Maike Bollow

Maike Bollow Vita as

Agentur einfach anders
Katrin Anders
+49 30 469 97588
info@agentur-einfachanders.deview

Information

Acting age
46 - 56 years
Year of birth
1963 (56 years)
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, München, Mallorca
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Hamburgian
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Tennis, Beach volleyball, Archery, Fistball, Golf
Dance
Classic dance
Motion dance
Contact Improvisation
Profession
Actor, Facilitator, Speaker
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Moderator
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover (Diplom)
Stage School of Dance and Drama in Hamburg
bei Alphea Pouget im Bildertheater Bremen

Film

EIN HIMMLISCHER KUPPLER (Short film)
HR Silvia Julian Isfort Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion
MEINE SCHWESTERN (Cinema film)
Heike Lars Kraume Distribution: KINO
HEUTE BIN ICH BLOND (Cinema film)
Inge Ritter Marc Rothemund Distribution: KINO
DIE ENTBEHRLICHEN (Cinema film)
Vera Wehr Andreas Arnstedt Distribution: KINO

Television

NACHTSCHWESTERN - LEBENSLÜGEN (TV series)
Ria Wilms Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - DER MANN AUF DER BRÜCKE (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Sybille Haller Constanze Knoche Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
GROSSSTADTREVIER - EINSAME HERZEN (TV series)
Marie Helmers Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE (TV series)
wiederkehrende Gastrolle Hannah Berger Philipp Osthus, Steffen Mahnert, David Carreras, Jan Bauer, Andre Siebert Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
DER DOKTOR UND DER LIEBE SOHN (TV movie)
Tina Harmsen Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs & Krappen TV Channel: ARD Degeto
SOKO LEIPZIG - DAS VOGELMÄDCHEN (TV series)
Senta Tiedemann Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
DIE BERGRETTER - TABULA RASA (TV series)
Monika Wimmer Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
PLÖTZLICH TÜRKE (TV movie)
Anja Winter Isabel Braak Producer: Jumping Horse Film TV Channel: ARD
STRALSUND - DER ANSCHLAG (TV series)
Schwester Maren Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
GROSSSTADTREVIER - WIE ES DAMALS WIRKLICH WAR (TV series)
Kathrin Runge Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
ROTE ROSEN (TV series)
Tine Hedelund diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD
HERZENSBRECHER - SCHMUTZIGE WÄSCHE (TV series)
Alexandra Keun Peter Stauch Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT KIEL - BOROWSKI UND DER BRENNENDE MANN (TV series)
Frau Eckart Lars Kraume Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
IM ALLEINGANG - ELEMENTE DES ZWEIFELS (TV movie)
Regina Ertel Jan Ruzicka Producer: Magic Flight Film TV Channel: SAT 1
TATORT HAMBURG - DIE BALLADE VON CENK UND VALERIE (TV series)
Regina Krieger Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
ALISA - FOLGE DEINEM HERZEN (TV series)
Gudrun Lenz diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: ZDF
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER (TV series)
Frau Stemmler Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
TATORT HAMBURG - LEBEN GEGEN LEBEN (TV series)
Regina Krieger Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
SOKO STUTTGART - ENTMÜNDIGT (TV series)
Susanne Koch Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE (TV series)
Dr. Juliane Dietrich Donald Kraemer, Oren Schmuckler u.a. Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
DER LANDARZT (TV series)
wiederkehrende Gastrolle Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
DER PRINZ VON NEBENAN (TV movie)
Hilde Kruse Peter Stauch Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: SAT 1
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT (TV series)
Rita Wenning Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
BELLA BLOCK - DAS GLÜCK DER ANDEREN (TV series)
Ärztin Christian von Castelberg Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113 - TÖDLICHER BELCANTO (TV series)
Elisabeth Kaufmann Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER LETZTE TANZ (TV movie)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
INGA LINDSTRÖM - DIE FARM AM MÄLARSEE (TV series)
Malin Martensson Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
ROSE UNTER DORNEN (Feature film)
Monika Behrens Dietmar Klein Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ARD
LIEBE NACH DEM TOD (TV movie)
Mutter Micha Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
NACHTSCHICHT - VATERTAG (TV series)
Standesbeamtin Hendrichs Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ARD
IRREN IST SEXY (TV movie)
Produzentin Manfred Stelzer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
ZUCKERBROT (TV movie)
Mia Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
DAS KONTO (TV movie)
Nicole Markus Imboden Producer: Objectiv Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto
HERZSCHLAG - DAS ÄRZTETEAM NORD (TV series)
Dr. Susanne Vahrenholt Peter Wekwerth, Patrick Winczewski, John Delbridge u.a. Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
DER ERMITTLER - DER LETZTE AUSWEG (TV series)
Mara Bach Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING (TV series)
Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
GEFÄHRLICHE NÄHE UND DU AHNST NICHTS (TV movie)
Hartmut Schoen Producer: Multimedia Film TV Channel: ZDF
VOM KÜSSEN UND VOM FLIEGEN (TV movie)
Hartmut Schoen Producer: Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
FREUNDE FÜRS LEBEN (TV series)
Bärbel Schmitz Thomas Jacob, Richard Engel u.a. Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
DER ERLKÖNIG - AUF DER JAGD NACH DEM AUTO VON MORGEN (TV movie)
Nicki Müllerschön Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ProSieben

Theatre

GÖTZ VON BERLICHINGEN (Drama)
Leading role Peter Dehler Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
MITTENDRIN (Drama)
Charly Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie im WInterhuder Fährhaus
SEI LIEB ZU MEINER FRAU (Drama)
Mona René Heinersdorff Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischem Hof
BLÜTENTRAUME (Drama)
Julia Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
VENEDIG IM SCHNEE (Drama)
Nathalie Manfred Langner Theatre: Fritz Remond Theater
THEATER AM DOM, KÖLN
THEATER AM KURFÜRSTENDAMM, BERLIN
THEATER AN DER KÖ, DÜSSELDORF
ERNST-DEUTSCH-THEATER HAMBURG
STAATSTHEATER HANNOVER