Malina Ebert

Malina Ebert Vita as

Agentur Heads
Heike Kindermann
+49 171 4941 100
mail@agentur-heads.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 44 years
Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Posen, Rügen, Stuttgart, Tallinn
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Russian: basic
French: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Fencing (stage), Kickboxing, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Thai boxing, Table tennis, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports high seas ships certificate (motor only)
Additional skills

Fotografin:

http://malinaebert.com/

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Awards

Grimme Preis für "Der Fall Bruckner", Regie: Urs Egger, Rolle: Alexandra Schukowitsch
Es geht nichts verloren Publikumspreis: Ohio Filmdayton Filmfest 2013

Film

Die großen Fragen des Lebens (Short film)
Marie Schönhaus (SR) Ingrid Hübscher Producer: Ingrid Hübscher Produktion [de]
Baby Bitchka (Feature film)
Viktoria (SR) Anna Maria Roznowska Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Geschwister (Cinema film)
Empfangsdame Jan Krüger Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
This Isn't Gonna End Well (Short film)
Iza (LR) Anna Maria Roznowska Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Es geht nichts verloren (Short film)
Betty (SR) Keti Vaitonis Producer: Film Royal, Keti Vaitonis
Falkenried (Short film)
Malina (LR) Arthur Oleszczuk Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Birnbaum (Short film)
Frieda (LR) Ronald Scharf Producer: Luxid Filmproduktion, Ronald Scharf [de]
Irina Palm (Cinema film)
dunia (SR) Sam Garbarski Producer: Ipso Facto Films Ltd [uk]
Der 12te Tag der Woche (Short film)
Jola (LR) Arthur Oleszczuk Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Not A Love Story (Cinema film)
Alex (SR) Aaron Allred Producer: Wanowski Brothers
Kiki & Tiger (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Über den Dächern von Marseille (Short film)
Sarah Shelby (LR) Dino Fetzer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Save Me (Short film)
Ärztin (SR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Schakal (Documentary)
poln.Zwangsarbeiterin (SR) Torsten Wenk Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Willkommen in Walhalla (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Marc Rensing Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Deadline (Short film)
Jenny (LR) Alexander Kiesl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Morgen (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Thomas Bracht Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
How to book a flight (Short film)
Dana (LR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Angst (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Oliver Nolte Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]

Television

Schwartz & Schwartz 3 (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Andrea (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
YVONNE HANECKE (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Daniela Riggert (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödlicher Seitensprung (TV movie (series))
Nadine Behrens (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Frau Michalska Enno Reese Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Call The Boys - 4 Männer für gewisse Stunden (Pilot)
Charlotte (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Wolfsland - Tief im Wald (TV movie (series))
Olga Tyton (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Ferien vom Leben (TV movie)
Marlina (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kristina Orlow (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Nadja Reidinger (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tankstellen des Glücks (Documentary series)
n.n. (SR) Marco Wilms Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Der Fall Bruckner (TV movie)
Alexandra Schukowitsch (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Janina (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pampa Blues (TV movie)
Anna Bulatow (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht (TV movie (series))
Maruska Jablonski (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Claudia (LR) David Carreras Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)
Natascha (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Hanka Krautz (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine Maria aus Stettin (TV movie (series))
Ewa (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Gustloff (TV series)
Traudl (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Manuela Matousek (Bomben) (ER) (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Gott vergibt, Teufel nie (TV series)
Christine (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Das Schwalbennest (TV movie)
Ljuba (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Ewa Belowa (Der alte Sandkasten) (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dorota Gombrowitz (Menschl. Faktor) (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mustervater - Allein unter Kindern (TV movie)
Mara Tomaszewski (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Inspektor Rolle - Herz in Not (TV movie (series))
Sue Summer (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Commercial

Medpex - Wohlfühl-Family (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Florian Baeker Producer: Instant Waves Media GmbH
Sparkasse - Nebenjob (Commercial)
Cindy (LR) Marc O. Seng Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]