Mala Emde

Mala Emde

players agentur management GmbH
Martina Jansen
+49 30 285 1680
jansen@players.de

Information

Acting age
16 - 23 years
Year of birth
1996 (24 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Instruments
Accordion: basic
Sport
Boxing, Unicycle, Inline skating, Climb, Horse riding, Archery, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

LAMDA - The London Academy of Music & Dramatic Arts

Awards

Jupiter Award [de] (nominated)
303
Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern [de]
303
Jupiter Award (nominated)
Meine Tochter Anne Frank
Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - Der blaue Panther
Meine Tochter Anne Frank
New Faces Award Film (nominated)
Meine Tochter Anne Frank
Hessicher Filmpreis (nominated)
Meine Tochter Anne Frank
Meine Tochter Anne Frank - Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis - Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin - nominiert

Film

Und morgen die ganze Welt / Et demain le monde entier (Cinema film)
Leading role Julia von Heinz Producer: Seven Elephants GmbH
Lehman. Gier frisst Herz (Documentary movie)
Nele Fromm (LR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: HR [de]
Oktopus und Muräne
Nora (LR) Sebastian Husak Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Lara (Cinema film)
Johanna (SR) Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Wir töten Stella (Cinema film)
Stella (LR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
303 (Cinema film)
Jule (LR) Hans Weingartner Producer: Kahuuna Films GmbH [de]
Offline - Das Leben ist kein Bonuslevel (Cinema film)
Karo (LR) Florian Schnell Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH SouthWest [de]

Television

Shadowplay (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Bron Studios [ca/us] TV Channel: Canal+ [fr]
Brecht (TV series)
Paula Banholzer (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH Köln [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Charité (TV series)
Anni Waldhausen (LR) Anno Saul Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das verlorene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Julia Heidhäuser (LR) Raymond Ley Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Katharina Luther (TV movie)
Ave von Schönfeld (LR) Julia von Heinz Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Nussknacker und Mausekönig (TV movie (series))
Marie (LR) Frank Stoye Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Neben der Spur - Todeswunsch (TV movie (series))
Sina (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine Tochter Anne Frank (TV movie)
Anne Frank (LR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], HR [de], RBB [de], WDR [de]
Das Paradies in uns (TV movie)
Lotte Jakobi (LR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wenckes Verbrecher (TV series)
Jessica Müller (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Sommer in Rom (TV movie)
Caroline Heinrich (LR) Stephan Meyer Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Ehrensache (TV movie (series))
Ronja (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: HR [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Eigentor (TV movie (series))
Ronja (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: HR [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Der Zeuge (TV movie (series))
Ronja (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: HR [de]

Theatre

Turandot von Schiller
Tartalia Sibylle Sohl Theatre: Studio für Tanz, Theater, Musik Sibylle Sohl
Die Aschenkinder von Janusz Glowacki
Aschenputtel Sibylle Sohl Theatre: Studio für Tanz, Theater, Musik Sibylle Sohl

Other

UFA - Zellers Reeperbahn (Trailer)
n.n. (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: UFA Fiction

Commercial

Drüber (Image movie)
Jana (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]