Maja Lehrer

Maja Lehrer

Agentur aziel
Nete Mann
+49 30 214 69791
info@agentur-aziel.deview

Information

Acting age
21 - 29 years
Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Size (in cm)
169
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Konstanz, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Sailing, Windsurfing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Awards

Nominierung Achtung Berlin- new berlin film award für "Endzeit" | HR | Regie: Carolina Hellsgard

Nominierung Bester Schauspielnachwuchs Max Ophüls Preis

Nominierung: Max Ophüls Preis für "Endzeit" | HR | Regie: Carolina Hellsgård

Nominierung: Internationales Filmfestival Toronto für "Endzeit" | HR | Regie: Carolina Hellsgård

Nominierung: Max Ophüls Preis für "WALD" | Rolle: Laura | Regie: Sarah Ben Hardouze | HFF München

Nominierung: Max Ophüls Preis für "Nachtschattengewächse" | Hauptrolle | Produktion: HFF Potsdam

Ensemblepreis für "Kaspar" Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender

Nominierung "Goldener Spatz" für "dasbloghaus.tv" Saxonia Media Ki.KA/ARD

Kulturförderpreis Hegau Kategorie: Schauspiel

Film

Endzeit (Cinema film)

Eva (LR) Carolina Hellsgård Producer: Grown Up Films

Resolut (Short film)

Rike (LR) Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Wald

Laura (SR) Sarah Ben Hardouze Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Nachtschattengewächse

Victoria (LR) Max Hegewald Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Probezeit (Short film)

Theresa (LR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Marlene & Liv (Short film)

Liv (LR) Tatjana Scheel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Fräulein Gombert (Short film)

Fräulein Gombert (LR) Andrea Cazzaniga Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Wie das Binnenmeer (Short film)

polnische Tochter (SR) Andreas Hyronimus Producer: Andreas Hyronimus Produktion

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Karl Stülpner. Der Robin Hood des Erzgebirges (Documentary series)

Christiane Wolf (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]

Television

SOKO München (TV series)

Anika Hübner (LR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Franzi Wilde (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Zwei verlorene Schafe (TV movie)

Anna (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Franzi Wilde (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Beate Graf 1974 (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sag mir nichts (TV movie)

Miriam (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Eikon Südwest GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Anna Böttcher (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Leonie Martens (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

dasbloghaus.tv (TV series)

Leonie Bussmann (LR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Franzi (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

dasbloghaus.tv (TV series)

Leonie Bussmann (LR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]

Theatre

Hexenjagd

Mercy Lewis Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Staatstheaer Cottbus

Momo

Bibigirl, Agentin Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus

Die Schneekönigin

Gerda Mascha Pitz Theatre: Landestheater Coburg

Bash

HR Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Landestheater Coburg

Die Schatzinsel

HR Matthias Straub Theatre: Landestheater Coburg

Onkel Wackelpeter in Connecticut

HR Panni Neder Theatre: Hfs "Ernst Busch" , Berlin

Kaspar

HR Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Hans Otto Theater

Aufstand Proben!

HR Thomas Donndorf Theatre: Maxim Gorki, Osterfestival

Die Welt baut sich Stück für Stück zusammen

Solo Isabelle Zinsmaier Theatre: Szenische Lesung

Die Schwiegerväter

NR Peter Simon Theatre: Theater "Die Färbe" Singen

diverse

HR Nete Mann Theatre: Theater "Die Gems" Singen

diverse

HR Jörg Wesemüller ua. Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz