Maja Schöne

Maja Schöne Vita as

hoestermann Agentur für Schauspieler
Beate Heidelbach
+49 30 695 01881
mail@hoestermann.deview

Information

Year of birth
1976
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Size (in cm)
165
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis als beste Hauptdarstellerin (Der Brand)
German Independence Award Hauptrolle / Filmfest Oldenburg (Der Brand)
Beste Darstellerin beim Theaterfestival NRW ( "Brunhild" in Die Nibelungen, Schauspiel Köln, Regie: Karin Beier)
Nachwuchsförderpreis Deutsches Schauspilhaus Hamburg

Film

Dark (Staffel 3)
Baran Bo Odar Distribution: Netflix
Der Brand
Brigitte Bertele Producer: Filmsyndikat Filmproduktion
Wanna Be
Christina Ebelt Producer: 58Films, Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Summertime Blues
Marie Reich Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion Distribution: Universum Film
Die Buddenbrooks
Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion
1. Mai - Helden bei der Arbeit
Jakob Ziemnicki u. a. Producer: Frisbeefilms
Dow Jane Index
Alexandra Schmidt Producer: Hamburg Media School
Aller Tage Abend
Andreas Schimmelbusch Producer: Film1
Cowgirl
Mark Schlichter Producer: AllMedia Pictures

Television

Dark (Staffel 2)
Baran Bo Odar TV Channel: Netflix
In der Familie
Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: ARD
Sternstunde ihres Lebens
Erika von Möller Producer: thevissen film TV Channel: ARD
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten / Teil 1
Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
SWR-Tatort: Spiel auf Zeit
Leading role Roland Suso Richter Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
Bella Block: Hundskinder
Andreas Prochaska Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SWR-Tatort: Tote Erde
Leading role Thomas Freundner Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
SWR-Tatort: Scherbenhaufen
Leading role Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
Stralsund - Blutige Fährte
Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
NDR-Polizeiruf 110: Feindbild
Eoin Moore Producer: filmpool fiction TV Channel: ARD
SWR-Tatort: Grabenkämpfe
Leading role Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
SWR-Tatort: Die Unsichtbare
Leading role Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
SWR-Tatort: Blutgeld
Leading role Martin Eigler Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
SWR-Tatort: Altlasten
Leading role Eoin Moore Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
SWR-Tatort: Das Mädchen Galina
Leading role Thomas Freundner Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
RBB-Tatort: Oben und Unten
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
KDD-Kriminaldauerdienst: Chancen
Christian Zübert Producer: Hofmann & Voges Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
SWR-Tatort: Tödliche Tarnung
Leading role Rainer Matsutani Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
SWR-Tatort: In eigener Sache
Leading role Elmar Fischer Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
SWR-Tatort: Hart an der Grenze
Leading role Elmar Fischer Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
Der Dicke: Angstpartie
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
NDR-Polizeiruf 110: Dunkler Sommer
Hendrik Handloegten Producer: AllMedia Pictures TV Channel: ARD
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Verhängnisvolle Freundschaft
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Mörderische Erpressung
Markus Imboden Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
NDR-Tatort: Im Alleingang
Richard Huber Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Das Zimmermädchen
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Schluss mit lustig
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Theatre

Der Sturm (Shakespeare)
Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Medea und Jason
Medea Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Das achte Leben (Für Brilka), (Haratischwilli)
Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Hunger.Trilogie meiner Familie 3 (nach Zola)
Nana Coupeau Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Geld. Trilogie meiner Familie 2 (nach Zola)
Nana Coupeau Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg
Liebe.Trilogie meiner Familie 1 (nach Zola)
Nana Coupeau Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Kasimir und Karoline
Jette Steckel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Charles Manson: Summer of hate - Das Musical
Stefan Pucher Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Faust 1 (Goethe)
Gretchen Jan Bosse Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Drei Schwestern (Tschechow))
Irina Jan Bosse Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Roberto Zucco (Koltès)
Das Mädchen Jan Bosse Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Räuber
Amalia Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg