Maik Solbach

Maik Solbach Vita as

Funke & Stertz GmbH
Anna Funke
+49 40 432 1610
funke@funke-stertz.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Place of birth
Waldbröl
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Trumpet: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis "Bestes Ensemble" für "Ein Geschenk der Götter"
Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler NRW

Film

Chaos (Short film)
Jogger (SR) Samuel Auer Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Night Owls (Short film)
Michaela Samuel Auer Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Der Sprung vom Tellerrand (Short film)
Frank (LR) Mario Möller Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Am Ende (Short film)
Martin (LR) Matthias Koßmehl Producer: Hamburg Media School
Ein Geschenk der Götter (Cinema film)
Alfred (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions
Vergiss mein ich (Cinema film)
Frank Jan Schomburg Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Tage in der Stadt (Short film)
Robert (SR) Janis Mazuch Producer: Blowball
Unter den Händen (Short film)
Wiehl (SR) Jan Paul Bachmann Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Mein Leben im Off (Cinema film)
Akim (SR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions
Der letzte schöne Herbsttag (Cinema film)
Typ (SR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Emmas Glück (Cinema film)
Arzt (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Frauen lügen nicht (Cinema film)
Werkstatt-Angestellter Michael Juncker Producer: Cobra Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]

Television

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Lackners Anwalt Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Jörg Lorenz (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Teufelsmoor (TV movie)
Hausinteressent (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Robert Fellner (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Jürgen Pfannenstiehl (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Falk (TV series)
Braunroth Junior (LR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Hans Wachsler (Spin Doctor) (LR) Andy Fetscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Oliver Melsheimer (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Komm schon! (TV series)
Seminarleiter diverse Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de], ZDFneo [de]
Tatort - Hydra (TV movie (series))
Rainer Semmelmann (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)
Offizier Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Oliver Beetz (Abbitte) (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Christof Krämer (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Mutterliebe (TV movie (series))
Dr. Oliver Peter (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Stiller Sturm (TV movie)
Marc (SR) Tomasz Thomson Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
Höllische Nachbarn - Nur Frauen sind schlimmer (TV movie)
Kassierer Martin Gies Producer: Elisabeth Müller Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Alma (TV series)
Kolo Moser / Chauffeur Paul (SR) Paulus Manker Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at]

Theatre

Die Verdammten
Herbert Thalmann David Bösch Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Ariadne auf Naxos
Haushofmeister Katie Mitchell Theatre: Festival d'Aix en Provence
Die Spieler
Degrieux Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Rausch
Adolphe Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Lulu
Eduard Schwarz / Casti Piani Athina Rachel Tsangari Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Rose Bernd
August Keil Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg / Salzburger Festspiele
Theben Park
S. Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Schatten - Eurydike sagt
Charon Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Die Physiker
Inspektor Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Gemetzel
Narr Thomas Schadt Theatre: Nibelungen Festspiele
Flucht nach Ägypten
Stefan Freund Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Die Möwe
Medwedenko Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Der Idiot
Ganja Karin Henkel Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Heinrich IV
Dottore Ginoni Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Die Ahnfrau
Berta von Borodin Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Das Sausen der Welt
Erzähler See! Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Reise durch die Nacht
Er Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Bassa Selim Jetske Mijssen Theatre: Aalto Theater Essen
Der Abend aller Tage
Er Suse Wächter Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Attaché Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Geister in Princeton
Ensemble Christopher Hamton Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Goldveedelsaga
Kirchenführer Gesine Danckwart Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Mamma Mafia
Ensemble Antonio Latella Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Wellen
Neville Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Das Leben ein Traum
Astolf Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Wozuwozuwozu
Robert Fähmel Anna Viebrock Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Dantons Tod
Robespiere Laurent Chétouane Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
1-2-3 Berlin
Otto Ludwig Piffl Woytek Klemm Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Ariadne auf Naxos
Haushofmeister Robert Carsen Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper München
60 Years
Ensemble Guy Weizman/Rony Haver Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
M.S. Adenauer
Stefan Behrend Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Iphigenie
Menelaos Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Ratte
Nick Roland Schimmelpfennig Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Corpus Delicti
Moritz Holl / Die ideale Geliebte Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Freiburg

Audio

Tirant lo Blanc (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel in drei Teilen
Liza (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS Hörspiel
Neununddreißigneunzig (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel