Maja Makowski

Maja Makowski

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt Oder
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Essen, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Norden: only when required
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Romanian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Recorder: basic
Sport
Karate, Kickboxing, Taek Won Do
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Burlesque: professional
Bollywood dance: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Comedian, Facilitator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
folk song: medium
Heavy metal: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute: Method Acting School (Drama)
Coaching Company Berlin
Englisch als Arbeitssprache (Workshop)
Coaching Company Berlin
Synchronsprechen (Workshop)

Awards

Rome Prisma Award (Drama)
Best leading Actress ("Séance")

Film

Die Fee und Ich (SMS Shorty) (Short film)
Maja & Fee (LR) Maja Makowski
Wenn es dunkel wird (Short film)
Julia Krapotke (LR) Florian Bayer
The Time Traveler’s Paradox (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Florian Bayer / Johannes Franke
Séance (Short film)
Henriette Brandt (LR) Johannes Franke Producer: GONE ASTRAY films
Chill the fuck out (Short film)
Nadja Paul (LR) Johannes Franke Producer: GONE ASTRAY films
8 Remains (Cinema film)
Martha (SR) Juliane Block Producer: Willi Hanninger Distribution: Acort Int. / Freestyle Releasing
Kampehl (Cinema film)
Eva (LR) Yupp Regeler
Vitro (Teaser (series concept))
Ada Mendel (LR) Juliane Block Producer: Angry Hamster
Relax My Beloved (Music video)
Junge Frau (LR) Bryn Chainey
Peer Steiner (Cinema film)
Barbara Martens (SR) Klingler, Sothmann
Sushi & Gomorrha im neuen Berlin (Cinema film)
Kim (LR) Lars Jordan
Meine Schwester und ich (Short film)
Rihanna (LR) Mariya Stammo
Little Brother is watching you (Short film)
Liz (LR) Florian Bayer, Johannes Franke Producer: Angry Hamster
4 Rules / The Green Light (Short film)
Maria (LR) Michel Ferra
KEVIN - DIE BLUTSAUGERDOKU (Cinema film)
Lucy van Zant (LR) Christian von Aster Producer: Glücklicher Montag Distribution: Epix
Hurenkarussell (Cinema film)
Grete (SR) Cajetan Jacob
Lang her (Short documentary)
Abby (LR) Mareike Dobewall
Slasher (Short film)
Maya (SR) Frank W. Montag
Vincent (Short film)
Magnolia (LR) Daniel Haller

Theatre

Cabaret "Frack & Spitzenhöschen"
La Fée verte (LR) Maja Makowski & Johannes Franke
Der Tanz des Pinguins (Drama)
Lisa (LR) Silflay Theatre: Silflay
Wolfswege
Glockenblume (LR) Silflay Theatre: Silflay
Die Schildkröte und der Wunschfelsen
Rafaela (LR) Silflay Theatre: Silflay
Nachts sind alle Hamster grau (Drama)
Vlad (LR) Silflay Theatre: Silflay
Ein ausgefuchster Fall (Drama)
Elfriede (LR) Silflay Theatre: Silflay
Rapunzel (Drama)
Rapunzel (LR) Frank Radüg Theatre: Theater Frankfurt
Wenn der Weihnachtsmann verschläft (Drama)
Hexe Gerolina (LR) Frank Radüg Theatre: Theater Frankfurt
Sag beim Abschied leise Schampus (Drama)
Maja Kellermann (LR) JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises
Ich mach mein Ding (Drama)
Gabi (SR) JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises
Comedian Harmonists (Drama)
Veronika Kaiser (LR) JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises
Magie des Musicals (Drama)
Alex (SR) JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises
Loriot Abend (Drama)
Berta, Politesse, Renate Dinkel, Frau Grötzmann, Verkäuferin (LR) JeJu Caron Theatre: TUI Cruises
Über den Fluss (Drama)
Holly, Katze, General (SR) Silflay Theatre: Silflay
Ja. Tu es. Jetzt! (Drama)
Darstellerin (LR) Udo Höppner Theatre: Brotfabrik
Die Königskinder (Drama)
Eloise (LR) R. Wandel / R. Köbernick Theatre: Theater Verlängertes Wohnzimmer
Du Angsthase (Drama)
Vanessa (LR) Michaela Lindner Theatre: Theateragentur Erfurt (Tourneetheater)
Ihr macht mir Angst (Drama)
Leading role Michaela Lindner Theatre: Theateragentur Erfurt (Tourneetheater)
Die Menschenfabrik (Drama)
Natascha (SR) Roland Wandel Theatre: Theater Verlängertes Wohnzimmer
Nur für drei Tage (Drama)
Alex (SR) Roland Wandel Theatre: Theater Verlängertes Wohnzimmer
Die Fliegen (Drama)
Elektra (LR) Frank Radug Theatre: Theater Frakfurt / Theater im Schuppen e.V.
Perikles
Perikles Frank Paulukat Theatre: Darstellendes Spiel
Ende gut, alles gut
Frank Paulukat Theatre: Darstellendes Spiel
Penthesilea (Drama)
Penthesilea (LR) Frank Radug Theatre: Theater Frakfurt / Theater im Schuppen e.V.
Studentenfutter
Frank Paulukat Theatre: Darstellendes Spiel
Ach, bin ich schön (Drama)
Heike Steinborn Theatre: Kleisttheater / Kleistforum

Other

Die 13 1/2 Leben des Käptn Blaubär
JeJu Caron Producer: TUI Cruises Lesung
der seekranke Walfisch
JeJu Caron Producer: TUI Cruises Lesung
wilde Welle
JeJu Caron Producer: TUI Cruises Lesung