Maike Bollow

Maike Bollow

Agentur einfach anders
Katrin Anders
+49 30 469 97588
info@agentur-einfachanders.deview

Information

Acting age
46 - 56 years
Year of birth
1963 (55 years)
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, München, Mallorca
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Hamburgian
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Tennis, Beach volleyball, Archery, Fistball, Golf
Dance
Classic dance
Motion dance
Contact improvisation
Profession
Actor, Facilitator, Speaker
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Moderator
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover (Diplom)

Stage School of Dance and Drama in Hamburg

bei Alphea Pouget im Bildertheater Bremen

Film

EIN HIMMLISCHER KUPPLER (Short film)

HR Silvia Julian Isfort Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion

MEINE SCHWESTERN (Cinema film)

Heike Lars Kraume Distribution: KINO

HEUTE BIN ICH BLOND (Cinema film)

Inge Ritter Marc Rothemund Distribution: KINO

DIE ENTBEHRLICHEN (Cinema film)

Vera Wehr Andreas Arnstedt Distribution: KINO

Television

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE (TV series)

wiederkehrende Gastrolle Hannah Berger Philipp Osthus, Steffen Mahnert, David Carreras, Jan Bauer, Andre Siebert Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

GROSSSTADTREVIER - EINSAME HERZEN (TV series)

Marie Helmers Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

DER DOKTOR UND DER LIEBE SOHN (TV movie)

Tina Harmsen Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs & Krappen TV Channel: ARD Degeto

SOKO LEIPZIG - DAS VOGELMÄDCHEN (TV series)

Senta Tiedemann Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

DIE BERGRETTER - TABULA RASA (TV series)

Monika Wimmer Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF

PLÖTZLICH TÜRKE (TV movie)

Anja Winter Isabel Braak Producer: Jumping Horse Film TV Channel: ARD

STRALSUND - DER ANSCHLAG (TV series)

Schwester Maren Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

GROSSSTADTREVIER - WIE ES DAMALS WIRKLICH WAR (TV series)

Kathrin Runge Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

ROTE ROSEN (TV series)

Tine Hedelund diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD

HERZENSBRECHER - SCHMUTZIGE WÄSCHE (TV series)

Alexandra Keun Peter Stauch Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: ZDF

TATORT KIEL - BOROWSKI UND DER BRENNENDE MANN (TV series)

Frau Eckart Lars Kraume Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD

IM ALLEINGANG - ELEMENTE DES ZWEIFELS (TV movie)

Regina Ertel Jan Ruzicka Producer: Magic Flight Film TV Channel: SAT 1

TATORT HAMBURG - DIE BALLADE VON CENK UND VALERIE (TV series)

Regina Krieger Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

ALISA - FOLGE DEINEM HERZEN (TV series)

Gudrun Lenz diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: ZDF

DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER (TV series)

Frau Stemmler Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

TATORT HAMBURG - LEBEN GEGEN LEBEN (TV series)

Regina Krieger Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

SOKO STUTTGART - ENTMÜNDIGT (TV series)

Susanne Koch Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE (TV series)

Dr. Juliane Dietrich Donald Kraemer, Oren Schmuckler u.a. Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

DER LANDARZT (TV series)

wiederkehrende Gastrolle Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF

DER PRINZ VON NEBENAN (TV movie)

Hilde Kruse Peter Stauch Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: SAT 1

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT (TV series)

Rita Wenning Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

BELLA BLOCK - DAS GLÜCK DER ANDEREN (TV series)

Ärztin Christian von Castelberg Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO 5113 - TÖDLICHER BELCANTO (TV series)

Elisabeth Kaufmann Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

DER LETZTE TANZ (TV movie)

Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

INGA LINDSTRÖM - DIE FARM AM MÄLARSEE (TV series)

Malin Martensson Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

ROSE UNTER DORNEN (Feature film)

Monika Behrens Dietmar Klein Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ARD

LIEBE NACH DEM TOD (TV movie)

Mutter Micha Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

NACHTSCHICHT - VATERTAG (TV series)

Standesbeamtin Hendrichs Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ARD

IRREN IST SEXY (TV movie)

Produzentin Manfred Stelzer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

ZUCKERBROT (TV movie)

Mia Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD

DAS KONTO (TV movie)

Nicole Markus Imboden Producer: Objectiv Film TV Channel: ARD Degeto

HERZSCHLAG - DAS ÄRZTETEAM NORD (TV series)

Dr. Susanne Vahrenholt Peter Wekwerth, Patrick Winczewski, John Delbridge u.a. Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

DER ERMITTLER - DER LETZTE AUSWEG (TV series)

Mara Bach Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING (TV series)

Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF

GEFÄHRLICHE NÄHE UND DU AHNST NICHTS (TV movie)

Hartmut Schoen Producer: Multimedia Film TV Channel: ZDF

VOM KÜSSEN UND VOM FLIEGEN (TV movie)

Hartmut Schoen Producer: Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR

FREUNDE FÜRS LEBEN (TV series)

Bärbel Schmitz Thomas Jacob, Richard Engel u.a. Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF

DER ERLKÖNIG - AUF DER JAGD NACH DEM AUTO VON MORGEN (TV movie)

Nicki Müllerschön Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ProSieben

Theatre

GÖTZ VON BERLICHINGEN (Drama)

Leading role Peter Dehler Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

MITTENDRIN (Drama)

Charly Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie im WInterhuder Fährhaus

SEI LIEB ZU MEINER FRAU (Drama)

Mona René Heinersdorff Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischem Hof

BLÜTENTRAUME (Drama)

Julia Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater

VENEDIG IM SCHNEE (Drama)

Nathalie Manfred Langner Theatre: Fritz Remond Theater

THEATER AM DOM, KÖLN

THEATER AM KURFÜRSTENDAMM, BERLIN

THEATER AN DER KÖ, DÜSSELDORF

ERNST-DEUTSCH-THEATER HAMBURG

STAATSTHEATER HANNOVER