Magnus Krepper

Magnus Krepper

Agency contact
Betty Hellwig
Schlag Agentur
Phone: +49 30 327 7934
Email: post@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Year of birth
1967
Size (in cm)
184
Eye color
blue
Hair color
red
Place of residence
Stockholm
Nationality
Swedish
Languages
German: basic
English: medium
Sport
Ballett
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Awards

2006

Guldbagge Award, Bester Nebendarsteller für MUN MOT MUN

Training

Swedish Academic School of Drama

Ballett Schule

Film

2017

Young Astrid (AT)

Pernille Fischer Christensen Producer: DCM Pictures, Nordisk Film
2016

A Cure for Wellness

Gore Verbinski Producer: Regency Enterprises, Studio Babelsberg
2014

All the Beauty

Aasne Vaa Greibrokk Producer: Motlys Distribution: Norsk Filmdistribusjon AS
2014

The Paradise Suite

Joost van Ginkel Producer: Bastide Films
2013

IRL

Erik Leijonborg Producer: Eyeworks
2012

CALLGIRL

Mikael Marcimain Producer: Garagefilm Distribution: TrustNordisk
2011

IRIS

Ulrika Bengts Producer: Långfilm Productions Finland
2011

A Place in the Sun

Peter Flinth Producer: Yellowbird
2010

Room 304

Birgitte Stærmose Producer: AlphaVille Pictures Copenhagen
2005

Mouth to Mouth

Björn Runge Producer: Zoyd Produktion
2004

THREE SUNS

Richard Hobert Producer: GF Studios Film
2002

MISA MI

Linus Thorell Producer: FilmHaus Lagno
2002

A BREACH IN THE WALL

Jimmy Carlsson Producer: Bjerking Produktion
2002

DAYBREAK

Björn Runge Producer: Auto Image
2001

STRONG AS A LION

Manne Lindwall Producer: llusion Film Distribution: KinoScreen
2001

ETT LITET MIRAKEL

Marcus Olsson Producer: Dramatiska Institutet
2001

A LOVE AFFAIR

Jörgen Bergmark Producer: Bob Film
2000

Family Secrets

Kjell-Åke Andersson Producer: Christiania Film
2000

AS WHITE AS IN SNOW

Jan Troell Producer: Film i Skåne
1998

Breaking Out

Daniel Lind Lagerlöf Producer: Sonet Film

Television

2017

Liberty

Mikael Marcimain Producer: DR Drama
2016

Mann im Mond

Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Der Kommissar und das Kind

Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Devil's Bride

HR Saara Cantell Producer: Periferia Productions Ky TV Channel: Netflix, Nordisk Film
2016

Before we die

durchgehende HR Simon Kaijser, Kristan Petri, Kristina Humle, Jonas Westbom Producer: B-Reel-Films, SVT, ZDF TV Channel: ZDF, SVT
2015

THE HUNDRED CODE

Robert Moresco Producer: Fabrik Entertainment
2015 – 2016

Ditte & Louise

Niclas Bendixen Producer: DR Fiction TV Channel: DR TV
2015

UNTER ANDEREN UMSTäNDEN - DAS VERSPRECHEN (AT)

Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Lena Fauch - Du sollst nicht töten

Martin Weinhart Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ZDF
2014

DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER - WILDE NäCHTE

Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Gentlemen & Gangsters

Mikael Marcimain Producer: B-Reel Feature Films TV Channel: SVT
2012

EIN FALL FüR ANNIKA BENGTZON: KALTER SüDEN

Peter Flinth Producer: Yellow Bird Films TV Channel: TV4, ARD
2011

TATORT – BOROWSKI UND DER COOLE HUND

Christian Alvart Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
2010 – 2013

SOLSIDAN

Felix Herngren, Jacob Seth Fransson etc. Producer: FLX Comedy AB TV Channel: TV4 Sweden
2010

DIE BRüCKE – TRANSIT IN DEN TOD

Charlotte Sieling, Lisa Siwe, Henrik Georgsson Producer: Filmlance TV Channel: SVT
2010

KOMMISSAR WINTER

Trygve Allister Diesen Producer: SVT Drama
2009

DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER- DER STERBENDE DANDY

Marcus Weiler Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion
2009

Millennium

Daniel Alfredson Producer: Yellowbird TV Channel: SVT, ZDF
2006

Brothers: The Return

Erik Leijonborg Producer: Nordisk Film TV Channel: SVT
2004

Good Morning Children

Jens Johnson Producer: Bob Film TV Channel: SVT
2003

The Befallen

Måns Mårlind Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
2001

DET BRINNER

Mikael Marcimain Producer: Jarowskij/SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
2001

BECK

Daniel Lind Lagerlöf Producer: Filmlance TV Channel: Video Film Express
2000

THE CONFESSION

Daniel Lind Lagerlöf, Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
2000

HERR VON HANCKEN

Rumle Hamrich Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
2000

The Wide Net

Martin Asphaug Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
1998

Anna Holt - Polis

Alexander Moberg Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
1998

När karusellerna sover

Arne Lifmark Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT

Theatre

2013

Kirschgarten (Tschechow)

Eirik Stubö
2012

Onkel Wanja

Eirik Stubö
2012

PEER GYNT

Katrine Wiedemann
2011

STILLHETEN

Eirik Stubö
2008

NIGHT RIDER

Björn Runge
2008

Drei Schwestern

Alexander Mörk-Eidem
2008

HEDDA GABLER

Alexander Mörk-Eidem
2007

JULORATORIET

Christian Tomne
2006

TERMINAL 3.7.

Lars Norén
2005

BAAL

Peter Luckhaus
2004

KRIG

Johan Wahlström
2004

Kameraden

Hilda Hellwig
2001

POPCORN

Richard Turpin
2001

SE DIG OM I VREDE

Christian Tomner
2000

BLODIGA PARLAMENTET

Stein Winge
1998 – 1999

ETT LYSANDE ELÄNDE

Staffan Göthe