Maike Jüttendonk

Maike Jüttendonk

AHOI AGENCY
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
162
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin/Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, München, Hamburg, Kassel, Bonn
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Dance
Argentine tango
Contact Improvisation
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Awards

Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis - Beste Nebendarstellerin 'Andere Eltern' (nominated)
Grimme Preis - Nominierung für 'Andere Eltern' (nominated) (Series)
Nominierung THEATER HEUTE - Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres
Nominierung THEATER HEUTE - Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres
Stipendiatin der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes

Film

Frieda - Coming Home
Michael Driesch Producer: XAMARAM Entertainment SE
Agnes
Johannes Schmid Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH
Der Ausflug
Leading role Mathieau Seiler Producer: Port au Prince
Freundinnen
Supporting role Julia Bossert Producer: Kurzfilm KHM Köln
Rosfeld
Supporting role Henning Ricke Producer: Kurzfilm KHM Köln
Date
Leading role Phillip Bank Producer: Kurzfilm KHM Köln

Television

Soko Leipzig
Robert del Maestro TV Channel: ZDF
Wolfsland - Das Kind vom Finstertor (AT)
Till Franzen TV Channel: ARD
Die Bonusfamilie
Isabel Braak TV Channel: ARD
Andere Eltern (Staffel II)
Lutz Heineking TV Channel: TNT Comedy
Soko Wismar
Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ZDF
WaPo Bodensee
Tom Zenker TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Stuttgart
Michael Wenning TV Channel: ZDF
Pastewka
Erik Haffner TV Channel: AMAZON
Andere Eltern
Lutz Heineking TV Channel: TNT Comedy
Die jungen Ärzte
Daniel Anderson TV Channel: ARD
Einstein
Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: SAT1
Harter Brocken - Der Geheimcode
Markus Sehr TV Channel: ARD
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die tödliche Falle (AT)
Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD
Lifelines
Michael Wenning TV Channel: RTL
World of Wolfram
Lutz Heineking TV Channel: Funk
Rentnercops
Thomas Durchschlag TV Channel: ARD
Wilsberg
Dominic Müller TV Channel: ZDF
Koslowski und Haferkamp
Thomas Durchschlag TV Channel: ARD
Begierde - Mord im Zeichen des Zen
Brigitte Maria Bertele TV Channel: ARD
Heldt
Ulrike Hamacher TV Channel: ZDF
Wilsberg
Dominic Müller TV Channel: ZDF
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt
Heinz Dietz
Love Games
Leading role Thorsten Franzen TV Channel: Teaser/Pilot
Herzog
Supporting role Ulli Baumann TV Channel: RTL
Code 21 Superskyline
Zrinka Budimlija TV Channel: WDR
Verliebt in Berlin
diverse TV Channel: Sat.1 Folgen 498 bis 545
Vier Tage Toscana
Supporting role Michael Keusch TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Johanna Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Theater Bonn
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Hortensio Lily Sykes Theatre: Theater Lübeck
4.48 Psychose
Daniel Foerster Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Weekend im Paradies
Tutti Christian Brey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Spieltrieb
Ada Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Theater Bonn
Kabale und Liebe
Luise Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Woyzeck
Marie Simon Solberg Theatre: Theater Bonn
Drei Schwestern
Irina Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Licht unter Tage
Star Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
Maria Stuart
Maria Martin Schulze Theatre: Theater Münster
Platonow
Sofja Jegorowna Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Jule Max Claessen Theatre: Theater Münster
Unschuld
Absolut Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Theater Münster
Das Goldene Vlies
Medea Martin Schulze Theatre: Theater Münster
The Black Rider
Käthchen Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
Karin Thimm Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Theater Münster
Hamlet
Ophelia Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
1 Mann 2 Chefs
Rachel Crabbe Christian Brey Theatre: Theater Münster
Tartuffe
Mariane Martin Schulze Theatre: Theater Münster
Die Räuber
Amalia Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
Frühlingsstürme
Heavenly Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
Nichts was im Leben wichtig ist
Sofie Johannes Schmid Theatre: Theater Münster
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Apothekerfräulein Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Die Nibelungen
Giselher/Gerenot (SR) Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Theater Bremen
DNA
Brian (SR) Michael Talke Theatre: Theater Bremen