Magnus Mariuson

Magnus Mariuson

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Year of birth
1993 (27 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
London, Los Angeles, Reykjavik
Nationality
Finnish, Icelandic
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Finnish: native-language
Japanese: basic
Icelandic: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Queens English
American
Accents
Danish: only when required
Finnish: only when required
Scandinavian: only when required
Sport
Acrobatics, Karate
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beatboxing: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Militärausbildung - Finnland

Vita entries

Professional background

Studies done at Lahti Drama School 2013-14 London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts (LAMDA) course Classical Theatre 2015

Other Education & Training

LAMDA - The London Academy of Music & Dramatic Arts

Film

Chicken Boxer (Short film)
Leading role Nathan Ceddia Producer: Gumnut Films
Spreetaufe (Short film)
Dieb (SR) Gwendoline Böttger Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Follow (Short film)
Leading role Felix Charin Producer: Felix Charin Produktion [de]
Alice Coming Down (Short film)
Hatter (SR) Berglind Thrastardottir Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Adam (Feature film)
Adam (LR) Maria Solrun Sigurdardottir Producer: Big Key Film UG
The Eternal Road (Feature film)
Rinta-Nisula's Son Antti-Jussi Annila Producer: MRP, Matila Röhr Productions [fi]
The Dissidents (Cinema film)
Pizza Boy Jaak Kilmi Producer: Taska Film [ee]
Brüder/Feinde (Cinema film)
Taanlane Carl (SR) Elmo Nüganen Producer: Taska Film [ee]
The dried flowers (Webfilm) (Short film)
Matti (SR) David Augerot Producer: David Augerot Production [fi]

Television

Der Befreier (Mini series)
Heinrich (SR) Grzegorz Jonkajtys Producer: A&E Studios [us] TV Channel: Netflix
Das Boot (TV series)
Peters (SR) diverse Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: Sky [de]

Theatre

Jean Carr & John Morton Theatre: Tower Theatre London
The Duchess of Malfi
Delio Dominic Rouse Theatre: LAMDA
Much Ado About Nothing
Antonio Jenny Lipmann Theatre: LAMDA

Audio

Upsodown (Dubbing)
Narrator Nathan Ceddia Producer: Nathan Ceddia Produktion [de]
The Midwife (Dubbing)
Various Antti Jokinen Producer: Solar Films Inc. [fi]

Other

Mann in der Abstellkammer
Drehbuchentwicklung (Drehbuchautor)
Initiation
Drehbuchentwicklung (Drehbuchautor)