Malina Ebert

Malina Ebert

Agentur Heads
Heike Kindermann
+49 171 4941 100
mail@agentur-heads.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Eastern European, Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Köln, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Posen, Rügen, Stuttgart, Tallinn
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Russian: basic
French: medium
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Fencing (sport), Horse riding, Aerobics, Badminton, Fencing (stage), Kickboxing, Roller skating, Ice skating, Swim, Thai Boxing, Table tennis, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern dance: medium
Argentine Tango: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: basic
Rock / Pop: professional
Schlager: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports high seas ships certificate (motor only)

Primary professional training

2004
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Vita entries

Film

Die großen Fragen des Lebens (Short film)

Marie Schönhaus (SR) Ingrid Hübscher Producer: Ingrid Hübscher Produktion [de]

Baby Bitchka (Feature film)

Viktoria (SR) Anna Maria Roznowska Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Die Geschwister (Cinema film)

Empfangsdame Jan Krüger Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber [de]

This Isn't Gonna End Well (Short film)

Iza (LR) Anna Maria Roznowska Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Es geht nichts verloren (Short film)

Betty (SR) Keti Vaitonis Producer: Film Royal, Keti Vaitonis

Falkenried (Short film)

Malina (LR) Arthur Oleszczuk Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Birnbaum (Short film)

Frieda (LR) Ronald Scharf Producer: Luxid Filmproduktion, Ronald Scharf

Irina Palm (Cinema film)

dunia (SR) Sam Garbarski Producer: Samsa Film [lu]

Der 12te Tag der Woche (Short film)

Jola (LR) Arthur Oleszczuk Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Not A Love Story (Cinema film)

Alex (SR) Aaron Allred Producer: Wanowski Brothers

Kiki & Tiger (Short film)

Sophie (LR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Über den Dächern von Marseille (Short film)

Sarah Shelby (LR) Dino Fetzer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Save Me (Short film)

Ärztin (SR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Schakal (Documentary)

poln.Zwangsarbeiterin (SR) Torsten Wenk Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Willkommen in Walhalla (Short film)

Sarah (LR) Marc Rensing Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Deadline (Short film)

Jenny (LR) Alexander Kiesl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Morgen (Short film)

Lisa (LR) Thomas Bracht Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

How to book a flight (Short film)

Dana (LR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Angst (Short film)

Mutter (LR) Oliver Nolte Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]

Television

Ein starkes Team - Tödlicher Seitensprung (TV movie (series))

Nadine Behrens (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Klempnerin (TV series)

Frau Michalska Enno Reese Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Call The Boys - 4 Männer für gewisse Stunden (Pilot)

Charlotte (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]

Wolfsland - Tief im Wald (TV movie (series))

Olga Tyton (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Molina Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Müller & Seelig) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Ferien vom Leben (TV movie)

Marlina (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Kristina Orlow (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Nadja Reidinger (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tankstellen des Glücks (Documentary series)

n.n. (SR) Marco Wilms Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]

Der Fall Bruckner (TV movie)

Alexandra Schukowitsch (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Janina (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Pampa Blues (TV movie)

Anna Bulatow (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]

Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht (TV movie (series))

Maruska Jablonski (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Claudia (LR) David Carreras Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)

Natascha (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Hanka Krautz (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Eine Maria aus Stettin (TV movie (series))

Ewa (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Die Gustloff (TV series)

Traudl (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)

Manuela Matousek (Bomben) (ER) (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Gott vergibt, Teufel nie (TV series)

Christine (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Das Schwalbennest (TV movie)

Ljuba (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)

Ewa Belowa (Der alte Sandkasten) (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Dorota Gombrowitz (Menschl. Faktor) (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Inspektor Rolle - Herz in Not (TV movie (series))

Sue Summer (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der Mustervater - Allein unter Kindern (TV movie)

Mara Tomaszewski (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Other

Medpex - Wohlfühl-Family (Commercial)

Mutter (LR) Florian Baeker Producer: Instant Waves Media GmbH

Sparkasse - Nebenjob (Commercial)

Cindy (LR) Marc O. Seng Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]