Magdalena Thalmann

Magdalena Thalmann

Contact Magdalena Thalmann?
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao-Bönisch
+49 228 502 088022
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfürt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Polish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Fencing (sports), Free Climbing, Swim, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Belly dance: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Experimental dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

MOVEMENT PSYCHOLOGY: YAT MALMGREN / LABAN TECHNIQUE, Institute for Acting, Mallorca
Giles Foreman (English Workshop)
Präsenz Training bei Frank Betzelt, Berlin
Meisner Technik bei Anthony Montes, LA
english workshop
Improvisation bei "Die Gorillas", Berlin

Film

Handsomething (Short film)
Sabine (LR) Sarah Bekker Distribution: DFFB
Nobody says a Word (Short film)
Stylistin (SR) Daniel Carsenty Distribution: für American Film Institut
Filth (Kurzfilm)
Leading role Monique-Nadine Pfneiszl Distribution: Design Akademie Berlin Remake Szene
Quartett (Short film)
Lena Tellmann Anna-Katharina Schröder Distribution: für Cannes Film Festival
Chimera (Opening credits)
Sonja (LR) Emre Mirza Distribution: After Thought Media
Exponat No1 (Short film)
Kasia (LR) Bennet Faust Distribution: Medienakademie Berlin
Kinderspiel (Short film)
Nora (LR) Albert Warth Distribution: DFFB Bewerbungsfilm
Im Traum (Kurzfilm)
Nina (HR) Paula Saraste Distribution: Filmarche Berlin
Mindfuck (Short film)
Frau (LR) Meike Körner Distribution: Berliner Tech. Kunsthochschule
Die Muse von Neukölln (Short film)
Anna (LR) Paula Saraste Distribution: Filmarche Berlin

Television

600 PS für Zwei (Feature film)
Flitern (SR) Spohie Allet-Coche TV Channel: ZDF - Wiedemann &Berg
Cucut (Series)
Maria (LR) Aitor Aguirre TV Channel: wearedo TV (Spanien)
Bubble Gum TV
Moderation Producer: Frank Ehrenfried TV Channel: OKB Berlin

Theatre

Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Helena (LR) Marc C. Behrens Theatre: Festival der Darstellenden Künste - Theater Natur - Harz Musiktheater Produktion
Leben Eduards des Zweiten von England (Drama)
Königin Anna, Soldat (LR) Kai F. Schrickel Theatre: Neues Globe Theater
Der tollste Tag oder Figaros Hochzeit (Drama)
Susanne, Frau Zettelkopf (LR) Andreas Erfurth Theatre: Neues Globe Theater
Der Pantoffel-Panther (Drama)
Röschen (LR) Gerhard Printschisch Theatre: Kleine Komödie Cottbus
Pit Pikus und die Möwe Leila (Drama)
Erzählerin (LR) Marlies Ludwig Theatre: Märchenland e.V. /Rotes Rathaus Berlin
Nach dem Kuss (Drama)
Juliana (LR) Anselm Lipgens Theatre: Globe Berlin
Virolution (Drama)
Stevia Stellar (LR) Charlotte Alten/Marianne Thies Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Playground Medicus (Drama)
Geld (LR) Nicole Felden Theatre: Black Boxx Theater
Dein Wunsch ist uns ein Lied (Drama)
Leading role Samia Chancrin Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater Berlin/Glaspalast Liederabend
Die Liebeswürdigen (Drama)
8 Rollen (LR) Susanne Böhme Theatre: Theater Zukunft
One Night Stand (Shakespeare Impro) (Drama)
Ariel, Rosalinde, Romeo, Helena uvm. (LR) Brian Bell Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater Berlin, Glaspalast
Von einem, der sein Glück versuchte... (Drama)
Ilsebill, Anton (LR) Susanne Böhme Theatre: Kulturfestival Lietzen
Familie Roberts
Marcy Isis Lutz (CherryOnTop) Theatre: Modernes Theater Oderland
Der fliegende Arzt (Drama)
Valer, Renee (LR) Susanne Böhme Theatre: Pomp und Puder, Berlin
Grenzfälle
Frieda Anna-Katharina Schröder Theatre: Heinrich Böll Stiftung, Aufführungen Berlin und deutschlandweit
Die erzwungene Heirat
Dorimene, Pankratsius Susanne Böhme Theatre: Pomp und Puder, Berlin
Wartesaal Europa - Zeitgenössische Stimmen zum Ersten Weltkrieg
Martha Susanne Böhme Theatre: Deutsches Kulturforum östliches Europa - Aufführungen in Berlin, Dresden u.a.
Der glückliche Prinz
Erzähler Magdalena Thalmann Theatre: Tiyatrum Kreuzberg, Berlin
Stadtgeister
Inga Anna-Katharina Schröder Theatre: JuniPark - Tempelhofer Feld, Berlin
Wir
Mina Oliver Caldoni Theatre: ETI - Studiobühne

Audio

Mann ohne Ort (Audio drama)
Erzählerin, Architektin, Frau vom Amt (LR) Susanne Böhme Producer: Bezirksamt Lichtenberg Audio: Pomp & Puder

Other

Märchenlesungen
eigens Soloprogramm

Internet

Happiness Officer (Mini series)