Malene Becker

Malene Becker

Agentur Dorandt
Christiane Dorandt
+49 30 120 84791
mail@agentur-dorandt.de

Information

Acting age
19 - 24 years
Place of birth
Ostfriesland
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
light Blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Hannover, Leipzig, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
Low German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Cello: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Unicycle, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Handball, Inline skating, Horse riding, Racer, Triathlon
Dance
Standard: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München

Awards

Theatertage Wasserburg - Theaterpreis für 'Wir kommen'
Gewinner des MAX-Preises - Wettbewerb der Münchner privaten Schauspielschulen - Stück: Stayin' Alive

Film

Sophia
Amy (LR) Tim Schwab Distribution: Macromedia GmbH

Television

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Lucia (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD, KiKa Kinderkanal
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Emilie Klein (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Hindafing (TV series)
Kim Jahn (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Song für Mia (TV movie)
Moni Mira Thiel Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Jessica Heuring (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Brautjungfer (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Romy Pichler (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Mockridges - Eine Knallerfamilie (TV series)
Anne Robert Wilde Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Alma (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Tresor TV [de] TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]

Theatre

Wir kommen
Leonie Lea Ralfs, Max Wagner Theatre: Zentraltheater; Theater Wasserburg
Die Mitwisser
Sabrina David, Fred Jäger, Herr Fürst Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Torturmtheater Sommerhausen
MOBY DICK
Hauptdarsteller Ulf Goerke Theatre: Zentraltheater, Kulturbühne Spagat
Die lächerliche Finsternis
Oliver Pellner Ulf Goerke Theatre: DAS-Zerboni Theater
Stayin' Alive Max-Preis
Diverse Ercan Karacayli Theatre: theater... und so fort
Lieblingsmenschen
Anna René Oltmanns Theatre: DAS-Zerboni Theater
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Helen Sebastian Gerold Theatre: DAS-Zerboni Theater
Die wundersame Schustersfrau
Carla Ulrike Behrmann v. Zerboni Theatre: DAS-Zerboni Theater
5 Wochen unendlicher Spaß
Tennisspieler Ulf Goerke Theatre: PATHOS

Other

Restless 2011 (Workshop production)
Annie (LR) Anna Roller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Im Stich gelassen (Showreel production)
Lara (LR) Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
Stayin' Alive Max-Preis (Showreel production)
Lizzie (LR) Ercan Karacayli Producer: Malene Becker & Ercan Karacayli Produktion