Marstall
Gesammelte Werke: Sarah Kane
Ian, Tinker, Arzt Dominik Frank Theater: Keller der kleinen Künste
Sinnspagat: (M)ein Gott, ich lach doch nicht!
Jude Jan Struckmeier Theater: Mucca Halle
Die Ermittlung
Lili Tofler Hannah Bader Theater: Pathos Atelier
Roulette
Alice Godon Julian Wittmann Theater: StudioBühne

Audio

Brecht Lesen: Der Dreigroschenroman (Audiobook)
Ensemble-Mitglied Distribution: Brecht Festival Augsburg Written by: Der Dreigroschenroman
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Speaker)
Leading role Producer: Theater Wasserburg
Radio Charivari (Speaker)
diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Radio Charivari
Grace Paley Lesung (Speaker)
Leading role Producer: Buchhandlung Lehmkuhl
Audio.Pilot (Speaker)
Leading role Producer: Pinakothek der Moderne

Other

Zerbombt
Lucy Jarnach - Im Freien. Mit Trommeln und Pfeifen (Béla Bartók) (Music video)
Freundin (SR) Lucy Jarnach Producer: Lucy Jarnach Produktion [de]

Commercial

Media Markt - Samba-Markt mit Dante (Commercial)
Kundin (SR) Joschka Laukeninks Producer: Wanda Germany [de]